SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Boston vs. Minnesota (MLB NETWORK).

7:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester United vs. Middlesbrough (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Southampton vs. Tottenham (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - Road Racing: Los Angeles Marathon from Los Angeles (WGN).

10:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Mainz (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Second-Round Game - Belmont at Georgia Tech (ESPN).

Noon - College Hockey: NCAA Hockey Championship Selection Show (ESPNU).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Liverpool vs. Manchester City (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational Final Round from Orlando, Fla. (GOLF).

1 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: St. Louis vs. Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

1 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Minnesota vs. Boston from Fort Myers, Fla. (MLB NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA Developmental League Game - Teams To Be Announced (NBA TV).

1 p.m. - College Baseball: Missouri at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).

1 p.m. - College Baseball: Buffalo at Texas (Rio Grande Valley) (TIME WARNER 1250).

1 p.m. - College Baseball: Virginia at Clemson (WPUB-FM 102.7).

1:45 p.m. - International Soccer: Mexican League Match - America vs. UNAM (UNIVISION).

2 p.m. - Professional Tennis: BNP Paribas Open Men's and Women's Final Matches from Indian Wells, Calif. (ESPN).

2 p.m. - College Baseball: South Carolina at Tennessee (ESPNU, WNKT-FM 107.5).

2 p.m. - College Baseball: Kansas at Texas Christian (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

2:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational Final Round from Orlando, Fla. (WIS 10).

2:30 p.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European Tour World Ladies Championship Final Round (GOLF).

3 p.m. - Professional Basketball: Euroleague Game - CSKA Moscow vs. Baskonia Vitoria Gastelz (NBA TV).

3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Camping World 500 from Avondale, Ariz. (WACH 57, WEGX-FM 92.9).

4 p.m. - College Baseball: Vanderbilt at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).

4:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: Tucson Conquistadores Classic Final Round from Tucson, Ariz. (GOLF).

5 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Second-Round Game - Texas Christian at Iowa (ESPN2).

5 p.m. - College Lacrosse: Denver at Ohio State (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - International Baseball: World Baseball Classic Second-Round Tiebreaker Game from San Diego (If Necessary) (MLB NETWORK).

6 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Indiana at Toronto (NBA TV).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Stockton Regional Second-Round Game from Columbia - South Carolina vs. Arizona State (ESPN, WNKT-FM 107.5).

7 p.m. - Major League Soccer: New York at Seattle (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Bank of Hope Founders Cup Final Round from Phoenix (GOLF).

7 p.m. - College Softball: Kentucky at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitational Tournament Second-Round Game - Oakland at Richmond (ESPNU).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Carolina at Philadelphia (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

8:45 p.m. - College Basketball: NCAA Tournament East Regional Second-Round Game from Greenville - South Carolina vs. Duke (TNT, WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).

9:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Cleveland at Los Angeles Lakers (NBA TV).

10 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs (MLB NETWORK).

1 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Cincinnati vs. San Diego (MLB NETWORK).

MONDAY

6 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: New York Yankees vs. Houston (MLB NETWORK).

9 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Philadelphia vs. Tampa Bay (MLB NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: New York Yankees vs. Washington (MLB NETWORK).

4 p.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Cincinnati vs. Kansas City (MLB NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:45 p.m. - High School Softball: Indian Land at Camden (WPUB-FM 102.7).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Second-Round Game - Central Florida at Illinois State (ESPN).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Atlanta at Charlotte (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

7 p.m. - College Softball: Kentucky at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Buffalo at Detroit (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Second-Round Game - Akron at Texas-Arlington (ESPNU).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Golden State at Oklahoma City (TNT).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Second-Round Game -- Boise State at Illinois (ESPN).

9 p.m. - International Baseball: World Baseball Classic Semifinal Game from Los Angeles (MLB NETWORK).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: New York at Los Angeles Clippers (TNT).

11 p.m. - International Gymnastics: World Cup from Stuttgart, Germany (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:15 p.m. - College Basketball: National Invitation Tournament Second-Round Game - Cal State-Bakersfield at Colorado State (ESPN2).

1 a.m. - Major League Exhibition Baseball: Texas vs. San Diego (MLB NETWORK).

MLB SPRING TRAINING

By The Associated Press

AMERICAN LEAGUE

WLPct.

New York1660.727

Seattle1480.636

Baltimore1280.600

Minnesota1180.579

Oakland1080.556

Los Angeles1190.550

Chicago1190.550

Tampa Bay1090.526

Kansas City11100.524

Cleveland10110.476

Boston10110.476

Houston9100.474

Detroit9130.409

Texas7130.350

Toronto6130.316

NATIONAL LEAGUE

WLPct.

Pittsburgh1470.667

St. Louis1270.632

Colorado1190.550

Milwaukee11100.524

Arizona11100.524

New York12110.522

Los Angeles12110.522

Chicago890.471

Washington890.471

Cincinnati10120.455

Philadelphia9110.450

San Francisco9120.429

San Diego7120.368

Miami5110.313

Atlanta6150.286

Saturday's Games

Baltimore 5, N.Y. Yankees 4

Boston 12, Minnesota 5

Detroit (ss) 7, Atlanta 5

Houston 5, Washington 4

Detroit (ss) 5, Miami 4

N.Y. Mets 5, St. Louis 4

Pittsburgh 13, Philadelphia 8

Tampa Bay 3, Toronto 2

Cleveland (ss) vs. Texas, 4:05 p.m.

Japan vs. Chicago Cubs (ss), 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Milwaukee, 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City, 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox, 4:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, 4:05 p.m.

Texas (ss) vs. Cincinnati, 4:05 p.m.

Netherlands vs. Arizona, 4:10 p.m.

Colorado vs. L.A. Angels, 4:10 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Seattle, 4:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Detroit vs. Baltimore, 1:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Boston, 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston, 1:05 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Tampa Bay, 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Atlanta, 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Pittsburgh, 1:05 p.m.

Washington vs. Miami (ss), 1:05 p.m.

Miami (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets, 1:10 p.m.

Arizona vs. Cleveland, 4:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Texas, 4:05 p.m.

TBD vs. L.A. Dodgers, 4:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels, 4:10 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. San Diego, 4:10 p.m.

Oakland vs. Colorado, 4:10 p.m.

Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs, 10:05 p.m.

Monday's Games

Baltimore vs. Boston, 1:05 p.m.

Miami vs. Atlanta, 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. Detroit, 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Washington, 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay, 1:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Toronto, 1:07 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Kansas City, 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. Cleveland, 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox, 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado, 4:10 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Houston, 6:05 p.m.

Arizona vs. Oakland, 10:05 p.m.

Texas vs. San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston4425.638-

Toronto4029.5804

New York2742.39117

Philadelphia2543.36818

Brooklyn1355.19130

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington4226.618-

Atlanta3731.5445

Miami3435.4938

Charlotte2939.42613

Orlando2545.35718

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland4522.672-

Indiana3533.51510

Milwaukee3434.50011

Detroit3336.47813

Chicago3237.46414

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

x-San Antonio5215.776-

x-Houston4722.6816

Memphis3930.56514

Dallas2939.42623

New Orleans2841.40625

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Utah4326.623-

Oklahoma City3929.5743

Denver3335.4859

Portland3037.44812

Minnesota2840.41214

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

z-Golden State5414.794-

L.A. Clippers4029.58014

Sacramento2741.39727

Phoenix2247.31932

L.A. Lakers2049.29034

x-clinched playoff spot

z-clinched division

Friday's Games

Philadelphia 116, Dallas 74

Washington 112, Chicago 107

Boston 98, Brooklyn 95

Toronto 87, Detroit 75

Miami 123, Minnesota 105

New Orleans 128, Houston 112

Orlando 109, Phoenix 103

Milwaukee 107, L.A. Lakers 103

Saturday's Games

Sacramento at Oklahoma City, 3 p.m.

Portland at Atlanta, 6 p.m.

Washington at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m.

San Antonio at Memphis, 9 p.m.

Utah at Chicago, 9 p.m.

Houston at Denver, 9:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Today's Games

Dallas at Brooklyn, 12 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Phoenix at Detroit, 4:30 p.m.

Indiana at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at New Orleans, 6 p.m.

Portland at Miami, 6 p.m.

Sacramento at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Atlanta at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Utah at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Washington at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Houston, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

New York at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Montreal703923886191176

Ottawa693923785184177

Boston713827682205188

Toronto6932231478211206

Tampa Bay703427977191192

Florida7031281173180200

Buffalo7229311270180210

Detroit7028311167177210

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Columbus704618698224163

Washington704517898223156

Pittsburgh704417997245198

N.Y. Rangers714424391228187

N.Y. Islanders7133261278210218

Philadelphia703230872182210

Carolina6829271270175197

New Jersey7026321264163205

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Chicago704520595210174

Minnesota694320692226170

Nashville7035241181207197

St. Louis703728579194193

Winnipeg713133769212226

Dallas7128331066195233

Colorado702047343135228

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

San Jose704221791195163

Anaheim7137231185184177

Calgary714027484196191

Edmonton703724983205186

Los Angeles703429775173174

Vancouver702833965161205

Arizona702635961172224

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday's Games

Pittsburgh 6, New Jersey 4

Florida 4, N.Y. Rangers 3, SO

Calgary 3, Dallas 1

Buffalo 2, Anaheim 1, SO

Saturday's Games

Detroit 5, Colorado 1

Columbus 3, N.Y. Islanders 2, OT

Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Carolina, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Today's Games

Columbus at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Florida at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Boston at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Nashville, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Edmonton, 9 p.m.