SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Monte Carlo Masters Quarterfinal Matches from Monaco (TENNIS).

11:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Food City 500 Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - Senior PGA Golf: Champions Tour Legends of Golf First Round from Ridgedale, Mo. (GOLF).

Noon - Figure Skating: ISU World Team Trophy from Tokyo - Pairs Short Program, Free Dance and Men's Free Dance (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300 Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

2:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hoffenheim vs. Cologne (FOX SPORTS 2).

3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300 Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

3:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Valero Texas Open Second Round from San Antonio (GOLF).

4:30 p.m. -- NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Food City 500 Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:15 p.m. - High School Baseball: Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin (WPUB-FM 102.7).

6:30 p.m. -- Professional Golf: Web.com Tour United Leasing & Finance Championship Second Round from Newburgh, Ind. (GOLF).

7 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Loyola (Md.) at Army (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Three - Boston at Chicago (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Baseball: Vanderbilt at Georgia (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Philadelphia (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Washington at New York Mets or Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati (MLB NETWORK).

7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Five - Montreal at Washington (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Baseball: South Carolina at Florida (SEC NETWORK, WNKT-FM 107.5).

7:30 p.m. - College Baseball: Oklahoma State at Texas Tech (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Five - Boston at Ottawa (USA).

9:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Three - Houston at Oklahoma City (ESPN).

10 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Three - Los Angeles Clippers at Utah (ESPN2).

SATURDAY

6 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Shenzhen International Third Round from Shenzhen, China (GOLF).

7:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Monte Carlo Masters Semifinal Matches from Monaco (TENNIS).

9:20 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Mainz vs. Bayern Munich (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Pole Qualifying from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. West Ham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Stoke City vs. Swansea (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Practice from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - International Soccer: FA Cup Semifinal Match from London - Tottenham vs. Chelsea (WACH 57).

Noon - College Baseball: South Carolina at Florida (ESPN, WNKT-FM 107.5).

Noon - College Lacrosse: North Carolina at Notre Dame (ESPNU).

Noon - Women's International Tennis: Fed Cup Match from Wesley Chapel, Fla. - United States vs. Czech Republic (TENNIS).

12:20 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (FOX SPORTS 2).

12:30 p.m. - College Football: Notre Dame Spring Game from South Bend, Ind. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Duke at Marquette (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300 from Bristol, Tenn. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Valero Texas Open Third Round from San Antonio (GOLF).

1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Maryland at Ohio State (ESPNEWS).

2 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Michigan at Johns Hopkins (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - College Football: Georgia Spring Game from Athens, Ga. (SEC NETWORK).

2:30 p.m. - Figure Skating: ISU World Team Trophy from Tokyo (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference First-Round Series Game Five - St. Louis at Minnesota (WIS 10).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Valero Texas Open Third Round from San Antonio (WLTX 19).

3 p.m. - College Football: Alabama Spring Game from Tuscaloosa, Ala. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - College Softball: Baylor at Oklahoma (ESPN2).

3 p.m. -- Professional Golf: Web.com Tour United Leasing & Finance Championship Third Round from Newburgh, Ind. (GOLF).

3 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Four - Toronto at Milwaukee (TNT).

3:30 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Providence at Denver (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

3:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Washington at Orlando (LIFETIME).

3:55 p.m. - Major League Soccer: San Jose at Houston (UNIVISION).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: North Carolina State at Boston College (ESPNU).

4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Washington at New York Mets (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Baylor at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

4 p.m. - Horse Racing: New York Stallion Stakes (FOX SPORTS 2).

4 p.m. - College Football: Tennessee Spring Game from Knoxville, Tenn. (SEC NETWORK).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Wake Forest at Clemson (WPUB-FM 102.7).

4:30 p.m. - IRL Racing: IndyCar Series Pole Qualifying from Birmingham, Ala. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5 p.m. - College Softball: Oregon at Arizona (ESPN2).

5 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: Champions Tour Legends of Golf Second Round from Ridgedale, Mo. (GOLF).

5:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Three - Washington at Atlanta (TNT).

5:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Guadalajara vs. Cruz Azul (UNIVISION).

6 p.m. - College Softball: Arkansas at Mississippi State (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Arena Football: Cleveland at Tampa Bay (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Softball: Georgia at Texas A&M (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at Philadelphia (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at Milwaukee (FOX SPORTS 1).

7:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Tigres vs. Monterrey (UNIVISION).

8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Conference First-Round Series Game (WIS 10).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Four - San Antonio at Memphis (ESPN).

8 p.m. - College Football: Louisiana State Spring Game from Baton Rouge, La. (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Baseball: Oregon State at UCLA (ESPNU).

9:30 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Shawn Porter vs. Andre Berto in a Welterweight Bout and Jermell Charlo vs. Charles Hatley in a Junior Middleweight Bout from Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHOWTIME).

9:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Monarcas vs. Necaxa (UNIVISION).

10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Toronto at Los Angeles Angels or Miami at San Diego (MLB NETWORK).

10 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Stanley Cup Playoffs Western Conference First-Round Series Game Five - Edmonton at San Jose (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Three - Golden State at Portland (ESPN).

3:30 a.m. - Road Racing: London Marathon from London (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Baltimore94.692-

New York105.667-

Boston106.625

Tampa Bay98.5292

Toronto312.2007

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland87.533-

Detroit87.533-

Kansas City77.500

Chicago77.500

Minnesota78.4671

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston115.688-

Oakland78.4673

Seattle79.4384

Los Angeles710.4124

Texas510.3335

Wednesday's Games

Oakland 9, Texas 1

Seattle 10, Miami 5

N.Y. Yankees 9, Chicago White Sox 1

Toronto 3, Boston 0

Baltimore 2, Cincinnati 0

Tampa Bay 8, Detroit 7

Cleveland at Minnesota, ppd.

Houston 5, L.A. Angels 1

Kansas City 2, San Francisco 0

Thursday's Games

Boston 4, Toronto 1, 10 innings

Cleveland 6, Minnesota 2

Tampa Bay 8, Detroit 1

Houston 2, L.A. Angels 1

Baltimore at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Texas, 8:05 p.m.

Seattle at Oakland, 10:05 p.m.

Today's Games

Boston (Pomeranz 1-0) at Baltimore (Asher 0-0), 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 2-0) at Pittsburgh (Glasnow 0-1), 7:05 p.m.

Houston (Fiers 0-1) at Tampa Bay (Cobb 1-1), 7:10 p.m.

Kansas City (Karns 0-0) at Texas (Hamels 0-0), 8:05 p.m.

Cleveland (Kluber 1-1) at Chicago White Sox (Quintana 0-3), 8:10 p.m.

Detroit (Verlander 1-1) at Minnesota (Santiago 1-1), 8:10 p.m.

Seattle (Iwakuma 0-1) at Oakland (Manaea 0-1), 10:05 p.m.

Toronto (Latos 0-0) at L.A. Angels (Meyer 0-0), 10:07 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Detroit at Minnesota, 2:10 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Pittsburgh, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

Houston at Tampa Bay, 6:10 p.m.

Boston at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Texas, 8:05 p.m.

Toronto at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

Washington95.643-

New York87.5331

Miami87.5331

Atlanta68.4293

Philadelphia59.3574

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cincinnati96.600-

Chicago87.5331

Milwaukee88.5001

Pittsburgh69.4003

St. Louis69.4003

West Division

WLPctGB

Arizona106.625-

Colorado106.625-

Los Angeles88.5002

San Francisco610.3754

San Diego610.3754

Wednesday's Games

St. Louis 2, Pittsburgh 1

Chicago Cubs 7, Milwaukee 4

Seattle 10, Miami 5

Baltimore 2, Cincinnati 0

N.Y. Mets 5, Philadelphia 4

Washington 14, Atlanta 4

Kansas City 2, San Francisco 0

L.A. Dodgers 4, Colorado 2

San Diego 1, Arizona 0

Thursday's Games

Baltimore at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.

Washington at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

St. Louis at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.

Arizona at San Diego, 9:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Atlanta (Colon 1-1) at Philadelphia (Hellickson 2-0), 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 2-0) at Pittsburgh (Glasnow 0-1), 7:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Lester 0-0) at Cincinnati (Adleman 0-0), 7:10 p.m.

Washington (Roark 2-0) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 0-0), 7:10 p.m.

St. Louis (Wainwright 0-3) at Milwaukee (Peralta 3-0), 8:10 p.m.

San Francisco (Cueto 3-0) at Colorado (Chatwood 1-2), 8:40 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Wood 1-0) at Arizona (Walker 2-1), 9:40 p.m.

Miami (Conley 1-1) at San Diego (Cahill 0-2), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 1:10 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Pittsburgh, 4:05 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Mets, 4:05 p.m.

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Arizona, 8:10 p.m.

San Francisco at Colorado, 8:10 p.m.

Miami at San Diego, 8:40 p.m.

NBA PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

FIRST ROUND

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Chicago 2, Boston 0

April 16: Chicago 106, Boston 102

Tuesday: Chicago 111, Boston 97

Today: Boston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Sunday: Boston at Chicago, 6:30 p.m.

x-April 26: Chicago at Boston, TBA

x-April 28: Boston at Chicago, TBA

x-April 30: Chicago at Boston, TBA

Washington 2, Atlanta 0

April 16: Washington 114, Atlanta 107

Wednesday: Washington 109, Atlanta 101

Saturday: Washington at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m.

Monday: Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m.

x-April 26: Atlanta at Washington, TBA

x-April 28: Washington at Atlanta, TBA

x-April 30: Atlanta at Washington, TBA

Milwaukee 1, Toronto 1

April 15: Milwaukee 97, Toronto 83

Tuesday: Toronto 106, Milwaukee 100

Thursday: Toronto at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Toronto at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

Monday: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m.

x-April 27: Toronto at Milwaukee, TBA

x-April 29: Milwaukee at Toronto, TBA

Cleveland 3, Indiana 0

April 15: Cleveland 109, Indiana 108

Monday: Cleveland 117 Indiana 111

Thursday: Cleveland 119, Indiana 114

Sunday: Cleveland at Indiana, 1 p.m.

x-April 25: Indiana at Cleveland, TBA

x-April 27, Cleveland at Indiana, TBA

x-April 29: Indiana at Cleveland, TBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Golden State 2, Portland 0

April 16: Golden State 121, Portland 109

Wednesday: Golden State 110, Portland 81

Saturday: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Monday: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

x-April 26: Portland at Golden State, TBA

x-April 28: Golden State at Portland, TBA

x-April 30: Portland at Golden State, TBA

San Antonio 2, Memphis 0

April 15: San Antonio 111, Memphis 82

Monday: San Antonio 96, Memphis 82

Thursday: San Antonio at Memphis (late)

Saturday: San Antonio at Memphis, 8 p.m.

x-April 25: Memphis at San Antonio, TBA

x-April 27: San Antonio at Memphis, TBA

x-April 29: Memphis at San Antonio, TBA

Houston 2, Oklahoma City 0

April 16: Houston 118, Oklahoma City 87

Wednesday: Houston 115, Oklahoma City 111

Today: Houston at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday: Houston at Oklahoma City, 3:30 p.m.

x-April 25: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBA

x-April 27: Houston at Oklahoma City, TBA

x-April 29: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBA

Utah 1, L.A. Clippers 1

April 15: Utah 97, L.A. Clippers 95

Tuesday: L.A. Clippers 99, Utah 91

Today: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 10 p.m.

Sunday: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 9 p.m.

April 25: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBA

x-April 28: L.A. Clippers at Utah, TBA

x-April 30: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBA

NHL PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

N.Y. Rangers 3, Montreal 2

April 12: New York 2, Montreal 0

April 14: Montreal 4, New York 3, OT

Sunday: Montreal 3, New York 1

Tuesday: New York 2, Montreal 1

Thursday: New York 3, Montreal 2, OT

Saturday: Montreal at New York, 8 p.m.

x-April 24: New York at Montreal, TBA

Ottawa 3, Boston 1

April 12: Boston 2, Ottawa 1

April 15: Ottawa 4, Boston 3, OT

Monday: Ottawa 4, Boston 3, OT

Wednesday: Ottawa 1, Boston 0

Today: Boston at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

x-Sunday: Ottawa at Boston, TBA

x-April 26: Boston at Ottawa, TBA

Toronto 2, Washington 2

April 13: Washington 3, Toronto 2, OT

April 15: Toronto 4, Washington 3, 2OT

Monday: Toronto 4, Washington 3, OT

Wednesday: Washington 5, Toronto 4

Today: Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Sunday: Washington at Toronto, TBA

x-April 25: Toronto at Washington, TBA

Pittsburgh 4, Columbus 1

April 12: Pittsburgh 3, Columbus 1

April 14: Pittsburgh 4, Columbus 1

Sunday: Pittsburgh 5, Columbus 4, OT

Tuesday: Columbus 5, Pittsburgh 4

Thursday: Pittsburgh 5, Columbus 2

x-April 23: Pittsburgh at Columbus, TBA

x-April 25: Columbus at Pittsburgh, TBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Nashville 4, Chicago 0

April 13: Nashville 1, Chicago 0

April 15: Nashville 5, Chicago 0

Monday: Nashville 3, Chicago 2, OT

Thursday: Nashville 4, Chicago 1

St. Louis 3, Minnesota 1

April 12: St. Louis 2, Minnesota 1, OT

April 14: St. Louis 2, Minnesota 1

Sunday: St. Louis 3, Minnesota 1

Wednesday: Minnesota 2, St. Louis 0

Saturday: St. Louis at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

x-April 24: Minnesota at St. Louis, TBA

x-April 26: St. Louis at Minnesota, TBA

Anaheim 4, Calgary 0

April 13: Anaheim 3, Calgary 2

April 15: Anaheim 3, Calgary 2

Monday: Anaheim 5, Calgary 4, OT

Wednesday: Anaheim 3, Calgary 1

Edmonton 2, San Jose 2

April 12: San Jose 3, Edmonton 2, OT

April 14: Edmonton 2, San Jose 0

Sunday: Edmonton 1, San Jose 0

Tuesday: San Jose 7, Edmonton 0

Thursday: San Jose at Edmonton (late)

Saturday: Edmonton at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

x-April 24: San Jose at Edmonton, TBA