SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6:30 a.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European Tour Lalla Meryem Cup Final Round from Rabat, Morocco (GOLF).

8:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Liverpool vs. West Brom (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Hamburg vs. Werder Bremen (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Trophee Hassan II Final Round from Rabat, Morocco (GOLF).

9:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Grand Prix Hassan II Singles Final Match from Marrakesh, Morocco (TENNIS).

10:30 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Bahrain Grand Prix from Sakhir, Bahrain (CNBC).

11 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Manchester United (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Darmstadt 98 (FOX SPORTS 1).

12:45 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Monterrey vs. Toluca (UNIVISION).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Heritage Final Round from Hilton Head Island (GOLF).

1 p.m. - College Baseball: Kentucky at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).

1 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Atlanta at Washington (TNT).

1:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Diego at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

1:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Tampa Bay at Boston or Philadelphia at Washington (MLB NETWORK).

3 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Minnesota at St. Louis (WIS 10).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Heritage Final Round from Hilton Head Island (WLTX 19).

3 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: Champions Tour Mitsubishi Electric Classic Final Round from Duluth, Ga. (GOLF).

3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Clay Court Championship Final Match from Houston (TENNIS).

3:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Portland at Golden State (WOLO 25).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK, WNKT-FM 107.5).

5 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA Developmental League Playoffs Conference Finals Series Game (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Pittsburgh at Columbus (CNBC).

6:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Chicago at Boston (TNT).

6:30 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Cruz Azul vs. Puebla (UNIVISION).

7 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Montreal at New York Rangers (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Softball: Alabama at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA Developmental League Playoffs Conference Finals Series Game (ESPNU).

8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at New York Yankees (ESPN).

9 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Oklahoma City at Houston (TNT).

10 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Edmonton at San Jose (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

MONDAY

8:30 a.m. - Boston Marathon from Boston (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11 a.m. - Major League Baseball: Tampa Bay at Boston (MLB NETWORK).

2:55 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Arsenal vs. Middlesbrough (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Ottawa at Boston (CNBC).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Pittsburgh at St. Louis (ESPN).

7 p.m. - College Baseball: Clemson at Florida State (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Two - Indiana at Cleveland (NBA TV).

7 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Washington at Toronto (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Softball: Alabama at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Diego at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

9:30 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Chicago at Nashville (CNBC).

9:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game Two - Memphis at San Antonio (TNT).

10 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Three - Anaheim at Calgary (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP Monte Carlo Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Baltimore73.700-

New York74.636

Boston65.5451

Tampa Bay66.5002

Toronto29.1825

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit74.636-

Minnesota74.636-

Chicago55.5001

Cleveland56.4552

Kansas City46.4002

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston84.667-

Los Angeles65.5451

Oakland57.4173

Texas46.4003

Seattle38.2734

Friday's Games

N.Y. Yankees 4, St. Louis 3

Baltimore 6, Toronto 4

Tampa Bay 10, Boston 5

Detroit 7, Cleveland 6

Chicago White Sox 2, Minnesota 1

Kansas City 7, L.A. Angels 1

Houston 7, Oakland 2

Seattle 2, Texas 1

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Yankees 3, St. Louis 2

Toronto 2, Baltimore 1

Minnesota 6, Chicago White Sox 0

Boston 2, Tampa Bay 1

Houston 10, Oakland 6

Cleveland 13, Detroit 6

L.A. Angels at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

Texas at Seattle, 9:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Baltimore (Bundy 1-1) at Toronto (Happ 0-2), 1:07 p.m.

Detroit (Boyd 1-1) at Cleveland (Carrasco 1-0), 1:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Cobb 1-1) at Boston (Pomeranz 1-0), 1:35 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Skaggs 0-1) at Kansas City (Kennedy 0-2), 2:15 p.m.

Houston (Morton 0-1) at Oakland (Cotton 1-1), 4:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Shields 1-0) at Minnesota (Santiago 1-1), 4:10 p.m.

Texas (Hamels 0-0) at Seattle (Iwakuma 0-1), 4:10 p.m.

St. Louis (Wainwright 0-2) at N.Y. Yankees (Pineda 1-1), 8:05 p.m.

Monday's Games

Tampa Bay at Boston, 11:05 a.m.

Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Minnesota, 8:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Houston, 8:10 p.m.

Texas at Oakland, 10:05 p.m.

Miami at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

New York74.636-

Washington65.5451

Miami55.5001

Philadelphia47.3643

Atlanta36.3333

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cincinnati84.667-

Chicago65.5451

Milwaukee66.5002

Pittsburgh56.4552

St. Louis38.2734

West Division

WLPctGB

Arizona74.636-

Colorado85.615-

Los Angeles65.5451

San Diego56.4552

San Francisco58.3853

Friday's Games

Pittsburgh 4, Chicago Cubs 2

Washington 3, Philadelphia 2, 10 innings

N.Y. Yankees 4, St. Louis 3

Milwaukee 10, Cincinnati 4

Miami 3, N.Y. Mets 2

Atlanta 5, San Diego 2

L.A. Dodgers 7, Arizona 1

San Francisco 8, Colorado 2

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Yankees 3, St. Louis 2

Philadelphia 4, Washington 2

Cincinnati 7, Milwaukee 5

Pittsburgh 8, Chicago Cubs 7

Colorado 5, San Francisco 0

N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

San Diego at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.

Arizona at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Milwaukee (Peralta 2-0) at Cincinnati (Romano 0-0), 1:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Harvey 2-0) at Miami (Straily 1-1), 1:10 p.m.

Philadelphia (Eickhoff 0-1) at Washington (Gonzalez 1-0), 1:35 p.m.

San Diego (Cahill 0-1) at Atlanta (Colon 0-1), 1:35 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Taillon 0-0) at Chicago Cubs (Lester 0-0), 2:20 p.m.

Colorado (Senzatela 1-0) at San Francisco (Samardzija 0-2), 4:05 p.m.

Arizona (Walker 1-1) at L.A. Dodgers (Hill 1-0), 4:10 p.m.

St. Louis (Wainwright 0-2) at N.Y. Yankees (Pineda 1-1), 8:05 p.m.

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 7:05 p.m.

San Diego at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.

Arizona at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.

Miami at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

NBA PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

FIRST ROUND

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Chicago vs. Boston

Today: Chicago at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m.

Friday: Boston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

April 23: Boston at Chicago, 6:30 p.m.

x-April 26: Chicago at Boston, TBD

x-April 28: Boston at Chicago, TBD

x-April 30: Chicago at Boston, TBD

Atlanta vs. Washington

Today: Atlanta at Washington, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: Atlanta at Washington, 7 p.m.

April 22: Washington at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m.

April 24: Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m.

x-April 26: Atlanta at Washington, TBD

x-April 28: Washington at Atlanta, TBD

x-April 30: Atlanta at Washington, TBD

Milwaukee 1, Toronto 0

Saturday: Milwaukee 97, Toronto 83

Tuesday: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Toronto at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

April 22: Toronto at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

x-April 24: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m.

x-April 27: Toronto at Milwaukee, TBD

x-April 29: Milwaukee at Toronto, TBD

Cleveland 1, Indiana 0

Saturday: Cleveland 109, Indiana 108

Monday: Indiana at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Cleveland at Indiana, 7 p.m.

April 23, Cleveland at Indiana, 1 p.m.

x-April 25: Indiana at Cleveland, TBD

x-April 27, Cleveland at Indiana, TBD

x-April 29: Indiana at Cleveland, TBD

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Portland vs. Golden State

Today: Portland at Golden State, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Portland at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

April 22: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

April 24: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

x-April 26: Portland at Golden State, TBD

x-April 28: Golden State at Portland, TBD

x-April 30: Portland at Golden State, TBD

San Antonio vs. Memphis

Saturday: Memphis at San Antonio (late)

Monday: Memphis at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m.

Thursday: San Antonio at Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

April 22: San Antonio at Memphis, 8 p.m.

x-April 25: Memphis at San Antonio, TBD

x-April 27: San Antonio at Memphis, TBD

x-April 29: Memphis at San Antonio, TBD

Houston vs. Oklahoma City

Today: Oklahoma City at Houston, 9 p.m.

Wednesday: Oklahoma City at Houston, 8 p.m.

Friday: Houston at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.

April 23: Houston at Oklahoma City, 3:30 p.m.

x-April 25: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBD

x-April 27: Houston at Oklahoma City, TBD

x-April 29: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBD

Utah vs. L.A. Clippers

Saturday: Utah at L.A. Clippers (late)

Tuesday: Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Friday: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 10 p.m.

April 23: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 9 p.m.

x-Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBD

x-April 28: L.A. Clippers at Utah, TBD

x-April 30: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBD

NHL PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

N.Y. Rangers 1, Montreal 1

Wednesday: New York 2, Montreal 0

Friday: Montreal 4, New York 3, OT

Today: Montreal at New York, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Montreal at New York, 7 p.m.

April 20: New York at Montreal, 7 p.m.

x-April 22: Montreal at New York, TBA

x-April 24: New York at Montreal, TBA

Boston 1, Ottawa 1

Wednesday: Boston 2, Ottawa 1

Saturday: Ottawa 4, Boston 3, OT

Monday: Ottawa at Boston, 7 p.m.

April 19: Ottawa at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

x-April 21: Boston at Ottawa, TBA

x-April 23: Ottawa at Boston, TBA

x-April 26: Boston at Ottawa, TBA

Washington 1, Toronto 0

Thursday: Washington3, Toronto 2, OT

Saturday: Toronto at Washington (late)

Monday: Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

April 19: Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

x-April 21: Toronto at Washington, TBA

x-April 23: Washington at Toronto, TBA

x-April 25: Toronto at Washington, TBA

Pittsburgh 2, Columbus 0

Wednesday: Pittsburgh 3, Columbus 1

Friday: Pittsburgh 4, Columbus 1

Today: Pittsburgh at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

x-April 20: Columbus at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

x-April 23: Pittsburgh at Columbus, TBA

x-April 25: Columbus at Pittsburgh, TBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Nashville 1, Chicago 0

Thursday: Nashville 1, Chicago 0

Saturday: Nashville at Chicago (late)

Monday: Chicago at Nashville, 9:30 p.m.

April 20: Chicago at Nashville, 8 p.m.

x-April 22: Nashville at Chicago, TBA

x-April 24: Chicago at Nashville, TBA

x-April 26: Nashville at Chicago, TBA

St. Louis 2, Minnesota 0

Wednesday: St. Louis 2, Minnesota 1, OT

Friday: St. Louis 2, Minnesota 1

Today: Minnesota at St. Louis, 3 p.m.

April 19: Minnesota at St. Louis, 9:30 p.m.

x-April 22: St. Louis at Minnesota, TBA

x-April 24: Minnesota at St. Louis, TBA

x-April 26: St. Louis at Minnesota, TBA

Anaheim 1, Calgary 0

Thursday: Anaheim 3, Calgary 2

Saturday: Calgary at Anaheim (late)

Monday: Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

April 19: Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

x-April 21: Calgary at Anaheim, TBA

x-April 23: Anaheim at Calgary, TBA

x-April 25: Calgary at Anaheim, TBA

San Jose 1, Edmonton 1

Wednesday: San Jose 3, Edmonton 2, OT

Friday: Edmonton 2, San Jose 0

Today: Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Tuesday: Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

April 20: San Jose at Edmonton, 10:30 p.m.

x-April 22: Edmonton at San Jose, TBA

x-April 24: San Jose at Edmonton, TBA