TV, RADIO
TODAY
5 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Swedish Open Early-Round Matches and Hall of Fame Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
8 a.m. - International Cycling: Tour de France Stage 11 from La Rosiere Espace San Bernardo, France (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - Professional Tennis: Swedish Open Early-Round Matches and Hall of Fame Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
1 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Indiana at Minnesota (NBA TV).
4:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Eldora Dirt Derby Pole Qualifying from Rossburg, Ohio (FOX SPORTS 1).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
6:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: State Playoffs Second-Round Series Game 3 - Sumter at Camden (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).
7 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Eldora Dirt Derby Heat Races from Rossburg, Ohio (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - Minor League Baseball: Triple-A All-Star Game from Columbus, Ohio (MLB NETWORK).
8 p.m. - USL Soccer: Charlotte at Cincinnati (ESPN2).
9 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Eldora Dirt Derby from Rossburg, Ohio (FOX SPORTS 1, WEGX-FM 92.9).
1:30 a.m. - PGA Golf: British Open First Round from Angus, Scotland (GOLF).
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
STATE PLAYOFFS
Second Round
Best-of-5
Midlands Region
Sumter vs. Camden
Monday
Camden 10, Sumter 9, 9 innings, Camden leads series 1-0
Tuesday
Camden at Sumter (late)
Today
Sumter at Camden
Thursday
Camden at Sumter (if necessary)
Friday
Sumter at Camden (if necessary0
Coastal Region
Florence vs. Charleston/Goose Creek
Monday
Charleston/Goose Creek 3, Florence 1, Charleston/Goose Creek leads series 1-0
Tuesday
Florence at Charleston/Goose Creek (late)
Today
Charleston/Goose Creek at Florence
Thursday
Florence at Charleston/Goose Creek (if necessary)
Friday
Charleston/Goose Creek at Florence (if necessary)
Piedmont Region
Gaffney vs. Fort Mill
Monday
Gaffney 10, Fort Mill 0, Gaffney leads series 1-0
Tuesday
Gaffney at Fort Mill (late)
Today
Fort Mill at Gaffney
Thursday
Gaffney at Fort Mill (if necessary)
Friday
Fort Mill at Gaffney (if necessary)
Upstate Region
Greenwood vs. Chapin/Newberry
Monday
Greenwood 6, Chapin/Newberry 4, Greenwood leads series 1-0
Tuesday
Chapin/Newberry at Greenwood (late)
Today
Greenwood at Chapin/Newberry
Thursday
Chapin/Newberry at Greenwood (if necessary)
Friday
Greenwood at Chapin/Newberry (if necessary)
State Tournament
July 24
Game 1 -- Midlands winner at Coastal winner, TBA
Game 2 -- UpState winner at Piedmont winner, TBA
at Spirit Communications Park (in Columbia)
July 25
Game 3-- Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 3 p.m.
Game 4 -- Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.
July 26
Game 5 -- Game 4 loser vs. Game 3 winner, 7 p.m.
July 27
Game 6 -- Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, TBA
Game 7 -- If necessary
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Boston6830.694-
New York6233.6534
Tampa Bay4947.51018
Toronto4352.45323
Baltimore2869.28939
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland5243.547-
Minnesota4450.4687
Detroit4157.41812
Chicago3362.34719
Kansas City2768.28425
West Division
WLPctGB
Houston6435.646-
Seattle5839.5985
Oakland5542.5678
Los Angeles4948.50514
Texas4156.42322
Sunday
Baltimore 6, Texas 5
Boston 5, Toronto 2
Cleveland 5, N.Y. Yankees 2
Chicago White Sox 10, Kansas City 1
Detroit 6, Houston 3
Minnesota 11, Tampa Bay 7, 10 innings
Colorado 4, Seattle 3
Oakland 6, San Francisco 2
L.A. Dodgers 5, L.A. Angels 3
Tuesday
NL vs. AL at Washington, D.C., 8:00 p.m.
Friday
N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
Baltimore at Toronto, 7:07 p.m.
Boston at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.
Miami at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 9:35 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Philadelphia5342.558-
Atlanta5242.553
Washington4848.5005
Miami4157.41813
New York3955.41513
Central Division
WLPctGB
Chicago5538.591-
Milwaukee5543.5612
St. Louis4846.5117
Pittsburgh4849.4959
Cincinnati4353.44813
West Division
WLPctGB
Los Angeles5343.552-
Arizona5344.546
Colorado5145.5312
San Francisco5048.5104
San Diego4059.40414
Sunday
Miami 10, Philadelphia 5
Washington 6, N.Y. Mets 1
Atlanta 5, Arizona 1
Pittsburgh 7, Milwaukee 6, 10 innings
St. Louis 6, Cincinnati 4
Colorado 4, Seattle 3
Oakland 6, San Francisco 2
Chicago Cubs 7, San Diego 4
L.A. Dodgers 5, L.A. Angels 3
Tuesday
NL vs. AL at Washington, D.C., 8:00 p.m.
Thursday
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 7:05 p.m.
Friday
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington, 7:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
San Diego at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Miami at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 9:35 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
MLB LEADERS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
BATTING_Betts, Boston, .359; Altuve, Houston, .332; Martinez, Boston, .328; Segura, Seattle, .323; Duffy, Tampa Bay, .317; Machado, Baltimore, .315; Simmons, Los Angeles, .313; Rosario, Minnesota, .311; Trout, Los Angeles, .310; Gurriel, Houston, .310.
RUNS_Lindor, Cleveland, 85; Betts, Boston, 79; Martinez, Boston, 72; Trout, Los Angeles, 71; Benintendi, Boston, 68; Ramirez, Cleveland, 68; Bregman, Houston, 67; Judge, New York, 66; Segura, Seattle, 66; Springer, Houston, 65.
RBI_Martinez, Boston, 80; Ramirez, Cleveland, 70; Haniger, Seattle, 67; Encarnacion, Cleveland, 65; Machado, Baltimore, 65; Bogaerts, Boston, 64; Bregman, Houston, 64; KDavis, Oakland, 64; Gattis, Houston, 63; 2 tied at 62.
HITS_Altuve, Houston, 129; Segura, Seattle, 120; Rosario, Minnesota, 117; Martinez, Boston, 116; Castellanos, Detroit, 115; Machado, Baltimore, 115; Lindor, Cleveland, 113; Merrifield, Kansas City, 109; Betts, Boston, 108; Ramirez, Cleveland, 108.
DOUBLES_Escobar, Minnesota, 35; Bregman, Houston, 31; Lindor, Cleveland, 30; Merrifield, Kansas City, 30; Castellanos, Detroit, 29; Abreu, Chicago, 27; Andujar, New York, 27; Pillar, Toronto, 27; 3 tied at 26.
TRIPLES_Sanchez, Chicago, 9; Hernandez, Toronto, 6; Benintendi, Boston, 5; Moncada, Chicago, 5; Smith, Tampa Bay, 5; Jones, Detroit, 4; Moreland, Boston, 4; Profar, Texas, 4; Wendle, Tampa Bay, 4; 15 tied at 3.
HOME RUNS_Martinez, Boston, 29; Ramirez, Cleveland, 29; Judge, New York, 25; Lindor, Cleveland, 25; Trout, Los Angeles, 25; Machado, Baltimore, 24; Betts, Boston, 23; Stanton, New York, 23; 3 tied at 22.
STOLEN BASES_Gordon, Seattle, 22; Anderson, Chicago, 21; Ramirez, Cleveland, 20; Betts, Boston, 18; Benintendi, Boston, 17; Merrifield, Kansas City, 17; RDavis, Cleveland, 16; DeShields, Texas, 16; Smith, Tampa Bay, 16; Trout, Los Angeles, 15.
PITCHING_Severino, New York, 14-2; Kluber, Cleveland, 12-5; Snell, Tampa Bay, 12-5; Carrasco, Cleveland, 11-5; Morton, Houston, 11-2; Porcello, Boston, 11-4; Rodriguez, Boston, 11-3; 6 tied at 10.
ERA_Sale, Boston, 2.23; Bauer, Cleveland, 2.24; Snell, Tampa Bay, 2.27; Verlander, Houston, 2.29; Severino, New York, 2.31; Cole, Houston, 2.53; Skaggs, Los Angeles, 2.57; Kluber, Cleveland, 2.76; Morton, Houston, 2.96; Gonzales, Seattle, 3.42.
STRIKEOUTS_Sale, Boston, 188; Cole, Houston, 177; Bauer, Cleveland, 175; Verlander, Houston, 172; Paxton, Seattle, 155; Morton, Houston, 146; Severino, New York, 144; Snell, Tampa Bay, 134; Kluber, Cleveland, 132; Berrios, Minnesota, 127.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
BATTING_Gennett, Cincinnati, .326; Markakis, Atlanta, .323; Almora, Chicago, .319; Freeman, Atlanta, .315; Suarez, Cincinnati, .312; Arenado, Colorado, .312; Kemp, Los Angeles, .310; Dickerson, Pittsburgh, .306; Aguilar, Milwaukee, .298; Parra, Colorado, .297.
RUNS_Albies, Atlanta, 74; Blackmon, Colorado, 73; Arenado, Colorado, 63; Hernandez, Philadelphia, 63; Baez, Chicago, 61; Goldschmidt, Arizona, 61; Pham, St. Louis, 60; Yelich, Milwaukee, 60; Freeman, Atlanta, 59; Gennett, Cincinnati, 59.
RBI_Baez, Chicago, 72; Suarez, Cincinnati, 71; Aguilar, Milwaukee, 70; Arenado, Colorado, 68; Story, Colorado, 68; Gennett, Cincinnati, 63; Freeman, Atlanta, 61; Markakis, Atlanta, 61; Rizzo, Chicago, 61; 2 tied at 60.
HITS_Markakis, Atlanta, 120; Gennett, Cincinnati, 115; Albies, Atlanta, 114; Freeman, Atlanta, 114; Castro, Miami, 112; Anderson, Miami, 109; Peraza, Cincinnati, 108; Arenado, Colorado, 107; Story, Colorado, 107; Blackmon, Colorado, 105.
DOUBLES_Albies, Atlanta, 29; Markakis, Atlanta, 29; Carpenter, St. Louis, 28; Story, Colorado, 27; Baez, Chicago, 25; Freeman, Atlanta, 25; Rendon, Washington, 25; Anderson, Miami, 23; Hosmer, San Diego, 23; 7 tied at 22.
TRIPLES_KMarte, Arizona, 8; CTaylor, Los Angeles, 8; Baez, Chicago, 6; Nimmo, New York, 6; Contreras, Chicago, 5; Dickerson, Pittsburgh, 5; Hamilton, Cincinnati, 5; Rosario, New York, 5; Story, Colorado, 5; 10 tied at 4.
HOME RUNS_Aguilar, Milwaukee, 24; Arenado, Colorado, 23; Harper, Washington, 23; Muncy, Los Angeles, 22; Goldschmidt, Arizona, 21; Albies, Atlanta, 20; Story, Colorado, 20; 5 tied at 19.
STOLEN BASES_SMarte, Pittsburgh, 25; MTaylor, Washington, 24; Inciarte, Atlanta, 23; Hamilton, Cincinnati, 22; Turner, Washington, 22; Baez, Chicago, 18; Cain, Milwaukee, 18; Peraza, Cincinnati, 17; Dyson, Arizona, 16; 3 tied at 14.
PITCHING_Lester, Chicago, 12-2; Nola, Philadelphia, 12-3; Scherzer, Washington, 12-5; Godley, Arizona, 11-6; Greinke, Arizona, 10-5; Mikolas, St. Louis, 10-3; 10 tied at 8.
ERA_deGrom, New York, 1.68; Nola, Philadelphia, 2.30; Scherzer, Washington, 2.41; Lester, Chicago, 2.58; Foltynewicz, Atlanta, 2.66; Mikolas, St. Louis, 2.79; Freeland, Colorado, 3.11; Greinke, Arizona, 3.18; Arrieta, Philadelphia, 3.23; Corbin, Arizona, 3.24.
STRIKEOUTS_Scherzer, Washington, 182; Corbin, Arizona, 149; deGrom, New York, 149; Nola, Philadelphia, 131; Gray, Colorado, 125; Greinke, Arizona, 124; Foltynewicz, Atlanta, 120; Pivetta, Philadelphia, 113; Velasquez, Philadelphia, 110; 4 tied at 108.
WNBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLPctGB
Washington139.591-
Atlanta129.571
Connecticut1210.5451
Chicago715.3186
New York715.3186
Indiana220.09111
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLPctGB
Seattle166.727-
Phoenix158.6521
Los Angeles149.6092
Dallas139.5913
Minnesota1210.5454
Las Vegas1013.4356
Tuesday
Dallas 104, New York 87
Atlanta at Connecticut, 7 p.m.
TODAY
Seattle at Chicago, 12 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Thursday
New York at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Washington at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Las Vegas at Phoenix, 10 p.m.