SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

7 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Hull vs. Crystal Palace (CNBC).

7:30 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Spanish Grand Prix Practice from Barcelona, Spain (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Rome Early-Round Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

9:15 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - West Ham United vs. Liverpool (CNBC).

11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester United vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Baseball: Louisville at Clemson (ESPN2, WPUB-FM 102.7).

Noon - College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament First-Round Game from South Bend, Ind. - Marquette vs. Notre Dame (ESPNU).

Noon - Professional Tennis: Madrid Open Final Match from Madrid, Spain (TENNIS).

12:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Portuguese League Match -- Pacos de Ferreira vs. Porto (UNIVISION).

1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Miami (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1).

1 p.m. - College Baseball: Texas A&M at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Players Championship Final Round from Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (WIS 10).

2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis or Baltimore at Kansas City (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Baseball: South Carolina at Missouri (WNKT-FM 107.5).

2:30 p.m. - College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament First-Round Game from College Park, Md. - Bryant vs. Maryland (ESPNU).

3:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs Final Series Game One - San Antonio at Golden State (WOLO 25).

4 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Atlanta at Portland (ESPN).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Florida at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

5 p.m. - College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament First-Round Game from Columbus, Ohio - Loyola (Md.) at Ohio State (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Los Angeles at New York (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Houston at New York Yankees (ESPN).

7:30 p.m. - College Lacrosse: NCAA Tournament First-Round Game from Syracuse, N.Y. - Yale at Syracuse (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference Final Series Game Two - Nashville at Anaheim (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - Major League Soccer: New York City at Dallas (FOX SPORTS 1).

10 p.m. - College Softball: NCAA Tournament Selection Show (ESPN2).

11:30 p.m. - International Hockey: IIHF World Championship Group Play Match from Cologne, Germany - Slovakia vs. United States (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

MONDAY

5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Rome Early-Round Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

10 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Rome Early-Round Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Watford (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Houston at Miami (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Toronto (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference Final Series Game Two - Ottawa at Pittsburgh (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs Semifinal Series Game Seven - Washington at Boston (TNT).

10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco or Milwaukee at San Diego (MLB NETWORK).

5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Rome Early-Round Matches from Rome (TENNIS).

GOLF

By The Associated Press

Players Championship

Par Scores

Saturday

At TPC Sawgrass, Players Stadium Course

Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Purse: $10.5 million

Yardage: 7,189; Par: 72

Third Round

J.B. Holmes68-69-70-207-9

Kyle Stanley69-66-72-207-9

Louis Oosthuizen69-66-73-208-8

Si Woo Kim69-72-68-209-7

Emiliano Grillo72-71-67-210-6

Ian Poulter72-67-71-210-6

Sergio Garcia73-71-67-211-5

Patrick Cantlay69-70-72-211-5

Alex Noren68-71-72-211-5

Pat Perez74-72-66-212-4

Francesco Molinari69-74-69-212-4

Rafa Cabrera Bello69-70-73-212-4

William McGirt67-75-71-213-3

Adam Scott70-72-71-213-3

Lucas Glover70-70-73-213-3

Bernd Wiesberger75-71-68-214-2

Brooks Koepka74-69-71-214-2

Yuta Ikeda73-69-72-214-2

Ben Martin71-70-73-214-2

Chris Kirk74-72-69-215-1

Rory McIlroy73-71-71-215-1

Jason Day70-72-73-215-1

Steve Stricker72-70-73-215-1

Brendan Steele69-71-75-215-1

Zach Johnson72-73-71-216E

Justin Rose74-71-71-216E

Rickie Fowler70-74-72-216E

Russell Henley75-68-73-216E

Henrik Stenson72-70-74-216E

Mackenzie Hughes67-75-74-216E

Brian Harman71-75-71-217+1

Tyrrell Hatton76-70-71-217+1

Keegan Bradley75-69-73-217+1

Kevin Chappell72-72-73-217+1

Graeme McDowell71-72-74-217+1

Daniel Summerhays69-73-75-217+1

Seung-Yul Noh73-69-75-217+1

Cameron Tringale70-71-76-217+1

Tommy Fleetwood74-67-76-217+1

Smylie Kaufman74-67-76-217+1

Paul Casey71-69-77-217+1

Webb Simpson71-69-77-217+1

Vijay Singh70-68-79-217+1

Charley Hoffman74-72-72-218+2

Blayne Barber70-76-72-218+2

Jim Herman71-75-72-218+2

Sung Kang71-75-72-218+2

Jimmy Walker71-74-73-218+2

Cody Gribble69-75-74-218+2

Dustin Johnson71-73-74-218+2

Roberto Castro71-71-76-218+2

Daniel Berger69-72-77-218+2

Harold Varner III71-70-77-218+2

Branden Grace71-75-73-219+3

Kevin Kisner71-75-73-219+3

Boo Weekley70-76-73-219+3

Michael Kim72-74-73-219+3

Ryan Moore73-72-74-219+3

Patrick Reed72-73-74-219+3

Martin Kaymer72-72-75-219+3

Adam Hadwin71-72-76-219+3

Hideki Matsuyama72-71-76-219+3

Aaron Baddeley70-73-76-219+3

Billy Hurley III71-72-76-219+3

Chez Reavie68-72-79-219+3

David Hearn70-69-80-219+3

Rod Pampling72-74-74-220+4

Ricky Barnes70-74-76-220+4

Phil Mickelson70-72-78-220+4

Lee Westwood70-75-76-221+5

Jason Dufner73-71-77-221+5

Made cut did not finish

Kevin Streelman72-73-77-222+6

David Lingmerth69-75-78-222+6

Jon Rahm68-72-82-222+6

Brian Stuard73-73-77-223+7

Gary Woodland70-75-78-223+7

Jamie Lovemark75-70-78-223+7

Justin Thomas73-71-79-223+7

Ben Crane71-75-78-224+8

Grayson Murray74-72-78-224+8

Alex Cejka75-70-79-224+8

Matt Kuchar73-71-81-225+9

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Baltimore2212.647-

New York2112.636

Boston1917.5284

Tampa Bay1821.4626

Toronto1621.4327

Central Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota1914.576-

Cleveland1817.5142

Detroit1717.5002

Chicago1518.4554

Kansas City1421.4006

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston2511.694-

Los Angeles1820.4748

Seattle1720.4598

Texas1720.4598

Oakland1619.4578

Friday's Games

Houston 5, N.Y. Yankees 1

Toronto 4, Seattle 0

Minnesota 1, Cleveland 0

Tampa Bay 5, Boston 4

Texas 5, Oakland 2

San Diego 6, Chicago White Sox 3

Kansas City 3, Baltimore 2

L.A. Angels 7, Detroit 0

Saturday's Games

Houston at N.Y. Yankees, ppd.

Boston 6, Tampa Bay 3

Toronto 7, Seattle 2

Minnesota 4, Cleveland 1

San Diego at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

Baltimore at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

Oakland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.

Detroit at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.

Today's Games

Seattle (Miranda 3-2) at Toronto (Sanchez 0-1), 1:07 p.m.

Minnesota (Santiago 4-1) at Cleveland (Bauer 2-4), 1:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Andriese 2-1) at Boston (Pomeranz 3-2), 1:35 p.m.

Houston (TBD) at N.Y. Yankees (TBD), 2:05 p.m., 1st game

San Diego (Weaver 0-4) at Chicago White Sox (Quintana 2-5), 2:10 p.m.

Baltimore (Gausman 2-3) at Kansas City (Young 0-0), 2:15 p.m.

Oakland (Graveman 2-2) at Texas (Griffin 4-0), 3:05 p.m.

Detroit (Verlander 3-2) at L.A. Angels (Meyer 1-1), 3:37 p.m.

Houston (Morton 4-2) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 5-1), 7:35 p.m., 2nd game

Monday's Games

Tampa Bay at Cleveland, 6:10 p.m.

Atlanta at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.

Oakland at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

Washington2212.647-

New York1618.4716

Philadelphia1319.4068

Miami1321.3829

Atlanta1220.3759

Central Division

WLPctGB

St. Louis2015.571-

Cincinnati1917.5281

Milwaukee1917.5281

Chicago1818.5002

Pittsburgh1422.3896

West Division

WLPctGB

Colorado2314.622-

Los Angeles2115.5831

Arizona2116.5682

San Diego1423.3789

San Francisco1424.3689

Friday's Games

Philadelphia at Washington, ppd.

Atlanta 8, Miami 4

Milwaukee 7, N.Y. Mets 4

San Diego 6, Chicago White Sox 3

Chicago Cubs 3, St. Louis 2

L.A. Dodgers 6, Colorado 2

Arizona 11, Pittsburgh 4

San Francisco 3, Cincinnati 2, 17 innings

Saturday's Games

San Francisco 3, Cincinnati 1

St. Louis 5, Chicago Cubs 3

Philadelphia at Washington, 7:05 p.m.

Atlanta at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.

San Diego at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Colorado, 8:10 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Arizona, 8:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Atlanta (Dickey 3-2) at Miami (Straily 1-3), 1:10 p.m.

Philadelphia (Hellickson 4-1) at Washington (Gonzalez 3-1), 1:35 p.m., 1st game

N.Y. Mets (deGrom 2-1) at Milwaukee (Peralta 4-2), 2:10 p.m.

San Diego (Weaver 0-4) at Chicago White Sox (Quintana 2-5), 2:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Arrieta 4-2) at St. Louis (Wainwright 2-3), 2:15 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Urias 0-0) at Colorado (Senzatela 5-1), 3:10 p.m.

Cincinnati (Adleman 2-1) at San Francisco (Samardzija 0-5), 4:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Nova 3-3) at Arizona (Ray 2-3), 4:10 p.m.

Philadelphia (Velasquez 2-3) at Washington (Scherzer 4-2), 7:05 p.m., 2nd game

Monday's Games

Atlanta at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.

Milwaukee at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.

NBA PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

SECOND ROUND

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Boston 3, Washington 3

April 30: Boston 123, Washington 111

May 2: Boston 129, Washington 119, OT

May 4: Washington 116, Boston 89

May 7: Washington 121, Boston 102

May 10: Boston 123, Washington 101

May 12: Washington 92, Boston 91

Monday: Washington at Boston, 8 p.m.

CONFERENCE FINALS

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Golden State vs. San Antonio

Today: San Antonio at Golden State, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday: San Antonio at Golden State, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 20: Golden State at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

Monday, May 22: Golden State at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

x-Wednesday, May 24: San Antonio at Golden State, 9 p.m.

x-Friday, May 26: Golden State at San Antonio, 9 p.m.

x-Sunday, May 28: San Antonio at Golden State, 9 p.m.

NHL PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

CONFERENCE FINALS

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Ottawa vs. Pittsburgh

Saturday: Ottawa at Pittsburgh (late)

Monday: Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

Wednesday: Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 8 p.m.

Friday: Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 8 p.m.

x-May 21: Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m.

x-May 23: Pittsburgh at Ottawa, 8 p.m.

x-May 25: Ottawa at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Nashville 1, Anaheim 0

May 12: Nashville 3, Anaheim 2, OT

Today: Nashville at Anaheim, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Thursday: Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.

x-May 20: Nashville at Anaheim, 7:15 p.m.

x-May 22: Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.

x-May 24: Nashville at Anaheim, 9 p.m.