SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO
TODAY

8:30 a.m. – International Soccer: FA Cup Match – Plymouth Argyle vs. Liverpool (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:50 a.m. – International Soccer: FA Cup Match – Peterborough vs. Chelsea (FOX SPORTS 2).

11 a.m. – International Soccer: FA Cup Match – Aston Villa vs. Tottenham (FOX SPORTS 1).

Noon – Women’s College Basketball: South Carolina at Florida (ESPNU, WNKT-FM 107.5).

Noon – College Basketball: Richmond at George Washington (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

Noon – Women’s College Basketball: Vanderbilt at Georgia (SEC NETWORK).

12:45 p.m. – International Soccer: Mexican League Match – Atlas vs. Toluca (UNIVISION).

1 p.m. – NFL Football: American Football Conference Playoffs Wild-Card Game – Miami at Pittsburgh (WLTX 19, WWFN-FM 100.1).

1 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: St. Louis at Virginia Commonwealth (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

1 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Tulane at Memphis (ESPN2).

1 p.m. – Professional Basketball: NBA Development League Game – Teams To Be Announced (NBA TV).

1 p.m. – College Basketball: Detroit at Valparaiso (TIME WARNER 1250).

2 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Kansas at Iowa State (ESPNU).

2 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Villanova at Providence (FOX SPORTS 1).

2 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: North Carolina State at Wake Forest (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

2 p.m. – College Basketball: Davidson at St. Louis (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Texas A&M at Kentucky (SEC NETWORK).

3 p.m. – PGA Golf: Tournament of Champions Final Round from Maui, Hawaii (WIS 10).

3 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: George Washington at Dayton (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Notre Dame at Miami (ESPN2).

3 p.m. – Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Bahamas Great Exhuma Classic First Round (GOLF).

3 p.m. – College Basketball: Memphis at Tulane (TIME WARNER 1250).

4 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Wichita State at Northern Iowa (ESPNU).

4 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Oklahoma at West Virginia (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Pittsburgh at Louisville (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

4 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Mississippi at Auburn (SEC NETWORK).

4:30 p.m. – College Basketball: Wisconsin at Purdue (WLTX 19).

4:30 p.m. – NFL Football: National Football Conference Playoffs Wild-Card Game – Miami at Pittsburgh (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

5 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: UCLA at Washington (ESPN2).

5 p.m. – College Basketball: Central Florida at Connecticut (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

5 p.m. – NHL Hockey: Boston at Carolina (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

5 p.m. – PGA Golf: Tournament of Champions Final Round from Maui, Hawaii (GOLF).

5 p.m. – College Basketball: Oakland at Illinois-Chicago (TIME WARNER 1250).

6:30 p.m. – Professional Tennis: ATP Auckland Matches from Auckland, New Zealand (TENNIS).

6:30 p.m. – International Soccer: Mexican League Match – Monterrey vs. Puebla (UNIVISION).

8 p.m. – College Basketball: Wake Forest at Virginia (ESPNU).

8 p.m. – College Basketball: Stanford at UCLA (FOX SPORTS 1).

8 p.m. – NBA Basketball: Utah at Memphis (NBA TV).

8 p.m. – NHL Hockey: Minnesota at Anaheim (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 p.m. – College Basketball: California at Southern California (ESPNU).

MONDAY

1:30 p.m. – Professional Tennis: Apia International Early-Round Matches from Sydney (TENNIS).

2:30 p.m. – International Soccer: FA Cup League Match – Leeds vs. Cambridge United (FOX SPORTS 2).

3 p.m. – Professional Golf: Web.com Tour Bahamas Great Exhuma Classic Second Round (GOLF).

6:05 p.m. – Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. – College Basketball: St. John’s at Georgetown (FOX SPORTS 1).

6:30 p.m. – Professional Tennis: ATP Auckland Matches from Auckland, New Zealand (TENNIS).

7 p.m. – Women’s College Basketball: Rhode Island at La Salle (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. – College Basketball: Arkansas-Little Rock at Coastal Carolina (TIME WARNER 1250).

8:15 p.m. – College Football: College Football Playoff National Championship Game from Tampa, Fla. – Clemson vs. Alabama (ESPN, ESPNEWS, ESPN2, ESPNU, SEC NETWORK, WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7).

NBA Standings

By The Associated Press

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Toronto2411.686—

Boston2214.6112½

New York1719.4727½

Philadelphia925.26514½

Brooklyn827.22916

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Atlanta2016.556—

Charlotte2017.541½

Washington1718.4862½

Orlando1622.4215

Miami1127.28910

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland278.771—

Milwaukee1817.5149

Indiana1918.5149

Chicago1818.5009½

Detroit1721.44711½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

San Antonio297.806—

Houston299.7631

Memphis2316.5907½

New Orleans1423.37815½

Dallas1125.30618

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Utah2215.595—

Oklahoma City2116.5681

Portland1622.4216½

Denver1422.3897½

Minnesota1125.30610½

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State316.838—

L.A. Clippers2514.6417

Sacramento1521.41715½

L.A. Lakers1426.35018½

Phoenix1225.32419

Friday’s Games

Houston 100, Orlando 93

Washington 112, Minnesota 105

Boston 110, Philadelphia 106

Cleveland 116, Brooklyn 108

New York 116, Milwaukee 111

L.A. Clippers 106, Sacramento 98

L.A. Lakers 127, Miami 100

Memphis 128, Golden State 119, OT

Saturday’s Games

New York at Indiana, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Utah at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Charlotte at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Portland, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 12 p.m.

Washington at Milwaukee, 2 p.m.

Miami at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Houston at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at Phoenix, 8:30 p.m.

Golden State at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

Orlando at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

New Orleans at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Chicago, 8 p.m.

NHL Standings

By The Associated Press

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Montreal3924965411990

Ottawa3720134449498

Toronto381812844117111

Boston41201744498101

Florida40171584295109

Tampa Bay411918442116121

Detroit39171753997109

Buffalo39151593989109

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Columbus3727645812679

Pittsburgh38258555133107

N.Y. Rangers412713155141103

Washington3824955311083

Philadelphia412115547122127

Carolina391715741100105

New Jersey40161773994119

N.Y. Islanders371515737105115

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Chicago422512555115102

Minnesota3724945211880

St. Louis392014545110115

Nashville391715741110105

Winnipeg421920341116126

Dallas391615840100117

Colorado39132512779130

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Anaheim412112850112111

San Jose3923142489987

Edmonton402013747115107

Calgary412118244111116

Vancouver412018343104118

Los Angeles3919164429496

Arizona39112262884127

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Friday’s Games

Toronto 4, New Jersey 2

Florida 2, Nashville 1

Chicago 2, Carolina 1

Colorado 2, N.Y. Islanders 1, OT

Anaheim 3, Arizona 2, OT

Vancouver 4, Calgary 2

Saturday’s Games

Buffalo 4, Winnipeg 3

Philadelphia 4, Tampa Bay 2

Minnesota at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Boston at Florida, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Washington at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Arizona, 8 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Detroit at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.

Boston at Carolina, 5 p.m.

Philadelphia at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Florida at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Washington at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Calgary at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

College Football

By The Associated Press

FCS Playoffs

Championship

Saturday’s Game

At Toyota Stadium

Frisco, Texas

James Madison 28, Youngstown State 14

Golf Scores

By The Associated Press

SBS Tournament of Champions Par Scores

Friday

At Plantation Course at Kapalua

Kapalua, Hawaii

Purse: $6.1 million

Yardage: 7,452; Par 73

Second Round

Justin Thomas67-67—134-12

Ryan Moore67-67—134-12

Patrick Reed70-65—135-11

Jimmy Walker65-70—135-11

Jason Dufner68-68—136-10

Hideki Matsuyama69-68—137-9

Tony Finau70-68—138-8

Fabian Gomez70-68—138-8

Daniel Berger68-70—138-8

Jim Herman67-71—138-8

Brendan Steele72-67—139-7

Jason Day70-69—139-7

William McGirt70-69—139-7

Dustin Johnson69-70—139-7

Russell Knox71-69—140-6

Brandt Snedeker70-70—140-6

Pat Perez69-71—140-6

Rod Pampling69-71—140-6

Jordan Spieth72-69—141-5

Charley Hoffman71-70—141-5

Cody Gribble69-72—141-5

Brian Stuard72-71—143-3

Vaughn Taylor72-71—143-3

Greg Chalmers71-72—143-3

Aaron Baddeley70-73—143-3

James Hahn74-70—144-2

Bubba Watson72-72—144-2

Si Woo Kim75-70—145-1

Mackenzie Hughes73-72—145-1

Branden Grace73-74—147+1

Billy Hurley III74-73—147+1

Jhonattan Vegas72-76—148+2

Transactions

By The Associated Press

BASEBALL

American League

KANSAS CITY ROYALS — Signed RHP Yender Caramo, INF Humberto Arteaga, LHP Jonathan Sanchez, RHP Al Alburquerque, RHP Brandon League, RHP Bobby Parnell, RHP Chris Withrow and INF Garin Cecchini to minor-league contracts.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

CLEVELAND CAVALIERS — Acquired G Kyle Korver from Atlanta for F Mike Dunleavy, G Mo Williams, cash and a protected future first-round draft pick.

PHILADELPHIA 76ERS — Assigned F Richaun Holmes to Delaware (NBADL).

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ARIZONA COYOTES — Recalled F Laurent Dauphin from Tucson (AHL).

COLLEGE

WOFFORD — Named Shiel Wood defensive coordinator.