SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

5:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Scottish Open Second Round from Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland (GOLF).

6 a.m. - Women's International Volleyball: FIVB World Grand Prix Match from Macau, Turkey - United States vs. Turkey (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Wimbledon Men's Semifinal Matches from London (ESPN).

8:30 a.m. - International Cycling: Tour De France Stage 13 from Foix, France (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Scottish Open Second Round from Ayrshire, Scotland (GOLF).

11:45 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Overton's 301 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Overton's 200 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Senior Players Championship Second Round from Baltimore (GOLF).

2 p.m. - LPGA Golf: U.S. Women's Open Second Round from Bedminster, N.J. (FOX SPORTS 1).

2 p.m. - Formula One Racing: British Grand Prix Practice from Silverstone, England (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Wimbledon Men's Semifinal Matches from London (TENNIS).

2:30 p.m. - College Football: College Football Media Days (ESPNU).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Overton's 200 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

4 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Consolation Game from Las Vegas - Atlanta vs. Houston (ESPNU).

4 p.m. - PGA Golf: John Deere Classic Second Round from Silvis, Ill. (GOLF).

4:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Consolation Game from Las Vegas - Minnesota vs. Washington (NBA TV).

4:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Overton's 301 Pole Qualifying from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Consolation Game from Las Vegas - Utah vs. Milwaukee (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - Amateur Golf: American Century Championship First Round from South Lake Tahoe, Nev. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Consolation Game from Las Vegas - Golden State or Boston vs. Miami or Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV).

6:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: State Playoffs Second-Round Series Game Three - Lexington at Sumter (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).

7 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Utah Championship Second Round from Farmington, Utah (GOLF).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Boston or Chicago Cubs at Baltimore (MLB NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - International Soccer: CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A Match from Frisco, Texas - Costa Rica vs. French Guiana FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Arizona at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

8:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Consolation Game from Las Vegas - Philadelphia vs. Chicago (NBA TV).

9 p.m. - USL Soccer: Oklahoma City at San Antonio (ESPNU).

10 p.m. - International Soccer: CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A Match from Frisco, Texas - Canada vs. Honduras FOX SPORTS 1, UNIVISION).

10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith in a Super Lightweight Bout, Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea in a Super Lightweight Bout, Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam Lopez in a Bantamweight Bout and Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Leroy Davila in a Junior Featherweight Bout from Miami, Okla. (SHOWTIME).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Consolation Game from Las Vegas - Los Angeles Lakers or Cleveland vs. Portland or Toronto (NBA TV).

SATURDAY

8 a.m. - Formula One Racing: British Grand Prix Pole Qualifying from Silverstone, England (CNBC).

8 a.m. - International Cycling: Tour De France Stage 14 from Rodez, France (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Wimbledon Women's Final Match from London (ESPN).

10 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Scottish Open Third Round from Ayrshire, Scotland (GOLF).

11 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Overton's 200 Pole Qualifying from Loudon, N.H. (CNBC).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Scottish Open Third Round from Ayrshire, Scotland (GOLF).

12:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Overton's 301 Practice from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: John Deere Classic Third Round from Silvis, Ill. (GOLF).

2 p.m. - LPGA Golf: U.S. Women's Open Third Round from Bedminster, N.J. (WACH 57).

3 p.m. - Amateur Golf: American Century Championship Second Round from South Lake Tahoe, Nev. (WIS 10).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: John Deere Classic Third Round from Silvis, Ill. (WLTX 19).

3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Wimbledon Women's Final Match from London (WOLO 25).

3 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Senior Players Championship Third Round from Baltimore (GOLF).

3:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: North Carolina at Portland (LIFETIME).

4 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Quarterfinal Game from Las Vegas (ESPN2).

4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Boston (MLB NETWORK).

4 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Overton's 200 from Loudon, N.H. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

4:30 p.m. - International Soccer: CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B Match from Cleveland - Panama vs. Martinique (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).

6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Quarterfinal Game from Las Vegas (ESPN2).

6 p.m. - Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Utah Championship Third Round from Farmington, Utah (GOLF).

6:30 p.m. - IRL Racing: IndyCar Series Honda Indy Toronto Pole Qualifying from Toronto (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: State Playoffs Second-Round Series Game Four - Sumter at Lexington (If Necessary) (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).

7 p.m. - Arena Football: Washington at Philadelphia (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Texas at Kansas City (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Arizona at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - International Soccer: CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B Match from Cleveland - United States vs. Nicaragua (FXX, UNIVISION).

8 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Robert Guerrero in a Welterweight Bout from Uniondale, N.Y. (WACH 57).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Quarterfinal Game from Las Vegas (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Atlanta at Seattle (NBA TV).

9:50 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura for the WBC Junior Lightweight Title and Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos for the WBA Junior Lightweight Title from Inglewood, Calif. (HBO).

10 p.m. - International Soccer: Manchester United vs. Los Angeles from Carson, Calif. (ESPN2).

10 p.m. - NBA Basketball: NBA Summer League Playoffs Quarterfinal Game from Las Vegas (ESPNU).

10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Jamal James vs. Jo Jo Dan in a Welterweight Bout from Uniondale, N.Y. (FOX SPORTS 1).

10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Cleveland at Oakland or Tampa Bay at Los Angeles Angels (MLB NETWORK).

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Boston5039.562-

New York4541.5233

Tampa Bay4743.5223

Baltimore4246.4777

Toronto4147.4668

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland4740.540-

Minnesota4543.5112

Kansas City4443.5063

Detroit3948.4488

Chicago3849.4379

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston6029.674-

Los Angeles4547.48916

Texas4345.48916

Seattle4347.47817

Oakland3950.43821

Tuesday's Game

AL 2, NL 1, 10 innings

Today's Games

Chicago Cubs (Montgomery 1-6) at Baltimore (Gausman 5-7), 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (TBD) at Boston (Pomeranz 9-4), 7:10 p.m.

Toronto (Sanchez 0-2) at Detroit (Verlander 5-6), 7:10 p.m.

Minnesota (Berrios 8-2) at Houston (Morton 6-3), 8:10 p.m.

Seattle (Paxton 7-3) at Chicago White Sox (TBD), 8:10 p.m.

Texas (Perez 4-6) at Kansas City (TBD), 8:15 p.m.

Cleveland (Carrasco 10-3) at Oakland (Gray 4-4), 10:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Faria 4-0) at L.A. Angels (TBD), 10:07 p.m.

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 4:05 p.m.

Toronto at Detroit, 6:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 7:10 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

Texas at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

Cleveland at Oakland, 9:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.

Sunday's Games

N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 1:05 p.m.

Toronto at Detroit, 1:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Baltimore, 1:35 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 2:10 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago White Sox, 2:10 p.m.

Texas at Kansas City, 2:15 p.m.

Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels, 3:37 p.m.

Cleveland at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 8:05 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

Washington5236.591-

Atlanta4245.4839

Miami4146.47110

New York3947.45312

Philadelphia2958.33322

Central Division

WLPctGB

Milwaukee5041.549-

Chicago4345.4895

St. Louis4345.4895

Pittsburgh4247.4727

Cincinnati3949.4439

West Division

WLPctGB

Los Angeles6129.678-

Arizona5336.5967

Colorado5239.5719

San Diego3850.43222

San Francisco3456.37827

Tuesday's Game

AL 2, NL 1, 10 innings

Today's Games

Chicago Cubs (Montgomery 1-6) at Baltimore (Gausman 5-7), 7:05 p.m.

St. Louis (Leake 6-7) at Pittsburgh (Cole 7-7), 7:05 p.m.

Colorado (Gray 2-0) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 9-3), 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (McCarthy 6-3) at Miami (Straily 7-4), 7:10 p.m.

Washington (TBD) at Cincinnati (Adleman 5-6), 7:10 p.m.

Arizona (Walker 6-4) at Atlanta (Dickey 6-5), 7:35 p.m.

Philadelphia (Pivetta 2-4) at Milwaukee (Davies 10-4), 8:10 p.m.

San Francisco (Cueto 6-7) at San Diego (Richard 5-8), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Chicago Cubs at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.

Arizona at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.

Colorado at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.

Washington at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.

San Francisco at San Diego, 8:40 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Colorado at N.Y. Mets, 1:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Miami, 1:10 p.m.

Washington at Cincinnati, 1:10 p.m.

Arizona at Atlanta, 1:35 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Baltimore, 1:35 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 1:35 p.m.

Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 2:10 p.m.

San Francisco at San Diego, 4:40 p.m.

TENNIS

By The Associated Press

Wimbledon Results

Thursday

At The All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club

London

Purse: $41.1 million (Grand Slam)

Surface: Grass-Outdoor

Singles

Women

Semifinals

Garbine Muguruza (14), Spain, def. Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia, 6-1, 6-1.

Venus Williams (10), United States, def. Johanna Konta (6), Britain, 6-4, 6-2.

Doubles

Men

Semifinals

Lukasz Kubot, Poland, and Marcelo Melo (4), Brazil, def. Henri Kontinen, Finland, and John Peers (1), Australia, 6-3, 6-7 (4), 6-2, 4-6, 9-7.

Oliver Marach, Austria, and Mate Pavic (16), Croatia, def. Nikola Mektic and Franko Skugor, Croatia, 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (4), 3-6, 17-15.

WNBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

EASTERN CONFERENCE

WLPctGB

Connecticut117.611-

Washington108.5561

New York88.5002

Atlanta89.4712

Indiana710.4123

Chicago512.2945

WESTERN CONFERENCE

WLPctGB

Minnesota132.867-

Los Angeles125.7062

Phoenix116.6473

Dallas911.4506

Seattle810.4446

San Antonio216.11112

Wednesday's Games

San Antonio 79, Indiana 72

Chicago 90, Dallas 84

Connecticut 83, Seattle 79

Phoenix 89, Atlanta 84

Thursday's Game

Connecticut at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Today's Games

Washington at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Chicago at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Game

Atlanta at Seattle, 9 p.m.