PREP SPORTS

LOCAL PREP SCHEDULE

Posted

MONDAY

Varsity Baseball

South Pointe Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Manning, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Ridge View at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Camden Military at Wilson Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

Hartsville at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Lee Central, Camden Military at North Central, 4:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Ben Lippen, 3:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Girls Soccer

Lakewood at Cane Bay, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Lakewood at Lower Richland, 7:30 p.m.

South Pointe Christian at Sumter Christian, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Sumter at Lake City (DH), 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

East Clarendon at Johnsonville, 5 p.m.

Middle School Track and Field

Alice Drive, Ebenezer, Mayewood at Bates (at Sumter Memorial Stadium), 4:30 p.m.

Furman, Hillcrest at Chestnut Oaks, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Varsity Baseball

Conway at Sumter, 6:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Lakewood, 6:30 p.m.

Hanahan at Manning, 6 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Orangeburg Prep at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

East Clarendon at Hannah-Pamplico, 4:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Ben Lippen (at Spring Valley Country Club), 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 7:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Sumter at Conway, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Hanahan at Manning, 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

Wilson Hall at Heathwood Hall, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Lugoff-Elgin at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Hartsville, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Conway at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Conway at Sumter, 6:30 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Crestwood at Hartsville, 5:30 p.m.

Lugoff-Elgin at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Hanahan at Manning, 5 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Colleton Prep, 4 p.m.

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at Conway, 5 p.m.

Manning at Cane Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Pinewood Prep, 4 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

South Florence at Sumter, 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Cane Bay, 7 p.m.

Manning at Cross, 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Sumter at Hartsville, 6 p.m.

Timberland at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at McBee, 5:30 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Orangeburg Prep at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Laurence Manning, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Thomas Sumter at Orangeburg Prep, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

Manning at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Boys Soccer

Lakewood at Brookland-Cayce, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Wilson Hall at Williamsburg, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

East Clarendon at Sumter, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Lake City, 5:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Williamsburg at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

B Team Softball

Laurence Manning at Orangeburg Prep, 4 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Colleton Prep, 5 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Scott's Branch at Cross, 5 p.m.

Wilson Hall, Laurence Manning at Heathwood Hall, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY

Varsity and JV Baseball

Robert E. Lee at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Calhoun Academy at Thomas Sumter, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Baseball

Crestwood at Lakewood, 6 p.m.

B Team Baseball

Sumter at East Clarendon JV, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Newman at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Golf

Lee Central at Keenan, 4:30 p.m.

East Clarendon at Sumter JV, 4:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall, Laurence Manning, Florence Christian, Orangeburg Prep in SCISA Region II-3A Match (at The Crossings in Florence), 3:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Wilson Hall at The King's Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Manning at Bishop England, 6 p.m.

Robert E. Lee at Wilson Hall, 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Calhoun Academy, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Lamar at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Hartsville at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Lake View at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at South Florence, 5 p.m.

Manning at Lugoff-Elgin, 4:30 p.m.

Varsity Track and Field

Crestwood, Darlington, Scott's Branch at Lakewood, 5:30 p.m.

Manning at Camden, 5 p.m.

Lee Central at Marion, 5 p.m.

Middle School Track and Field

Alice Drive, Ebenezer, Mayewood at Chestnut Oaks, 4:30 p.m.

Bates, Furman at Hillcrest, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Baseball

Sumter at South Florence, 6:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Crestwood, 6:30 p.m.

Manning at Hanahan, 6 p.m.

Green Sea-Floyds at East Clarendon, 6 p.m.

Thomas Sumter at Florence Christian, 4 p.m.

Palmetto Christian at Robert E. Lee, 5 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Maranatha Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Baseball

Orangeburg Prep at Laurence Manning, 4 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at St. John's Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity Boys Soccer

Darlington at Lakewood, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity-Byrnes at Thomas Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Boys Soccer

South Florence at Sumter, 6 p.m.

Varsity Girls Soccer

Crestwood at Gray Collegiate, 6 p.m.

Lakewood at Darlington, 6 p.m.

Varsity and JV Girls Soccer

Sumter at South Florence, 6 p.m.

Varsity Softball

Sumter at South Florence, 6:30 p.m.

Dreher at Lee Central (DH), 5:30 p.m.

Green Sea-Floyds at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning at Thomas Sumter, 5 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Maranatha Christian, 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Softball

Hartsville at Crestwood, 5:30 p.m.

Lakewood at Lugoff-Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Manning at Hanahan, 5 p.m.

Clarendon Hall at St. John's Christian, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Softball

Sumter at South Florence, 6:30 p.m.

Varsity Boys Tennis

Sumter at Ashley Ridge, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

Varsity Baseball

East Clarendon at Johnsonville, noon

Junior Varsity Baseball

Sumter at West Florence (DH), noon

Varsity Boys Soccer

St. John Paul at Wilson Hall, 11 a.m.

Varsity Softball

Manning at Calhoun County (DH), noon

Varsity Track and Field

Sumter, East Clarendon, Scott's Branch in Coaches Classic (in Irmo), 9 a.m.