The following students were honored by Laurence Manning Academy for their grades during the 2021-22 third quarter.
HEADMASTER'S LIST
SECOND GRADE
Bateman Brunson - Capers DuBose, Blythe Lee and Nikko Natale
Annette Denny - None
Kristen Rembert - Harper Bryant, Sadie Gamble, Garrison Lynch, Kendall Smith and Anna Feagin Tanner
THIRD GRADE
Nancy Ferriell - Copeland Lee and Ava Quintanilla
Courtney Johnson - Johnny Barwick, Lillian Bryant, Griffin Butler, Grayson Connor, Cole Danback, Avery Floyd, Colton McFaddin, Kallie Morris and Dottie Sarver
Kelly Welch - Carys Craven, Brayden Ford, Cici Hurley and Hudson Turner
FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick - Anne Heaton DuRant, Taylor Geddings, Conley Moore and Edsel Paul
Kelly Brown - Charlotte Baker and Liza Barwick
Susan Drose - Addison Bryant, Cadence Geddings, Lauren James Lea, Vidhi Patel, Anna Lynn Tindal and Myana White
FIFTH GRADE
Meagan Glass - Josie Born, Nixon Judson
Mary Margaret McCaskill - Joe Joe Perry, Molly Prothro, Ella Grace Sandifer, Amelia Turner
Penny Windham - Merrix Coffey, McRee Holcombe, Audrey McFaddin, Camdyn Mullen and Kendall Tanner
SIXTH GRADE
Alyssa Ardis, Andrew Beard, Daley Boykin, Summer Carey, Meredith Coffey, Willson Epps, John William Gainey, Shane Goines, Cade Hodge, Landry Lee, Gavin Mathis, Lauren McGee, Olivia Newman, Aiden Pack, Jackson Pack, Johanna Patterson, Macy Poole, Raenie Sanders, Chloe Sheppard, Logan Starnes, Sophia Timmons, Anthony Tran and Da'Vya Spann
SEVENTH GRADE
Avery Craven, Adelaide Eaddy, Wini Eades, Pierson Gamble, Nathan Hyde, Lucy McCarron, Norah McCraw, Chelsea Millix, Dana Moberg, Heyward Moore, Bryce Phan, Colby Ridgeway, Asher Sanders, Kaddin Spigner, Abigail Tanner and Mary Madilyn Way
EIGHTH GRADE
Katie Boldin, Madelyn Coker, Edna Lee Harris, Ashlynn Holmes, Maddie McCarron, Hayden Mitchiner, Leland Mitchum, Aaron Nivens, Jiya Patel, William Phillips, Lyza Prickelmyer, Caroline Prothro, Blakeleigh Rivera, Grace Stogner
NINTH GRADE
Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Andrew Ferriell, Rivers Ann Gardner, Jackson Jolly, Laini Kosinski and Seth Witherspoon
10TH GRADE
Lizzie Ardis, Cam Barrineau, Layken Caines, Audrey Coker, Haley Cruse, Carlyn Hill and Hailey Truett
11TH GRADE
Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Caidence Creel, Mary Grace Carraway, Matthew Cummings, Emily Isgett, Zealie Kimzey, Elizabeth Nesbitt, Hart Sanders, Ariana Somcheen, Brody Secosky and Parker Tisdale
12TH GRADE
Bryce Accord, Gray Barrineau, Audrey Bennett, Isaiah Billups, Kassie Beard, Davis Campbell, Emma Danback, Emily Fishburne, Ryan Garma, Perry Lee Hicks, Macey Jans, Madison Taylor Kelley, Morgan Lowder, Reese McInnis, AAron Medley, Carleigh Moore, Emily Mueller and Ansley Nelson
HONOR ROLL
SECOND GRADE
Bateman Brunson - Clash Brady, Bennett Jordan, Evi Lea, Maggie Ramirez, Jackson Taylor, Sara James Truett and John-Myers Watt
Annette Denny - Nolan Briley, Quinn Coulter, Preston Elmore, Mary Malcolm Floyd, Addelynn Henderson, Sterling Moore, Samson Nguyen and Kyleigh Turbeville
Kristen Rembert - Ellie Born, Hugh Bozard, Hudson Brammer, Ben Clark, Nolan Hyde, Hadley Newman, Lawson Stukes and Everly Thomas
THIRD GRADE
Nancy Ferriell - Layla Anderson, Neyland Baker, Bailey Carter, Savannah Coker, Nash Kosinski, Levi Plemons, Colton Racer and Whit Stukes
Courtney Johnson - Easton Dunlap, Graycen Gainey, Landon Moore, Ella Grace Parrish, Zoey Pfeiffer and Korbin Tisdale
Kelly Welch - Emily Cornatzer, Sami Danigel, Carter Ehlinger, Kellen Evans, Langston Field, Julian LaRock, Addison Mayer, Claire Monarch, Tony Norris, Paisley Osteen, Aarav Patel, Izzy Rich and Levi Vargas
FOURTH GRADE
Jackie Barwick - Jackson Brammer, Gabby Danigel, Drake Donlon, Ryleigh Locke, Emma Moore, Maddy Orazi, Jack Secor and Morgan Travers
Kelly Brown - Julie Chere, Khloe Collins, Kinslee Duke, Emma Hodge, CJ Nesbitt, Wesley Patterson, Colton Timmons and Ridge Turner
Susan Drose - Avery Bryant, Camden Crawford, Jessica Joyce Geddings DeLeon, Allie Geddings, Bridges Harris, Vivian Hurst, Cholly Moberg and Brody Prickelmyer
FIFTH GRADE
Meagan Glass - Grace Bieger, Wesley Boldin, Lyla Brewer, Candice Brodhead, Leilani Clark, Easton Donlon, M.E. DuBose, Sam Hawthorne, Katelyn McLeod and Jud Reynolds
Mary Margaret McCaskill - Braydon Albergotti, Zoey Ard, Evan Craven, Mason McLaughlin, Peyton Osteen, Josie Rowell and Paisley Timmons
Penny Windham - McKenzie Corley, Lilly Griffin, Jay Kinney and Olivia Welch
SIXTH GRADE
William Bertelsen, Brock Bryant, Corbin Donnahoo, Colton Ehlinger, Andrew Gamble, Colton Geddings, Aubree Holmes, Logan Hudson, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, Jack Kimzey, Ansley Kotler, John Harper Livingston, Joshua Marcy, Josh Patterson, Miranda Price, Shelby Rowe, Eli Sandifer, Elijah Saulsgiver, Wyatt Simpson, Crosby Tisdale, Nolan Travers, Lilyana Tutt, Daniel Vargas, Caroline Welch and Jordan Welch
SEVENTH GRADE
Logan Abernathy, Maggie Baker, Knox Beane, Maverick Curry-Shepker, Eli Gamble, Camdyn Geddings, Joey Hatchell, Marlana Lynn Lee, Harley Li, McKenzie Mahoney, Katherine Mullins, Grainger Powell, Sanaah Reed, Cooper Reynolds, Robbie Robertson, Ben Sanders and Tyler Woodward
EIGHTH GRADE
Brayden Barnhill, Whitley Boykin, Joseph Chapman, Morgan Conklin, Logan Durham, Ashley Rae Hodge, Mason Hodge, Cameron Johnson, Colby Lowder, Shawn Thomas Moore, Peyton McGee, Emma Newman, Kib Newman, Lauren Newman, William Painter, Izabella Scott, Nathan Stewart, Aaron Thompson-Geddings, Sydnie Vohs and Lily Wellborn
NINTH GRADE
Grady Aders, Gavin Ard, Alex Atkinson, Claire Baker, Emma Barwick, Lucy Born, Dakota Brailsford, Savannah Bruce, Anna Burke, Mary Catherine Buyck, Rory Carter, Lenley Caughman, Madilyn Clark, Ava Cribb, Noah Dalrymple, Olivia Danback, Ashlynn Etheredge, Sadie Ferguson, Camden Freeman, Daniel Geddings, Jessica Griffith, Kinsey Hatchell, Caroline Hudson, Ben Knight, Anna Lester, Bailey Lowder, Campbell McInnis, Layton Morris, Bryceson Pack, Kayleigh Parmenter-Avins, Eliana Peterson, Inga Prince, Evan Reynolds, Haylen Scott, Bailey Wallman, Molly Ward, Maddox Watford, Caroline Weaver, William Wilson and Ava Wright
10TH GRADE
Caleb Baker, Madison Barnhill, Abby Boldin, Katie Clark, Noah Collins, Bryson Hodge, Gracyn Nalley, Dhanya Patel, Sina Patel, Jaden Sanders, Bryce Scott, Josh Sharpe, Callie Walker, Caroline Weaver and Ansley Wright
11TH GRADE
Anna Marie Beard, Mary Grace Carraway, Brooke Carson, Brooklyn Collins, Anna Kate DuBose, Henry DuRant, Eva Eaddy, Rylee Gladden, Kahli Grubbs, Meri Ellen Johnson, Isabella Keeter, Ethan Lee, Tylor Mikula, Katie Painter, Gavin Parler, Madison Phillips, Cassandra Schuessler, Brody Secosky, Thomas Stoia and Parker Tisdale
12TH GRADE
Paisley Anderson, Reagan Barrett, Audrey Bennett, Davis Campbell, Jackson Campbell, Kendall Clark, Jackson Clemmons, Holdyn Coursey, Bryce Erickson, Brianne Finney, Emily Fishburne, Ryan Garma, Madison Kelley, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Morgan Lowder, Ansley Michau, Gracyn Nalley, Dhanya Patel, Sina Patel, Jaden Sanders, Bryce Scott, Josh Sharpe, Callie Walker, Ansley Wright
More Articles to Read