SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Grand Prix Hassan II Quarterfinal Matches from Marrakesh, Morocco (TENNIS).

6:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Trophee Hassan II Second Round from Rabat, Morocco (GOLF).

10:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Trophee Hassan II Second Round from Rabat, Morocco (GOLF).

11 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Bahrain Grand Prix Practice from Sakhir, Bahrain (NBC SPORTS NTEWORK).

12:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: Champions Tour Mitsubishi Electric Classic First Round from Duluth, Ga. (GOLF).

1 p.m. - College Gymnastics: NCAA Women's Team Championships Semifinals from St. Louis (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Clay Court Championship Quarterfinal Matches from Houston (TENNIS).

2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs (MLB NETWORK).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Heritage Second Round from Hilton Head Island (GOLF).

3:25 p.m. - International Soccer: Portuguese League Match - Sporting vs. V. Setubal (UNIVISION).

3:30 p.m. - College Softball: Savannah State at Florida A&M (ESPNU).

5 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Clay Court Championship Quarterfinal Matches from Houston (TENNIS).

6 p.m. - College Softball: Texas A&M at Arkansas (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: K&N Pro Series (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Softball: Pacific at Brigham Young Game One (BYUTV).

7 p.m. - Major League Soccer: New York City at Philadelphia (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - LPGA Golf: LPGA LOTTE Championship Third Round from Oahu, Hawaii (GOLF).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at New York Yankees or Baltimore at Toronto (MLB NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Two - New York Rangers at Montreal (USA).

7 p.m. - College Baseball: Seattle at Texas (Rio Grande Valley) (SPECTRUM 1250).

7 p.m. - College Baseball: Mississippi State at South Carolina (WNKT-FM 107.5).

7:30 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Diego at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7:30 p.m. - College Football: Kentucky Spring Game from Lexington, Ky. (SEC NETWORK).

8 p.m. - High School Basketball: Jordan Brand Classic from Brooklyn, N.Y. (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - College Gymnastics: NCAA Women's Team Championships Semifinals from St. Louis (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - College Baseball: Oklahoma State at Kansas (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Two - St. Louis at Minnesota (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:25 p.m. - College Softball: Pacific at Brigham Young Game Two (BYUTV).

10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Dmitry Bivol vs. Samuel Clarkson for the WBA Light Heavyweight Title, Carlos Soto vs. Malik Hawkin in a Welterweight Bout and Glenn Dezurn vs. Leroy Davila in a Featherweight Bout from Oxon Hill, Md. (SHOWTIME).

10:30 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Two - San Jose at Edmonton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Dallas at San Jose (UNIVISION).

SATURDAY

6:30 a.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European Tour Lalla Meryem Cup Third Round from Rabat, Morocco (GOLF).

7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Grand Prix Hassan II Doubles Semifinal and Final Matches from Marrakesh, Morocco (TENNIS).

7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Bournemouth vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Hoffenheim (FOX SPORTS 2).

9:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Trophee Hassan II Third Round from Rabat, Morocco (GOLF).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. Crystal Palace (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Swansea vs. Watford (CNBC).

Noon - College Lacrosse: Army at Navy (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon - College Lacrosse: Brown at Yale (ESPNU).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester City vs. Southampton (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Bayern Munich vs. Bayer Leverkusen (WACH 57).

12:30 p.m. - Formula One Racing: Bahrain Grand Prix Pol Qualifying from Sakhir, Bahrain (NBC SPORTS NTEWORK).

1 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Atlanta at Montreal (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: St. Louis at New York Yankees or Philadelphia at Washington (MLB NETWORK).

2 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Penn State at Johns Hopkins (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - College Football: Missouri Spring Game from Columbia, Mo. (SEC NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Professional Tennis: U.S. Clay Court Championship Semifinal Matches from Houston (TENNIS).

2:30 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Villanova at Georgetown (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

2:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Orlando at Portland (LIFETIME).

3 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Two - Boston at Ottawa (WIS 10).

3 p.m. - PGA Golf: The Heritage Third Round from Hilton Head Island (WLTX 19).

3 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Conference Playoffs First-Round Game (WOLO 25).

3 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Los Angeles at Orlando (WACH 57).

3 p.m. - College Softball: Pacific at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

3 p.m. - College Baseball: Florida at Vanderbilt (ESPN2).

3 p.m. - Horse Racing: Plenty of Grace Stakes from New York (FOX SPORTS 2).

3 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: Champions Tour Mitsubishi Electric Classic Second Round from Duluth, Ga. (GOLF).

4 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Syracuse at North Carolina (ESPNU).

4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Detroit at Cleveland (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Texas at Baylor (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Mississippi State at South Carolina (WNKT-FM 107.5).

5:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Eastern Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Milwaukee at Toronto (ESPN).

5:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Tijuana vs. Chiapas (UNIVISION).

6 p.m. - College Softball: Alabama at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).

6:30 p.m. - College Bowling: NCAA Women's Championship from Baton Rouge, La. (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - Arena Football: Philadelphia at Tampa Bay (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Diego at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS 1, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - High School Basketball: Kentucky Derby Festival Classic (FOX SPORTS 2).

7 p.m. - LPGA Golf: LPGA LOTTE Championship Final Round from Oahu, Hawaii (GOLF).

7 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Eastern Conference First-Round Series Game Two - Toronto at Washington (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - UNAM vs. Tigres (UNIVISION).

8 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Two - Nashville at Chicago (WIS 10).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Memphis at San Antonio (ESPN).

8 p.m. - College Baseball: Kentucky at Missouri (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - Men's College Volleyball: MPSF Tournament Quarterfinal Match (BYUTV).

9 p.m. - College Gymnastics: NCAA Women's Super Six Team Finals from St. Louis (ESPN2).

9:55 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - Queretaro vs. America (UNIVISION).

10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers or Texas at Seattle (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).

10 p.m. - Stanley Cup Playoffs: Western Conference First-Round Series Game Two - Calgary at Anaheim (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Playoffs First-Round Series Game One - Utah at Los Angeles Clippers (ESPN).

PREP SCHEDULE

TODAY

Varsity Baseball

Wilson Hall, Robert E. Lee in Mingo Bay Baseball Classic, TBA

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Baltimore52.714-

Tampa Bay54.5561

Boston54.5561

New York44.5001

Toronto17.1254

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit63.667-

Minnesota63.667-

Cleveland44.5001

Chicago34.4292

Kansas City26.2503

West Division

WLPctGB

Los Angeles64.600-

Houston64.600-

Oakland54.556

Texas45.4441

Seattle28.2004

Wednesday's Games

N.Y. Yankees 8, Tampa Bay 4

Detroit 5, Minnesota 3

Chicago White Sox 2, Cleveland 1

Milwaukee 2, Toronto 0

Baltimore 12, Boston 5

Oakland 8, Kansas City 3

Texas 8, L.A. Angels 3

Houston 10, Seattle 5

Thursday's Games

Minnesota 11, Detroit 5

Boston 4, Pittsburgh 3

Texas 8, L.A. Angels 3

Chicago White Sox at Cleveland, 6:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.

Baltimore at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.

Oakland at Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

Today's Games

St. Louis (Wacha 1-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 0-1), 7:05 p.m.

Baltimore (Miley 0-0) at Toronto (Sanchez 0-0), 7:07 p.m.

Detroit (Norris 0-0) at Cleveland (Bauer 0-1), 7:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Archer 1-0) at Boston (Porcello 1-0), 7:10 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Covey 0-0) at Minnesota (Mejia 0-1), 8:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Ramirez 2-0) at Kansas City (Duffy 1-0), 8:15 p.m.

Houston (Keuchel 1-0) at Oakland (Graveman 2-0), 10:05 p.m.

Texas (Perez 1-1) at Seattle (Hernandez 0-1), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

St. Louis at N.Y. Yankees, 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore at Toronto, 1:07 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Minnesota, 2:10 p.m.

Houston at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Boston, 4:05 p.m.

Detroit at Cleveland, 4:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Kansas City, 7:15 p.m.

Texas at Seattle, 9:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

New York63.667-

Washington54.5561

Miami44.5001

Philadelphia36.3333

Atlanta26.2503

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cincinnati72.778-

Chicago63.6671

Milwaukee45.4443

Pittsburgh36.3334

St. Louis36.3334

West Division

WLPctGB

Arizona73.700-

Colorado64.6001

Los Angeles55.5002

San Diego55.5002

San Francisco46.4003

Wednesday's Games

San Diego 6, Colorado 0

St. Louis 6, Washington 1

Cincinnati 9, Pittsburgh 2

N.Y. Mets 5, Philadelphia 4

Milwaukee 2, Toronto 0

Atlanta 5, Miami 4

L.A. Dodgers 2, Chicago Cubs 0

San Francisco 6, Arizona 2

Thursday's Games

Boston 4, Pittsburgh 3

Chicago Cubs 4, L.A. Dodgers 0

Milwaukee at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Colorado at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.

Today's Games

Pittsburgh (Cole 0-1) at Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 1-0), 2:20 p.m.

Philadelphia (Nola 1-0) at Washington (Strasburg 1-0), 4:05 p.m.

St. Louis (Wacha 1-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 0-1), 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee (Milone 0-0) at Cincinnati (Feldman 1-1), 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 1-0) at Miami (Conley 1-0), 7:10 p.m.

San Diego (Chacin 1-1) at Atlanta (Teheran 0-0), 7:35 p.m.

Arizona (Greinke 1-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Kershaw 1-1), 10:10 p.m.

Colorado (Anderson 1-1) at San Francisco (Cueto 2-0), 10:15 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia at Washington, 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis at N.Y. Yankees, 1:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cincinnati, 1:10 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.

Colorado at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

San Diego at Atlanta, 7:10 p.m.

Arizona at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.

NBA PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

FIRST ROUND

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Chicago vs. Boston

Sunday: Chicago at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m.

April 21: Boston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

April 23: Boston at Chicago, 6:30 p.m.

x-April 26: Chicago at Boston, TBD

x-April 28: Boston at Chicago, TBD

x-April 30: Chicago at Boston, TBD

Atlanta vs. Washington

Sunday: Atlanta at Washington, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: Atlanta at Washington, 7 p.m.

April 22: Washington at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m.

April 24: Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m.

x-April 26: Atlanta at Washington, TBD

x-April 28: Washington at Atlanta, TBD

x-April 30: Atlanta at Washington, TBD

Milwaukee at Toronto

Saturday: Milwaukee at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m.

April 20: Toronto at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

April 22: Toronto at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

x-April 24: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m.

x-April 27: Toronto at Milwaukee, TBD

x-April 29: Milwaukee at Toronto, TBD

Indiana vs. Cleveland

Saturday: Indiana at Cleveland, 3 p.m.

Monday: Indiana at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

April 20, Cleveland at Indiana, 7 p.m.

April 23, Cleveland at Indiana, 1 p.m.

x-April 25: Indiana at Cleveland, TBD

x-April 27, Cleveland at Indiana, TBD

x-April 29: Indiana at Cleveland, TBD

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Portland vs. Golden State

Sunday: Portland at Golden State, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Portland at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

April 22: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

April 24: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

x-April 26: Portland at Golden State, TBD

x-April 28: Golden State at Portland, TBD

x-April 30: Portland at Golden State, TBD

San Antonio vs. Memphis

Saturday: Memphis at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Monday: Memphis at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m.

April 20: San Antonio at Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

April 22: San Antonio at Memphis, 8 p.m.

x-April 25: Memphis at San Antonio, TBD

x-April 27: San Antonio at Memphis, TBD

x-April 29: Memphis at San Antonio, TBD

Houston vs. Oklahoma City

Sunday: Oklahoma City at Houston, 9 p.m.

Wednesday: Oklahoma City at Houston, 8 p.m.

April 21: Houston at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.

April 23: Houston at Oklahoma City, 3:30 p.m.

x-April 25: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBD

x-April 27: Houston at Oklahoma City, TBD

x-April 29: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBD

Utah vs. L.A. Clippers

Saturday: Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

April 21: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 10 p.m.

April 23: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 9 p.m.

x-April 25: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBD

x-April 28: L.A. Clippers at Utah, TBD

x-April 30: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBD

NHL PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

N.Y. Rangers 1, Montreal 0

Wednesday: New York 2, Montreal 0

Today: New York at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Sunday: Montreal at New York, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Montreal at New York, 7 p.m.

x-April 20: New York at Montreal, TBA

x-April 22: Montreal at New York, TBA

x-April 24: New York at Montreal, TBA

Boston 1, Ottawa 0

Wednesday: Boston 2, Ottawa 1

Saturday: Boston at Ottawa, 3 p.m.

Monday: Ottawa at Boston, 7 p.m.

April 19: Ottawa at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

x-April 21: Boston at Ottawa, TBA

x-April 23: Ottawa at Boston, TBA

x-April 26: Boston at Ottawa, TBA

Washington vs. Toronto

Thursday: Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Monday: Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

April 19: Washington at Toronto, 7 p.m.

x-April 21: Toronto at Washington, TBA

x-April 23: Washington at Toronto, TBA

x-April 25: Toronto at Washington, TBA

Pittsburgh 1, Columbus 0

Wednesday: Pittsburgh 3, Columbus 1

Today: Columbus at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Sunday: Pittsburgh at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

x-April 20: Columbus at Pittsburgh, TBA

x-April 23: Pittsburgh at Columbus, TBA

x-April 25: Columbus at Pittsburgh, TBA

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Chicago vs. Nashville

Thursday: Nashville at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Nashville at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Monday: Chicago at Nashville, 9:30 p.m.

April 20: Chicago at Nashville, TBA

x-April 22: Nashville at Chicago, TBA

x-April 24: Chicago at Nashville, TBA

x-April 26: Nashville at Chicago, TBA

St. Louis 1, Minnesota 0

Wednesday: St. Louis 2, Minnesota 1, OT

Today: St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Sunday: Minnesota at St. Louis, 3 p.m.

April 19: Minnesota at St. Louis, 9:30 p.m.

x-April 22: St. Louis at Minnesota, TBA

x-April 24: Minnesota at St. Louis, TBA

x-April 26: St. Louis at Minnesota, TBA

Anaheim vs. Calgary

Thursday: Calgary at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday: Calgary at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.

Monday: Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

April 19: Anaheim at Calgary, 10 p.m.

x-April 21: Calgary at Anaheim, TBA

x-April 23: Anaheim at Calgary, TBA

x-April 25: Calgary at Anaheim, TBA

San Jose 1, Edmonton 0

Wednesday: San Jose 3, Edmonton 2, OT

Today: San Jose at Edmonton, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday: Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Tuesday: Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.

x-April 20: San Jose at Edmonton, TBA

x-April 22: Edmonton at San Jose, TBA

x-April 24: San Jose at Edmonton, TBA