SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

5 a.m. - Track and Field: IAAF World Championships from London (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans at Cleveland (NFL NETWORK).

11 a.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Midwest Regional Semifinal Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

11:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Pure Michigan 400 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Quarterfinal Matches from Montreal (ESPN2, TENNIS).

1 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series New England Regional Semifinal Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series LTI Printing 200 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

1 p.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Second Round from Charlotte (TNT).

2 p.m. - Track and Field: IAAF World Championships from London (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

2:45 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

3 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Northwest Regional Semifinal Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series LTI Printing 200 Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - Horse Racing: Tale of the Cat Stakes from Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (FOX SPORTS 2).

4 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Philadelphia at Green Bay (NFL NETWORK).

5 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Great Lakes Regional Semifinal Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

5 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Pure Michigan 400 Pole Qualifying from Brooklyn, Mich. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

5:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Quarterfinal Matches from Montreal (TENNIS).

5:30 p.m. - Youth Baseball: PONY League World Series Game One from Washington County, Pa. (SPECTRUM 1250).

6 p.m. - Women's Amateur Golf: U.S. Women's Amateur Quarterfinal Matches from Chula Vista, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).

6 p.m. - High School Football: Shrine Club Football Jamboree from Camden (WPUB-FM 102.7).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

6:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Men's Quarterfinal Matches from Montreal (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Boston at New York Yankees or Cleveland at Tampa Bay (MLB NETWORK).

7 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Pittsburgh at New York Giants (NFL NETWORK).

7:30 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: New York at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).

8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at St. Louis (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1).

8 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Los Angeles at Minnesota (NBA TV).

8 p.m. - Youth Baseball: PONY League World Series Game Two from Washington County, Pa. (SPECTRUM 1250).

9 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series West Regional Semifinal Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

9 p.m. - International Diving: U.S. National Championships from Columbus, Ohio (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Bouts from Long Beach, Calif. (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

10 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: San Francisco at Kansas City (Joined In Progress) (NFL NETWORK).

12:35 a.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Second-Round Highlights from Charlotte (WLTX 19).

1 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Tampa Bay at Cincinnati (NFL NETWORK).

SATURDAY

5 a.m. - Track and Field: IAAF World Championships from London (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Liverpool vs. Watford (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Practice from Brooklyn, Mich. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

9:30 a.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series LTI Printing 200 Pole Qualifying from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1).

9:30 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Atlanta at Miami (NFL NETWORK).

9:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Chelsea vs. Burnley (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Stoke City (CNBC).

11 a.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Midwest Regional Championship Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

11 a.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Third Round from Charlotte (TNT).

11:30 a.m. - American Legion Baseball: American Legion World Series Game from Shelby, N.C. - Hopewell, N.J., vs. Bryant, Ark. (ESPNU).

Noon - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Mid-Ohio Challenge Pole Qualifying from Lexington, Ohio (CNBC).

Noon - Youth Baseball: PONY League World Series Game Three from Washington County, Pa. (SPECTRUM 1250).

12:30 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester City vs. Brighton (WIS 10).

12:30 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Doubles Semifinal Match (TENNIS).

1 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series New England Regional Championship Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

1 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series LTI Printing 200 from Brooklyn, Mich. (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).

1 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Pittsburgh at Toronto (MLB NETWORK).

1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Women's Singles Semifinal Match from Toronto (ESPN2).

2 p.m. - PGA Golf: PGA Championship Third Round from Charlotte (WLTX 19).

2:30 p.m. - Girls Amateur Tennis: USTA National Championship Girls 16s and 18s Semifinal Matches from San Diego (TENNIS).

2:30 p.m. - Youth Baseball: PONY League World Series Game Four from Washington County, Pa. (SPECTRUM 1250).

3 p.m. - Track and Field: IAAF World Championships from London (WIS 10).

3 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Northwest Regional Championship Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Men's Singles Semifinal Match from Montreal (ESPN2).

3:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: American Legion World Series Game from Shelby, N.C. - Lewiston, Idaho, vs. Randolph, N.C. (ESPNU).

3:30 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Boston at Washington (LIFETIME).

3:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: XFINITY Series Mid-Ohio Challenge from Lexington, Ohio (NBC SPORTS NETWORK, WEGX-FM 92.9).

4 p.m. - Arena Football: Playoffs Semifinal Game - Baltimore at Philadelphia (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).

4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Boston at New York Yankees (FOX SPORTS 1).

4 p.m. - Horse Racing: Arlington Million XXXV and Fourstardave Handicap from Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (FOX SPORTS 2).

5 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Great Lakes Championship Game from Westfield, Ind. (ESPN).

5 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Women's Singles Semifinal Match from Toronto (ESPN2).

5:30 p.m. - Youth Baseball: PONY League World Series Game Five from Washington County, Pa. (SPECTRUM 1250).

6:30 p.m. - Horse Racing: Breeders' Cup Challenge Series from Arlington Heights, Ill. - Arlington Million and Beverly D Stakes (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

7 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship Game from Bristol, Conn. (ESPN).

7 p.m. - Women's Amateur Golf: U.S. Women's Amateur Semifinal Matches from Chula Vista, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Atlanta at St. Louis (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).

7:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: American Legion World Series Game from Shelby, N.C. - Shrewsbury, Mass., vs. Central Plains, Neb. (ESPNU).

8 p.m. - Professional Tennis: Rogers Cup Men's Singles Semifinal Match from Montreal (ESPN2).

8 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Arizona or San Francisco at Washington (MLB NETWORK).

9 p.m. - Youth Baseball: Little League World Series West Regional Championship Game from San Bernardino, Calif. (ESPN).

9 p.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Dallas at Los Angeles Rams (NFL NETWORK).

11 p.m. - Major League Soccer: New York City at Los Angeles (ESPN2).

11 p.m. - Major League Baseball: San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers or Baltimore at Oakland (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).

1 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Oakland at Arizona (NFL NETWORK).

4 a.m. - NFL Preseason Football: Philadelphia at Green Bay (NFL NETWORK).

MLB STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

American League

East Division

WLPctGB

Boston6549.570-

New York6052.5364

Tampa Bay5857.5047

Baltimore5658.4919

Toronto5360.46911

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland6051.541-

Kansas City5756.5044

Minnesota5656.5004

Detroit5262.4569

Chicago4368.38717

West Division

WLPctGB

Houston7142.628-

Seattle5956.51313

Los Angeles5758.49615

Texas5459.47817

Oakland5064.43921

Wednesday's Games

Colorado 3, Cleveland 2, 12 innings

Texas 5, N.Y. Mets 1

Seattle 6, Oakland 3

L.A. Angels 5, Baltimore 1

N.Y. Yankees 11, Toronto 5

Boston 8, Tampa Bay 2

Detroit 10, Pittsburgh 0

Chicago White Sox 7, Houston 1

Minnesota 4, Milwaukee 0

St. Louis 8, Kansas City 5

Thursday's Games

Pittsburgh 7, Detroit 5

N.Y. Yankees at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.

Cleveland at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.

Kansas City at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.

Houston at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.

Minnesota at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.

Baltimore at Oakland, 10:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.

Today's Games

Boston (Rodriguez 4-3) at N.Y. Yankees (Garcia 5-8), 7:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Taillon 6-5) at Toronto (Stroman 10-5), 7:07 p.m.

Cleveland (Carrasco 10-5) at Tampa Bay (Faria 5-2), 7:10 p.m.

Minnesota (Gibson 6-9) at Detroit (Sanchez 3-2), 7:10 p.m.

Houston (Morton 9-4) at Texas (Hamels 6-1), 8:05 p.m.

Kansas City (Duffy 7-7) at Chicago White Sox (Lopez 0-0), 8:10 p.m.

Baltimore (Jimenez 5-7) at Oakland (Blackburn 3-1), 10:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Nolasco 5-12) at Seattle (Gonzales 0-0), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Pittsburgh at Toronto, 1:07 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Tampa Bay, 6:10 p.m.

Minnesota at Detroit, 6:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Chicago White Sox, 7:10 p.m.

Houston at Texas, 8:05 p.m.

Baltimore at Oakland, 9:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 9:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

WLPctGB

Washington6745.598-

Miami5359.47314

Atlanta5161.45516

New York5061.45016

Philadelphia4269.37824

Central Division

WLPctGB

Chicago5954.522-

Milwaukee5957.5091

St. Louis5856.5091

Pittsburgh5758.4963

Cincinnati4867.41712

West Division

WLPctGB

Los Angeles8033.708-

Colorado6549.57015

Arizona6449.56616

San Diego5064.43930

San Francisco4670.39735

Wednesday's Games

Colorado 3, Cleveland 2, 12 innings

Texas 5, N.Y. Mets 1

San Francisco 3, Chicago Cubs 1

Washington 10, Miami 1

Cincinnati 8, San Diego 3

Detroit 10, Pittsburgh 0

Philadelphia 3, Atlanta 2

Minnesota 4, Milwaukee 0

St. Louis 8, Kansas City 5

L.A. Dodgers 3, Arizona 2

Thursday's Games

Cincinnati 10, San Diego 3

Pittsburgh 7, Detroit 5

Miami at Washington, 7:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Kansas City at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.

Minnesota at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.

Today's Games

N.Y. Mets (Lugo 5-3) at Philadelphia (Pivetta 4-7), 7:05 p.m.

San Francisco (Stratton 0-2) at Washington (Jackson 2-2), 7:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Taillon 6-5) at Toronto (Stroman 10-5), 7:07 p.m.

Colorado (Gray 4-2) at Miami (Urena 10-5), 7:10 p.m.

Cincinnati (Bailey 3-6) at Milwaukee (Nelson 9-5), 8:10 p.m.

Atlanta (Foltynewicz 10-6) at St. Louis (Wainwright 11-5), 8:15 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Lackey 9-9) at Arizona (Walker 6-5), 9:40 p.m.

San Diego (Richard 5-12) at L.A. Dodgers (Hill 8-4), 10:10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Pittsburgh at Toronto, 1:07 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

San Francisco at Washington, 7:05 p.m.

Cincinnati at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.

Colorado at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Atlanta at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Arizona, 8:10 p.m.

San Diego at L.A. Dodgers, 9:10 p.m.

NFL PRESEASON SCHEDULE

The Associated Press

Wednesday's Game

Carolina 27, Houston 17

Thursday's Games

Minnesota at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Miami, 7 p.m.

Washington at Baltimore, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Chicago, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Today's Games

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Giants, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.

San Francisco at Kansas City, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Tennessee at N.Y. Jets, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at L.A. Rams, 9 p.m.

Oakland at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Detroit at Indianapolis, 1:30 p.m.

Seattle at L.A. Chargers, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 17

Buffalo at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Baltimore at Miami, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Jacksonville, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 18

Minnesota at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 19

Carolina at Tennessee, 3 p.m.

Kansas City at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Indianapolis at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Green Bay at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8 p.m.

L.A. Rams at Oakland, 10 p.m.

Denver at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Chicago at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 20

Atlanta at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

New Orleans at L.A. Chargers, 8 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 21

N.Y. Giants at Cleveland, 8 p.m.