SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - AUG. 10

Posted 8/10/18

TV, RADIO

TODAY

11 a.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Midwest Regional Semifinal Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

Noon - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Consumers Energy 400 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (NBC SPORTS …

This item is available in full to subscribers

SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - AUG. 10

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

11 a.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Midwest Regional Semifinal Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

Noon - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Consumers Energy 400 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - American Legion Baseball: Southeast Region Tournament Game 9 from Asheboro, N.C. - Sumter vs. Lyon County, Ky, or Tallahassee, Fla. (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Singles Quarterfinal Matches from Toronto (ESPN2).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Doubles Quarterfinal Matches from Toronto (TENNIS).

1 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series New England Regional Semifinal Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Corrigan Oil 200 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

1 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Washington at New England (NFL NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Under-14 U.S.-International Quarterfinal Game from Orlando, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Washington at Chicago Cubs (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Second Round from St. Louis (TNT).

2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. Manchester United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Northwest Regional Semifinal Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Corrigan Oil 200 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - Women's Amateur Golf: U.S. Women's Amateur Quarterfinal Matches from Kingston Springs, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Pittsburgh at Philadelphia (NFL NETWORK).

5 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Great Lakes Regional Semifinal Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

5 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Consumers Energy 400 Pole Qualifying from Brooklyn, Mich. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5:30 p.m. - Horse Racing: Tale of the Cat Stakes from Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (FOX SPORTS 2).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Singles Quarterfinal Matches from Toronto (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

7 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Under-14 U.S.-International Quarterfinal Game from Orlando, Fla. (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Seattle at Houston or Milwaukee at Atlanta (MLB NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Atlanta at New York Jets (NFL NETWORK).

9 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series West Regional Semifinal Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

10 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Indiana at Phoenix (NBA TV).

10:30 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Detroit at Oakland (NFL NETWORK).

12:35 a.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Second-Round Highlights from St. Louis (WLTX 19).

1:30 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Tennessee at Green Bay (NFL NETWORK).

4 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Chicago at Cincinnati (NFL NETWORK).

SATURDAY

6:30 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Tampa Bay at Miami (NFL NETWORK).

7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Tottenham vs. Newcastle United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Corrigan Oil 200 Pole Qualifying from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Huddersfield Town (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - Women's Amateur Golf: U.S. Women's Amateur Semifinal Matches from Kingston Springs, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

11 a.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Midwest Regional Championship Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

11 a.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Third Round from St. Louis (TNT).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Wolves (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Doubles Semifinal Match from Toronto (TENNIS).

1 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Boys Under-14 U.S. Semifinal Game from Orlando, Fla. (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series New England Regional Championship Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

1 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Singles Semifinal Match from Montreal (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Corrigan Oil 200 from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Texas at New York Yankees (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Third Round from St. Louis (WLTX 19).

2 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Dallas at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, NBA TV).

2 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: USTA National Championships Girls 18's Semifinal Matches from Orlando, Fla. (TENNIS).

2:15 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Boys Under-14 U.S. Semifinal Game from Orlando, Fla. (WACH 57).

3 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Northwest Regional Championship Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - International Soccer: International Champions Cup Match from Andalusia, Spain - Atletico Madrid vs. Inter Milan (ESPNEWS).

3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Singles Semifinal Match from Toronto (ESPN2).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Rock N Roll Tequila 170 from Lexington, Ohio (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

3:30 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Girls Under-14 International Championship Game from Orlando, Fla. (WACH 57).

3:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Seattle at Utah (LIFETIME).

4 p.m. - International Swimming: Pan Pacific Championships Day 3 from Tokyo (WIS 10).

4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Washington at Chicago Cubs (MLB NETWORK).

4:45 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Girls Under-14 U.S. Championship Game from Orlando, Fla. (WACH 57).

5 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Great Lakes Regional Championship Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

6 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Singles Semifinal Match from Montreal (ESPN2).

6 p.m. - Horse Racing: Arlington Million and Beverly D. Stakes from Arlington Heights, Ill. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Doubles Semifinal Match from Toronto (TENNIS).

7 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS 1, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - College Exhibition Basketball: Kentucky vs. Mega Bemax from Nassau, Bahamas (SEC NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Boys Under-14 International Championship Game from Orlando, Fla. (WACH 57).

7:30 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: USTA National Championships Girls 16's Championship Match from Orlando, Fla. (TENNIS).

8 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Singles Semifinal Match from Toronto (ESPN2).

8:45 p.m. - Youth Basketball: Jr. NBA World Championships Boys Under-14 U.S. Championship Game from Orlando, Fla. (WACH 57).

9 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series West Regional Championship Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

9 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Minnesota at Denver (NFL NETWORK).

10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Oakland at Los Angeles Angels or Philadelphia at San Diego (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).

1 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Los Angeles Chargers at Arizona (NFL NETWORK).

MLB STANDINGS

AMERICAN LEAGUE

East Division

WLPctGB

Boston8134.704-

New York7142.6289

Tampa Bay5757.50023

Toronto5162.45129

Baltimore3579.30745

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland6450.561-

Minnesota5361.46511

Detroit4768.40917

Chicago4173.36023

Kansas City3579.30729

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston7342.635-

Oakland6847.5915

Seattle6550.5658

Los Angeles5858.50015

Texas5165.44022

Thursday

Cleveland 5, Minnesota 4

Texas at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.

Baltimore at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.

Seattle at Houston, 8:10 p.m.

TODAY

Boston (Eovaldi 5-4) at Baltimore (Bundy 7-10), 7:05 p.m.

Texas (Minor 8-6) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 9-2), 7:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Snell 12-5) at Toronto (Estrada 5-8), 7:07 p.m.

Minnesota (Santana 0-0) at Detroit (Zimmermann 4-4), 7:10 p.m.

Cleveland (Bieber 6-2) at Chicago White Sox (Rodon 3-3), 8:10 p.m.

Seattle (Leake 8-7) at Houston (Cole 10-4), 8:10 p.m.

St. Louis (Gomber 1-0) at Kansas City (Smith 1-3), 8:15 p.m.

Oakland (Anderson 2-3) at L.A. Angels (Pena 1-3), 10:07 p.m.

Saturday

Boston at Baltimore, 1:05 p.m., 1st game

Texas at N.Y. Yankees, 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Toronto, 4:07 p.m.

Minnesota at Detroit, 6:10 p.m.

Boston at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m., 2nd game

Cleveland at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

Seattle at Houston, 7:10 p.m.

St. Louis at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

Oakland at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.

NATIONAL LEAGUE

East Division

WLPctGB

Philadelphia6450.561-

Atlanta6250.5541

Washington5956.5135

New York4765.42016

Miami4769.40518

Central Division

WLPctGB

Chicago6648.579-

Milwaukee6652.5592

St. Louis6055.5226

Pittsburgh5956.5137

Cincinnati5065.43516

West Division

WLPctGB

Arizona6452.552-

Los Angeles6352.548

Colorado6054.5263

San Francisco5758.4966

San Diego4671.39318

Thursday

Washington 6, Atlanta 3

San Diego 8, Milwaukee 4

L.A. Dodgers at Colorado, 8:40 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.

TODAY

Washington (Hellickson 5-2) at Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 8-9), 2:20 p.m.

Arizona (Buchholz 5-1) at Cincinnati (DeSclafani 5-3), 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 6-6) at Miami (Urena 3-11), 7:10 p.m.

Milwaukee (Peralta 5-2) at Atlanta (Gausman 5-9), 7:35 p.m.

St. Louis (Gomber 1-0) at Kansas City (Smith 1-3), 8:15 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Maeda 7-7) at Colorado (Gray 9-7), 8:40 p.m.

Philadelphia (Eflin 8-3) at San Diego (Nix 0-0), 10:10 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Williams 9-8) at San Francisco (Holland 5-8), 10:15 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Washington at Chicago Cubs, 4:05 p.m.

Arizona at Cincinnati, 6:40 p.m.

Milwaukee at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

St. Louis at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Colorado, 8:10 p.m.

Philadelphia at San Diego, 8:40 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Francisco, 9:05 p.m.