Local Prep Schedule

Posted

TODAY

Varsity and JV Basketball

Pee Dee at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Junior Varsity Basketball

Sumter at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Ben Lippen at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Columbia at Sumter (Boys Only), 5:30 p.m.

Wilson Hall at Timmerman, 4:30 p.m.

Middle School Basketball

Furman at Alice Drive, 5 p.m.

Manning at Bates, 5 p.m.

Chestnut Oaks at Mayewood, 5 p.m.

Hillcrest at Ebenezer, 5 p.m.

Scott's Branch at Kingstree, 5:30 p.m.

Creek Bridge at East Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Varsity Basketball

Crestwood at Sumter, 6 p.m.

East Clarendon at Lamar, 4:30 p.m.

Thomas Sumter vs. Wilson Hall (Boys Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center), 8:30 p.m.

Thomas Sumter vs. Wilson Hall (Girls Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center), 7 p.m.

Laurence Manning vs. Veritas Christian (Boys Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center), 8:30 p.m.

Laurence Manning vs. Veritas Christian (Boys Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center), 7 p.m.

Sumter Christian at Grace Christian (Boys Only), 4 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

C.E. Murray at Manning, 4:30 p.m.

Marlboro at Robert E. Lee, 4 p.m.

Jefferson Davis at Clarendon Hall, 4 p.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Sumter in Silver Fox Invitational (at Dutch Fork), TBA

SATURDAY

Varsity Basketball

Sumter in BoJangle's Bash (Boys Only at Ridge View), 3 p.m.

Wilson Hall vs. Hilton Head Christian (Boys Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center), 4 p.m.

Wilson Hall vs. Hilton Head Christian (Boys Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center), 2:30 p.m.

Thomas Sumter vs. Orangeburg Prep (Boys Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center). 4 p.m.

Thomas Sumter vs. Orangeburg Prep (Girls Only in Baron Classic at Nash Student Center). 2:30 p.m.

Varsity and JV Basketball

Crestwood at Lee Central, 1 p.m.

Manning at Scott's Branch, 3:30 p.m.

B Team Basketball

Clarendon Hall at Andrew Jackson Academy, 11 a.m.

Varsity Wrestling

Sumter in Silver Fox Invitational (at Dutch Fork), TBA