SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULES, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

6:30 a.m. - International Tennis: Fed Cup Final Rubber 3, 4 & 5 - United States vs. Belarus and ATP World Tour Finals Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

10:30 a.m. - Formula One Racing: Brazilian Grand Prix from Sao Paulo, Brazil (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: UEFA 2018 World Cup Qualifying Leg 2 Match from Basel, Switzerland - Northern Ireland vs. Switzerland (ESPNEWS).

Noon - College Soccer: Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament Championship Match from Charleston - Virginia vs. Wake Forest (ESPNU).

Noon - College Soccer: Big East Conference Tournament Championship Match from Washington - Xavier vs. Georgetown (FOX SPORTS 2).

Noon - College Basketball: Jacksonville at Georgetown (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

Noon - International Tennis: Fed Cup Final Rubber 3, 4 & 5 - United States vs. Belarus and ATP World Tour Finals Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: Pittsburgh at Indianapolis (WLTX 19).

1 p.m. - NFL Football: New Orleans at Buffalo (WACH 57).

1 p.m. - CFL Football: Eastern Conference Playoffs Semifinal Game - Saskatchewan at Ottawa (ESPN2).

1 p.m. - College Volleyball: Missouri at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: OHL Classic at Mayakoba Final Round from Playa del Carmen, Mexico (GOLF).

1:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Stanford vs. Connecticut from Columbus, Ohio (ESPN).

1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Monmouth at Seton Hall (FOX SPORTS 1).

2 p.m. - College Soccer: American Athletic Conference Championship Match from Dallas (ESPNU).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: George Mason at Louisville (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

2 p.m. - College Basketball: North Carolina A&T at Clemson (WWBD-FM 94.7, WPUB-FM 102.7).

2:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Can-Am 500 from Avondale, Ariz. (WIS 10, WEGX-FM 92.9).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA 2018 World Cup Qualifying Leg 2 Match from Piraeus, Greece - Croatia vs. Greece (ESPNEWS).

3 p.m. - College Basketball: Nebraska (Omaha) at Oklahoma (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

3 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G-League Game - Grand Rapids at Long Island (NBA TV).

3 p.m. - College Volleyball: Texas A&M at Mississippi (SEC NETWORK).

3 p.m. - College Soccer: Patriot League Tournament Championship Match (SPECTRUM 1250).

3:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Vermont at Kentucky (ESPN).

4 p.m. - NFL Football: Dallas at Atlanta (WLTX 19).

4 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Louisville at Ohio State (ESPNU).

4 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Charles Schwab Cup Championship Final Round from Phoenix (GOLF).

4:30 p.m. - CFL Football: Western Conference Playoffs Semifinal Game - Edmonton at Winnipeg (ESPN2).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Tennessee (Martin) at Illinois (ESPNU).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Princeton at Butler (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

6 p.m. - College Basketball: Bucknell at Arkansas (SEC NETWORK).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Alcorn State at Creighton (FOX SPORTS 1).

8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: New England at Denver (WIS 10, WWFN-FM 100.1, WNKT-FM 107.5).

9 p.m. - Women's International Soccer: United States vs. Canada from San Jose, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).

MONDAY

7 a.m. - International Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles and Singles Round-Robin Matches (TENNIS).

9 a.m. - International Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Singles Round-Robin Matches (TENNIS).

1 p.m. - International Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Doubles Round-Robin Matches (TENNIS).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA 2018 World Cup Qualifying Leg 2 Match from Milan, Italy - Sweden vs. Italy (FOX SPORTS 1).

3 p.m. - International Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Singles Round-Robin Matches (TENNIS).

6 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baseball Writers' Association of America Awards - Rookies of the Year (MLB NETWORK).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Minnesota at Providence (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: South Carolina at Maryland (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Gardner-Webb at Florida (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Delaware State at DePaul (FOX SPORTS 2).

7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Dallas at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Sacramento at Washington (NBA TV).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Charlotte at Oklahoma State (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Western Michigan at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK, WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKT-FM 107.5, WDXY-AM 1240).

8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: Miami at Carolina (ESPN, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Rider at Xavier (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: College of Charleston at Wichita State (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Wagner at Missouri (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - USL Soccer: USL Championship Match from Louisville, Ky. - Swope Park Rangers vs. Louisville City FC (ESPNU).

10 p.m. - College Basketball: Tennessee Tech at Texas Christian (Joined In Progress) (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

11:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Rhode Island at Nevada (ESPNU).

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England620.750216179

Buffalo530.625174149

Miami440.500116179

N.Y. Jets450.444191207

South

WLTPctPFPA

Tennessee530.625181193

Jacksonville530.625206117

Houston350.375229208

Indianapolis360.333162260

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh620.750167131

Baltimore450.444190171

Cincinnati350.375129158

Cleveland080.000119202

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City630.667253208

Oakland450.444196214

Denver350.375150198

L.A. Chargers350.375150152

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia810.889283179

Dallas530.625226178

Washington440.500177194

N.Y. Giants170.125129207

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans620.750221155

Carolina630.667168159

Atlanta440.500170172

Tampa Bay260.250158198

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota620.750179135

Detroit440.500206186

Green Bay440.500181191

Chicago350.375134171

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams620.750263155

Seattle630.667211165

Arizona450.444155223

San Francisco090.000143239

Thursday's Games

Seattle 22, Arizona 16

Today's Games

Pittsburgh at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Washington, 1 p.m.

L.A. Chargers at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

New Orleans at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Houston at L.A. Rams, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.

Dallas at Atlanta, 4:25 p.m.

New England at Denver, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Kansas City, Philadelphia, Baltimore, Oakland

Monday's Games

Miami at Carolina, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston112.846-

Toronto74.6363

New York65.5454

Philadelphia65.5454

Brooklyn57.4175

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Orlando84.667-

Washington65.5451

Miami66.5002

Charlotte57.4173

Atlanta210.1676

Central Division

WLPctGB

Detroit93.750-

Indiana67.4623

Milwaukee56.4553

Cleveland57.4174

Chicago28.2006

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston93.750-

Memphis74.6361

San Antonio75.5832

New Orleans66.5003

Dallas210.1677

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Minnesota74.636-

Denver75.583

Portland66.5001

Utah57.4172

Oklahoma City57.4172

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State93.750-

L.A. Clippers56.4553

L.A. Lakers57.4174

Phoenix49.3085

Sacramento38.2735

Friday's Games

Detroit 111, Atlanta 104

Boston 90, Charlotte 87

Indiana 105, Chicago 87

Miami 84, Utah 74

Milwaukee 94, San Antonio 87

Oklahoma City 120, L.A. Clippers 111

Orlando 128, Phoenix 112

Brooklyn 101, Portland 97

Saturday's Games

Atlanta at Washington, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at New Orleans, 7 p.m.

Memphis at Houston, 8 p.m.

Sacramento at New York, 8 p.m.

Chicago at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Cleveland at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Utah, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Orlando at Denver, 9 p.m.

Today's Games

Toronto at Boston, 3:30 p.m.

Miami at Detroit, 4 p.m.

Houston at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Dallas at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Monday's Games

Sacramento at Washington, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Utah, 9 p.m.

Denver at Portland, 10 p.m.

Orlando at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Boston at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Houston, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay171322286945

Toronto181170226862

Ottawa16835215953

Detroit17881174849

Boston15654164347

Montreal17791154460

Florida15582125260

Buffalo16592123958

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

New Jersey15942205248

N.Y. Rangers18972206059

Pittsburgh18972204663

Washington17971195152

Columbus17971195349

N.Y. Islanders16862185553

Philadelphia16862185044

Carolina14653153839

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

St. Louis171331275639

Winnipeg15843194845

Nashville15852184042

Dallas16970184743

Colorado16871175455

Chicago16772164439

Minnesota15672144544

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Los Angeles161132245439

Vegas161051215746

Calgary16970184446

Vancouver16862184341

Anaheim16763174748

San Jose14860163735

Edmonton16691133750

Arizona18213374471

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday's Games

Ottawa 4, Colorado 3, OT

Toronto 3, Boston 2, OT

Florida 4, Buffalo 1

Carolina 3, Columbus 1

Washington 4, Pittsburgh 1

Dallas 5, N.Y. Islanders 0

Vegas 5, Winnipeg 2

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 4, Edmonton 2

Ottawa 4, Colorado 3

Buffalo at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Florida at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Today's Games

New Jersey at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Washington, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Monday's Games

Dallas at Carolina, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Washington at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Vegas at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCORES

SOUTH

Campbellsville 83, Bethel (Tenn.) 58

Cumberland (Tenn.) 69, Freed-Hardeman 62

Appalachian St. 135, Toccoa Falls 34

Augusta 80, Barton 72

Florida Gulf Coast 98, Illinois St. 87

Georgetown (Ky.) 110, Brewton-Parker 67

Johnson C. Smith 79, Virginia-Wise 58

Pikeville 71, Martin Methodist 64

Stephen F. Austin 74, Longwood 61

MIDWEST

Bradley 68, IUPUI 53

Ohio 61, Alabama A&M 53

Viterbo 71, Edgewood 52

W. Michigan 103, Siena Heights 72

SOUTHWEST

Ouachita 81, UALR 79

FAR WEST

Hawaii 82, Ark.-Pine Bluff 70

Oregon 70, Coppin St. 54

UC Riverside 74, California 66

UC Santa Barbara 85, N. Dakota St. 66