TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE: MARCH 13, 2018

Posted 3/13/18

TV, RADIO

TODAY

9 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh from Bradenton, Fla. (MLB NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia from Clearwater, Fla. (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - …

This item is available in full to subscribers

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE: MARCH 13, 2018

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

9 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh from Bradenton, Fla. (MLB NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia from Clearwater, Fla. (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Professional Tennis: BNP Paribas Open Women's Round-of-16 Matches and Men's Third-Round Matches from Indian Wells, Calif. (TENNIS).

3 p.m. - Women's College Lacrosse: Richmond at Holy Cross (SPECTRUM 1250).

3:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Champions League Round-of-16 Second Leg Match - Sevilla vs. Manchester United (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego from Peoria, Ariz. (MLB NETWORK).

6 p.m. - College Softball: Texas at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Charleston Southern at Clemson (WJMZ-FM 93.1).

7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Boston at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: New York Mets vs. Washington (MLB NETWORK).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Minnesota at Washington (NBA TV).

8 p.m. - College Baseball: Utah Valley at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at New Orleans (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. - College Baseball: Texas at Arkansas (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - Professional Tennis: BNP Paribas Open Women's Round-of-16 Matches and Men's Third-Round Matches from Indian Wells, Calif. (TENNIS).

8:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Colorado at Minnesota (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Denver at Los Angeles Lakers (NBA TV).

11 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Detroit vs. New York Yankees from Tampa, Fla. (MLB NETWORK).

2 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Seattle vs. Colorado (MLB NETWORK).

COLLEGE BASKETBALL TV SCHEDULE

TODAY

NCAA

TRUTV

First Four

6:30 p.m. - LIU Brooklyn vs. Radford

9 p.m. - St. Bonaventure vs. UCLA

NIT

First Round

ESPN

7 p.m. - Northern Kentucky at Louisville

9 p.m. - Hampton at Notre Dame

ESPN2

7 p.m. - Wagner at Baylor

9 p.m. - Florida Gulf Coast at Oklahoma State

11 p.m. - North Carolina Asheville at Southern California

ESPNU

8 p.m. - Vermont at Middle Tennessee State

10 p.m. - Southeastern Louisiana at Saint Mary's

PREP SCHEDULE

TODAY

Varsity Baseball

Carolina Forest at Sumter, 6:30 p.m.

Camden Military at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Marion at Manning, 6 p.m.

East Clarendon at Latta, 6 p.m.

Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Robert E. Lee, 6:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Providence Athletic Club at Laurence Manning, 6 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Thomas Sumter at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Sumter, Wilson Hall in Magnolia Invitational (at Beech Creek Golf Club), TBA

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Crestwood at Darlington, 7:30 p.m.

Pinewood Prep at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Sumter at Carolina Forest, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Crestwood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Carolina Forest at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Marion at Manning, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Carolina Forest at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Darlington at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at Carolina Forest, 5 p.m.

Manning at Bishop England, 5 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

Sunday's Games

Toronto 132, New York 106

Chicago 129, Atlanta 122

Minnesota 109, Golden State 103

Utah 116, New Orleans 99

Denver 130, Sacramento 104

Houston 105, Dallas 82

Indiana 99, Boston 97

Philadelphia 120, Brooklyn 97

L.A. Lakers 127, Cleveland 113

Today's Games

Indiana at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Washington, 7 p.m.

Dallas at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Orlando at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Utah, 9 p.m.

Cleveland at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Denver at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Milwaukee at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 8 p.m.

Miami at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Toronto at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Memphis, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Houston, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Denver, 9 p.m.

Phoenix at Utah, 9 p.m.

Cleveland at Portland, 10 p.m.

MLB SPRING TRAINING

Today's games

Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Houston vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Oakland vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Seattle vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.

Colorado vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

PGA SCORES

Sunday

At Innisbrook Resort (Copperhead Course)

Palm Harbor, Fla.

Purse: $6.5 million

Yardage: 7,340; Par: 71

Final

Paul Casey (500), $1,170,00070-68-71-65-274-10

Patrick Reed (245), $572,00071-69-67-68-275-9

Tiger Woods (245), $572,00070-68-67-70-275-9

Sergio Garcia (135), $312,00070-72-69-65-276-8

Justin Rose (105), $247,00070-69-66-72-277-7

Rory Sabbatini (105), $247,00070-71-67-69-277-7

Jim Furyk (90), $217,75070-73-69-66-278-6

Branden Grace (78), $182,00073-68-68-70-279-5

Jason Kokrak (78), $182,00072-67-72-68-279-5

Trey Mullinax (78), $182,00072-68-69-70-279-5

Webb Simpson (78), $182,00071-68-70-70-279-5

Sam Burns, $131,62571-69-67-73-280-4

Adam Hadwin (59), $131,62571-70-71-68-280-4

Sean O'Hair (59), $131,62571-68-71-70-280-4

Steve Stricker (59), $131,62570-71-70-69-280-4

Abraham Ancer (42), $77,29672-73-67-69-281-3

Ryan Blaum (42), $77,29673-69-70-69-281-3

Jamie Lovemark (42), $77,29672-73-68-68-281-3

T.J. Vogel, $77,29673-70-69-69-281-3

Blayne Barber (42), $77,29670-70-70-71-281-3

Corey Conners (42), $77,29667-69-68-77-281-3

Zach Johnson (42), $77,29673-68-69-71-281-3

Russell Knox (42), $77,29669-74-66-72-281-3

Luke List (42), $77,29670-71-69-71-281-3