Laurence Manning Academy honors students

Posted

2017-18 First Semester

Headmaster's List

SECOND GRADE

Terri Floyd - Elijah Saulsgiver, Sophia Timmons and Lilyana Tutt.

Anna Lynn Gamble - Daley Boykin, Zach Cornor, Willson Epps, Charleston Hodge, Logan Hudson, Landry Lee, Miranda Price, Logan Starnes and Caroline Welch.

Kristen Rembert - Alyssa Ardis, Summer Carey, Landon Duke, John Harper Livingston, Gavin Mathis, Caleb Poplin, Christian Stermock, Crosby Tisdale, Wilson Tisdale and Eli Wilson.

THIRD GRADE

Meagan Glass- Aidan Floyd, Lucy McCarron, Robbie Robertson, Tyler Woodward and Claire Wright.

Courtney Johnson - Nathan Hyde, Norah McCraw, Purav Patel, Shely Patel and Kaddin Spigner.

Meg Martin - Adelaide Eaddy, Phen Field, Pierson Gamble, Chelsea Millix, Heyward Moore, Cooper Newman, Abigail Tanner, and Mary Madilyn Way.

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick - Anne Wilder Hartzog, Ryleigh Maynard, Maddie McCarron, William Phillips, Caroline Prothro and Lily Wellborn.

Erica Eaddy - Whitley Boykin, Madelyn Coker, Gabrielle Garrison, Hayden Mitchiner, and JJ Ward.

Rebekah Fraser - Ashley Rae Hodge, Jiya Patel, Lyza Pricklemyer, and Matthew Ragan.

FIFTH GRADE

Kaylee Avins, Lainey Baggette, Anna Kate Beane, Dakota Brailsford, Beau Carraway, Rory Carter, Maddie Clark, Olivia Danback, Rivers Ann Gardner, Daniel Geddings, Kinsey Hatchell, Jackson Jolly, Campbell McInnis, Layton Morris and Seth Witherspoon.

SIXTH GRADE

Cam Barrineau, Layken Caines, Georgia Cantlon, Katie Clark, Haley Cruse, Savannah Feagin, Abi Fraser, Carlyn Hill, Brya Jackson, Hugh Jones, Cadin Ragan, Joshua Stevens and Caroline Weaver.

SEVENTH GRADE

Jordan Baker, Karley Brown, Cadence Coker, Anna Kate Dubose, Henry Durant, Eva Eaddy, Jayden Hunt, Emily Isgett, Ethan Lee, Hailey Lynch, Chandler Newman, Hannah Nave, Nathan Phan, Emily Porter, Campbell Proctor, Noah Tanner, Parker Tisdale, Ansley Welch and Ariyelle Wells.

EIGHTH GRADE

Gray Barrineau, Emily Fishburne, Grace Jones, Reese McInnis and Aarsh Patel.

NINTH GRADE

Madison Dagesse, Piper Ferris, Trystan Foht, Hannah Fraser, Gracie Hudson, Johnson Jolly, James Kaiser, Mason Lee, Bailey Moore, Britton Morris, Brooke Reed and Hunter Vohs.

10TH GRADE

Evan Ardis, W. Barrineau, Breanna Boykin, Alyssa Gottheiner, Hailey Isgett, Kaitlyn Jordan, Madison Lew, Eaddy Osteen, and Carrie Rickenbaker.

11TH GRADE

Logan Cruse, Grayson Gamble, Kate Johnson, Laura Helen Johnson, Leah London, Alexis McCabe, Morgan Morris, Joshua Pack, Cheyenne Rose, Rachael South, Seth Stamps and Sarah Faye Turner.

12TH GRADE

Lauren Bodiford, Emilee Byrd, Abbie Patrick, Carly Prebish, Hunter Ren and Justin Wright.

2017-18 First Semester

Honor Roll

SECOND GRADE

Terri Floyd - Drew Beard, Logan Finkbeiner, Cade Hodge, Aubree Holmes, Aiden Pack, Krisha Patel, Johonna Patterson, Sadie Robinson and Bryson Turner

Anna Lynn Gamble - Brock Bryant, Meredith Coffey, Colton Geddings, Brady Irick, Allen Johnson, Ava Lowery and Anson McCabe

Kristen Rembert - Dean Crosby, John William Gainey, Andrew Gamble, Wyatt Simpson, Coleman Ward and Wyatt Welch.

THIRD GRADE

Meagan Glass - Finley Anne Coffey, Aislin Lea, Ryanne Lynch, Dana Moberg, Olivia Newman, Grainger Powell, Luke Rodgers, Carson Shepard and Jackson Timmons.

Courtney Johnson - Peyton Collins, Skylar Dill, Wini Eades, Ridge Gardner, Camdyn Geddings, Jackson Heil, Bryson Hodge, McKenzie Mahoney, Colby Ridgeway, and Tristan Ridgeway.

Meg Martin - Taylor Brown, Eli Gamble, Joey Hatchell, Sophie Lee, Adam Millix, Bryce Phan, Cooper Reynolds, Ben Sanders, Adam Tamburello, Halle Tisdale, and Emma Grace Truett.

FOURTH GRADE

Jackie Barwick - Maggie Epperson, Shawn Thomas Moore, Makinley Roberson, Thomas Shorter, Alyssa Walton and Maggie Welch

Erica Eaddy - Brayden Barnhill, Glenn Cothran, Logan Durham, Ella Grace Healon, Ashlynn Holmes, Hagen Jones, Kib Newman, Hollie Self and Abbi Voll.

Rebekah Fraser - Payton Collett, Mason Hodge, Wesley Matlock and Hunter Ridgeway.

FIFTH GRADE

Grady Aders, Nik Ambroggio, Blake Arias, Gavin Ard, Emma Barwick, Gavin Brown, Payton Brown, Savannah Bruce, Anna Lewis Burke, Mary Catherine Buyck, Ellana Cosson, Ava Cribb, Emily Dunlap, Ava Ford, Haleigh Geddings, Jessica Griffith, Laini Kosinski, Anna Charles Lester, Lee Lowery, Lila Kate Mathis, Bryce Pack, Rudra Patel, Megan Phan, Evan Reynolds, Brock Tamburello, Jenny Tran and Bailey Wallman.

SIXTH GRADE

Lizzie Ardis, Hunter Arrants, Ashiya Bailey, Karly Bjork, Slade Bozeman, Chapell Brogdon, Jackson Brunson, Emma Brown, John Coffey, Audrey Coker, Noah Collins, Gracie Delecki, Ansley Elmore, Jake Erickson, Carter Goodson, Nate Hawthorne, Gracyn Iler, Mills Lee, Charles Lewis, Tori Morris, Reid Moore, Christian Moore, Riley Overstreet, Keegan Page, Wyatt Powell, Nina Richburg, Ian Ridgeway, Bryson Smith, Saralynn Spivey, Emma Taylor, Aiden Taylor, Wyatt Timmons, Jack Wellborn, Cheyanne Wheeler and Cheyenne Young.

SEVENTH GRADE

Brooke Carson, Mary-Grace Carraway, Brooklyn Collins, Savannah Coursey, Porter Davis, Kaitlin Driggers, Harper Epperson, Grace Ford, Mikayla Hiatt, Rylee Gladden, Lucy Camlin Hartzog, Kihla Jackson, Meri Johnson, Jacob Kaiser, Tylor Mikula, Jaidyn Murray, Parker Pendarvis, Bella Plews, Madison Phillips, Brandt Reynolds, Cassandra Schuessler, Brody Secosky, Emily Stanley, Thomas Stoia and Joe Wilson.

EIGHTH GRADE

Emily Anderson, Shannon Baker, Kassi Beard, Audrey Bennett, Hayleigh Brunson, Vivian Bryant, William Buyck, Kendal Clark, Kenya Cogdill, Emma Danback, Camryn Dunlap, Brianne Finney, Hayden Griffin, Macey Jans, Lola Grace Livingston, Broughton Lester, Clayton Lee, Mary Louise Kinlaw, Libby Millix, Carleigh Moore, Camryn Morris, Elle Morris, Emily Mueller, Harlee Newman, Lowden Olsen, Dhanya Patel, Tirth Patel, Brooklin Thompson, Kaleigh Warren and Elisha Wilson.

NINTH GRADE

Abigail Anderson, Kelsie Austin, Grace Bodiford, Jakob Curry, Mason Dalrymple, Laura Grace Driggers, Aly Elliott, Cody Embree, Eaddy Gamble, Elliott Harris, Gabe Harris, Randi Lynn Holcombe, Daniel Lawrence, Emily Patel, Yesha Patel, Jaydin Peyton, Logan Shotwell, Savannah South, Rylan Strickland, Callie Thompson and Carly Wharton.

10TH GRADE

Rollin Barwick, Katherine Burns, Katelyn Charnock, Ty Dangerfield, Jordan Hawkins, Madison Hudson, Walton Jolly, Grace Lasseigne, Chase Lee, Cassidy Phillips, Reilly Ray, Lauren Rembert, Madelyn Richburg, Wyatt Rowland, Shawn Schuessler, Freddy Segura, Jaden Stanley, John Terry, Caitlyn Truett, Will Ward, Alex Wegner and Bryson Woodard.

11TH GRADE

Mckayla Accord, Brewer Brunson, Jordan Gardner, Emily Glass, Joharie Godwin, Trinity Harrington, Elizabeth Hicks, Elizabeth Hussey, Olivia Jans, Steve Johnson, Jacob Lea, Macy Lucas, Elizabeth McInnis, Kaylee Mixon, Cameron Molina, Mary Ashlyn Moore, Anna Mueller, Harsal Patel, Lani-Grace Powell, Sarah Russell, Ashley Tipton, Sam Wachter, Kristen Wixey and Thomas Woodward.

12TH GRADE

Samantha An, Ann Bethea Barwick, Harrison Berry, Alexis Bryan, Olivia Coker, Ethan Eastep, Sarah Fraser, Bailey Gottheiner, Maia Grams, Dawson Hatfield, Savannah Johnson, Brent Jordan, Taylor Lee, Kayla Mack, Morgan Morris, Sara Knight Nalley, Reid Norris, Peyton Reynolds, Caroline Robinson, Dalton Shirley, Carson Thomas, Brittany Ward and Anne Williamson.