Prep schedule: April 17-21, 2018

Posted

TUESDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at South Florence, 6:30 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Lee Central, 6 p.m.

Legacy Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Florence Christian at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Hammond, 4:15 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Williamsburg, 4 p.m.

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Latta at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Laurence Manning at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Sumter in Hurricane Invitational (at Easley), TBA

Wilson Hall, Laurence Manning, Orangeburg Prep, Florence Christian in SCISA Region II-3A Match (at Orangeburg Country Club), 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Porter-Gaud at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Pee Dee at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Sumter at Conway, 6 p.m.

Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin, 6 p.m.

Hartsville at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Conway at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6 p.m.

The King’s Academy at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Sumter at South Florence, 6 p.m.

Manning at Bishop England, 7:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Florence Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Northwood, 5 p.m.

Legacy Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Crestwood at Darlington, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 5:30 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Williamsburg, 4 p.m.

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Latta at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at Darlington, 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Sumter, Crestwood, Lakewood in Sumter School District Meet (at Memorial Stadium), 5 p.m.

Middle School Track and Field

Wilson Hall, Thomas Sumter at Orangeburg Prep, 3:45 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Phillip Simmons, 6 p.m.

Brookland-Cayce at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Manning at Calhoun County, 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Timberland at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Trinity-Byrnes at Laurence Manning, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Laurence Manning at Manning (at Wyboo Golf Club), 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Sumter at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Lamar at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Carolina at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Manning at Camden, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning, Thomas Sumter, Robert E. Lee at Wilson Hall, 3:45 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Dreher, 6:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Timberland, 6:30 p.m.

Timmonsville at Lee Central (DH), 5 p.m.

Latta at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Orangeburg Christian at Sumter Christian, 5 p.m.

Varsity and B Team Baseball

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Manning at Scott’s Branch, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Manning at Brookland-Cayce, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Timberland at Manning, 7:30 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Timmonsville at Lee Central, 5 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at Florence Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Sumter Christian at North Walterboro Christian, 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Crestwood, Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Baseball

Crestwood at Lugoff-Elgin, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop England at Manning, 6 p.m.

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Lakewood at Crestwood, 7:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Orangeburg Prep, 6 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Pinewood Prep, 5 p.m.

Covenant Christian at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

South Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

Lakewood at Crestwood, 4:45 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Lakewood at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Sumter at South Florence, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Bishop England at Manning, 7:30 p.m.

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Laurence Manning, 3:45 p.m.

Andrew Jackson at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

South Florence at Sumter, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

B Team Baseball

Providence Athletic Club at Laurence Manning (DH), noon