SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

5:30 a.m. – Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Rocco Forte Open Second Round from Sicily, Italy (GOLF).

6 a.m. – Professional Tennis: Italian Open Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

9:30 a.m. – Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Rocco Forte Open Second Round from Sicily, Italy (GOLF).

Noon – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Lexington Regional Game from Lexington, Ky. – Marshall vs. Illinois (ESPN2).

Noon – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Gainesville Regional Game from Gainesville, Fla. – Oklahoma State vs. Florida International (ESPNU).

12:30 p.m. – Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Regions Tradition Second Round from Birmingham, Ala. (GOLF).

12:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Norman Regional Game from Norman, Okla. – Arkansas vs. Tulsa (SEC NETWORK).

1 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Monster Energy All-Star Practice from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).

2 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Auburn Regional Game from Auburn, Ala. – California vs. Notre Dame (ESPN2).

2 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs (MLB NETWORK).

2:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Tuscaloosa Regional Game from Tuscaloosa, Ala. – Louisiana Tech vs. Minnesota (ESPNU).

2:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Gainesville Regional Game from Gainesville, Fla. – Florida A&M vs. Florida (SEC NETWORK).

3 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Monster Energy Open Practice from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).

3 p.m. – Professional Tennis: Italian Open Singles Quarterfinal Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

3 p.m. – Horse Racing: Black-Eyed Susan Stakes from Baltimore (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

4:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Tallahassee Regional Game from Tallahassee, Fla. – Jacksonville State vs. Georgia (ESPN2).

4 p.m. – PGA Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson Second Round from Irving, Texas (GOLF).

4:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Auburn Regional Game from Auburn, Ala. – East Tennessee State vs. Auburn (ESPNU).

4:30 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series North Carolina Education Lottery 200 Pole Qualifying from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).

5 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Tuscaloosa Regional Game from Tuscaloosa, Ala. – Albany vs. Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

6 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Monster Energy Open Pole Qualifying from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).

6:05 p.m. – Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Oxford Regional Game from Oxford, Miss. – North Carolina vs. Arizona State (ESPN).

7 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Knoxville Regional Game from Knoxville, Tenn. – Longwood vs. Tennessee (ESPN2).

7 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPNU).

7 p.m. – Professional Golf: Web.com Tour BMW Charity Pro-Am Second Round from Greer (GOLF).

7 p.m. – College Baseball: Kentucky at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. – College Baseball: Georgia at South Carolina (WNKT-FM 107.5).

7:30 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Washington at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

8 p.m. – College Baseball: Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State from Oklahoma City (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. – Major League Baseball: San Francisco at St. Louis or Cleveland at Houston (MLB NETWORK).

8 p.m. – NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference Final Series Game Four – Pittsburgh at Ottawa (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8:30 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series North Carolina Education Lottery 200 from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

8:30 p.m. – NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs Final Series Game Two – Cleveland at Boston (TNT).

9 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Eugene Regional Game from Eugene, Ore. – Missouri vs. Wisconsin (ESPN).

9 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Seattle Regional Game from Seattle – Fresno State vs. Michigan (ESPN2).

9 p.m. – LPGA Golf: Kingsmill Championship Second Round from Williamsburg, Va. (GOLF).

9:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Tucson Regional Game from Tucson, Ariz. – New Mexico State vs. Arizona (ESPNU).

11:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Los Angeles Regional Game from Seattle – Lehigh vs. UCLA (ESPN2).

11:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Eugene Regional Game from Eugene, Ore. – Illinois (Chicago) vs. Oregon (ESPNU).

12:55 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group B Match from Daejeon, South Korea – Venezuela vs. Germany (FOX SPORTS 1).

3:20 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group A Match from Jeonju, South Korea – Argentina vs. England (FOX SPORTS 1).

3:50 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group B Match from Daejeon, South Korea – Mexico vs. Vanuatu (FOX SPORTS 1).

SATURDAY

6:50 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group A Match from Jeonju, South Korea – Guinea vs. South Korea (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 a.m. – Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Rocco Forte Open Third Round from Sicily, Italy (GOLF).

8:30 a.m. – Professional Tennis: Italian Open Singles and Doubles Semifinal Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

9:30 a.m. – International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match – Freiburg vs. Bayern Munich (WACH 57).

9:30 a.m. – International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match – Wolfsburg vs. Hamburg (FOX SPORTS 1).

10:30 a.m. – Professional Basketball: Euroleague Game – Olympiacos vs. CSKA Moscow (NBA TV).

Noon – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN).

Noon – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN2).

Noon – College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal Match from Hempstead, N.Y. – Duke vs. Ohio State (ESPNU).

Noon – College Baseball: Arkansas at Texas A&M (SEC NETWORK).

1 p.m. – College Baseball: South Florida at Central Florida (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. – PGA Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson Third Round from Irving, Texas (GOLF).

1 p.m. – College Baseball: Clemson at North Carolina State (WPUB-FM 102.7).

2 p.m. – Professional Tennis: Italian Open Singles and Doubles Semifinal Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

2:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN).

2:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN2).

2:30 p.m. – College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal Match from Hempstead, N.Y. – Denver vs. Notre Dame (ESPNU).

2:30 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs or Kansas City at Minnesota (MLB NETWORK).

2:30 p.m. – Horse Racing: Preakness Stakes Preliminary Races from Baltimore (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. – PGA Golf: AT&T Byron Nelson Final Round from Irving, Texas (WLTX 19).

3 p.m. – Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Regions Tradition Third Round from Birmingham, Ala. (GOLF).

3 p.m. – College Baseball: Georgia at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK, WNKT-FM 107.5).

3:30 p.m. – NWSL Soccer: Houston at Sky Blue FC (LIFETIME).

4 p.m. – IRL Racing: IndyCar Series Indianapolis 500 Pole Qualifying Day One from Indianapolis (WOLO 25).

4 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Washington at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

4 p.m. – Major League Soccer: Chicago at D.C. United (UNIVISION).

4:30 p.m. – College Baseball: Louisiana State at Mississippi State (ESPNU).

4:30 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Monster Energy All-Star Race Pole Qualifying from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1).

5 p.m. – Horse Racing: Preakness Stakes from Baltimore (WIS 10).

5 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN).

5 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN2).

5 p.m. – LPGA Golf: Kingsmill Championship Third Round from Williamsburg, Va. (GOLF).

5 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Cleveland at Houston or New York Yankees at Tampa Bay (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).

6 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Monster Energy Open from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

6 p.m. – Professional Boxing: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon in a Featherweight Bout and Andre Dirrell vs. Jose Uzcatequi in a Super Middleweight Bout from Oxon Hill, Md. (SHOWTIME).

7 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Angels at New York Mets (WACH 57).

7 p.m. – Arena Football: Cleveland at Philadelphia (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. – Major League Soccer: Houston at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. – Professional Golf: Web.com Tour BMW Charity Pro-Am Third Round from Greer (GOLF).

7:15 p.m. – NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference Final Series Game Five – Nashville at Anaheim (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN2).

7:30 p.m. – College Baseball: Florida State at Louisville (ESPNU).

8 p.m. – NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Monster Energy All-Star Race from Concord, N.C. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

9 p.m. – NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs Final Series Game Three – Golden State at San Antonio (ESPN).

10 p.m. – College Softball: NCAA Tournament Regional Game (ESPN2).

10 p.m. – Professional Boxing: David Benavidez vs. Rogelio Medina in a Super Middleweight Bout and Jorge Lara vs. Mario Briones in a Featherweight Bout from Laredo, Texas (FOX SPORTS 1).

10 p.m. – Major League Baseball: Miami at Los Angeles Dodgers or Chicago White Sox at Seattle (MLB NETWORK).

10:15 p.m. – Professional Boxing: Terence Crawford vs. Felix Diaz in a Super Lightweight Bout from New York (HBO).

10:30 p.m. – College Baseball: Brigham Young at Gonzaga (ESPNU).

12:50 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group C Match from Jeju, South Korea – Portugal vs. Zambia (FOX SPORTS 1).

1:30 a.m. – IRL Racing: Indy Lights Series from Indianapolis (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3:50 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group D Match from Suwon, South Korea – Japan vs. South Africa (FOX SPORTS 1).

3:50 a.m. – International Soccer: FIFA U-20 World Cup Group C Match from Jeju, South Korea – Costa Rica vs. Iran (FOX SPORTS 2).

5 a.m. – Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Rocco Forte Open Final Round from Sicily, Italy (GOLF).

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

New York 24 13 .649 —

Baltimore 23 16 .590 2

Boston 21 18 .538 4

Tampa Bay 21 22 .488 6

Toronto 17 24 .415 9

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 19 17 .528 —

Cleveland 20 19 .513 ½

Detroit 20 19 .513 ½

Chicago 17 21 .447 3

Kansas City 16 23 .410 4½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 29 12 .707 —

Texas 22 20 .524 7½

Los Angeles 22 21 .512 8

Seattle 19 22 .463 10

Oakland 17 23 .425 11½

Wednesday's Games

Colorado at Minnesota, ppd.

Houston 3, Miami 0

Tampa Bay 7, Cleveland 4

Detroit 5, Baltimore 4

Atlanta 8, Toronto 4

Texas 9, Philadelphia 3

Boston 5, St. Louis 4, 13 innings

N.Y. Yankees 11, Kansas City 7

L.A. Angels 12, Chicago White Sox 8

Seattle 4, Oakland 0

Thursday's Games

Colorado 5, Minnesota 1, 1st game

Detroit 6, Baltimore 5

Texas 8, Philadelphia 4

Colorado at Minnesota, 7:10 p.m., 2nd game

Toronto at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

Boston at Oakland, 10:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Toronto (Sanchez 0-1) at Baltimore (Tillman 1-0), 7:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Nolasco 2-2) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 2-1), 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Severino 2-2) at Tampa Bay (Ramirez 2-0), 7:10 p.m.

Texas (Martinez 0-2) at Detroit (Norris 2-2), 7:10 p.m.

Cleveland (Bauer 3-4) at Houston (Morton 5-2), 8:10 p.m.

Kansas City (Karns 2-2) at Minnesota (Santiago 4-2), 8:10 p.m.

Boston (Sale 4-2) at Oakland (Graveman 2-2), 9:35 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Quintana 2-5) at Seattle (Miranda 3-2), 10:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Washington 25 15 .625 —

Atlanta 16 21 .432 7½

New York 16 23 .410 8½

Philadelphia 14 24 .368 10

Miami 14 25 .359 10½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Milwaukee 24 18 .571 —

St. Louis 21 17 .553 1

Chicago 21 19 .525 2

Cincinnati 19 21 .475 4

Pittsburgh 18 23 .439 5½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Colorado 26 15 .634 —

Arizona 24 18 .571 2½

Los Angeles 23 18 .561 3

San Francisco 17 25 .405 9½

San Diego 15 28 .349 12

Wednesday's Games

Colorado at Minnesota, ppd.

Houston 3, Miami 0

Arizona 5, N.Y. Mets 4, 11 innings

L.A. Dodgers 6, San Francisco 1

Pittsburgh 6, Washington 1

Atlanta 8, Toronto 4

Chicago Cubs 7, Cincinnati 5

Texas 9, Philadelphia 3

Boston 5, St. Louis 4, 13 innings

Milwaukee 3, San Diego 1

Thursday's Games

Pittsburgh 10, Washington 4

Colorado 5, Minnesota 1, 1st game

Texas 8, Philadelphia 4

Chicago Cubs 9, Cincinnati 5

Milwaukee 4, San Diego 2

Colorado at Minnesota, 7:10 p.m., 2nd game

Toronto at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Miami at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Milwaukee (Espino 0-0) at Chicago Cubs (Butler 1-0), 2:20 p.m.

Philadelphia (Hellickson 4-1) at Pittsburgh (Williams 2-2), 7:05 p.m.

Colorado (Anderson 2-4) at Cincinnati (Bonilla 0-1), 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Nolasco 2-2) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 2-1), 7:10 p.m.

Washington (Gonzalez 3-1) at Atlanta (Dickey 3-3), 7:35 p.m.

San Francisco (Moore 2-4) at St. Louis (Wacha 2-1), 8:15 p.m.

Arizona (Walker 3-3) at San Diego (Weaver 0-4), 10:10 p.m.

Miami (Nicolino 0-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Wood 4-0), 10:10 p.m.

NBA PLAYOFFS

The Associated Press

CONFERENCE FINALS

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Cleveland 1, Boston 0

Wednesday: Cleveland 117, Boston 104

Friday: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.

x-May 25: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.

x-May 27: Boston at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.

x-May 29: Cleveland at Boston, 8:30 p.m.

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Golden State 2, San Antonio 0

May 14: Golden State 113, San Antonio 111

Tuesday: Golden State 136, San Antonio 100

Saturday: Golden State at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

Monday: Golden State at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

x-May 24: San Antonio at Golden State, 9 p.m.

x-May 26: Golden State at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

x-May 28: San Antonio at Golden State, 9 p.m.

NHL PLAYOFFS

The Associated Press

CONFERENCE FINALS

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Ottawa 2, Pittsburgh 1

May 13: Ottawa 2, Pittsburgh 1, OT

May 15: Pittsburgh 1, Ottawa 0

Wednesday: Ottawa 5, Pittsburgh 1

Today: Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 8 p.m.

Sunday: Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.

x-Tuesday: Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 8 p.m.

x-May 25: Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Nashville 2, Anaheim 1

May 12: Nashville 3, Anaheim 2, OT

May 14: Anaheim 5, Nashville 3

May 16: Nashville 2, Anaheim 1

Thursday: Anaheim at Nashville (late)

Saturday: Nashville at Anaheim, 7:15 p.m.

x-Monday: Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.

x-May 24: Nashville at Anaheim, 9 p.m.