SCOREBOARD

TV SCHEDULE, STANDINGS & MORE - DEC. 6

Posted

TV, RADIO

TODAY

Noon - Women's College Basketball: Texas Christian at Texas A&M (SEC NETWORK).

2 p.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European Tour Omega Dubai Ladies Masters First Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Champions League Group H Match - Borussia Dortmund vs. Real Madrid (FOX SPORTS 1).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Champions League Group E Match - FC Spartak Moskva vs. Liverpool (FOX SPORTS 2).

2:30 p.m. - International Soccer: UEFA Champions League Group H Match - APOEL vs. Tottenham (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

5 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Utah State at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Siena at Louisville (ESPN2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Wisconsin at Temple (ESPNU).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Kent State at Xavier (FOX SPORTS 1).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Brown at Providence (FOX SPORTS 2).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Western Carolina at North Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Yale at Lehigh (SPECTRUM 1250).

7 p.m. - College Basketball: Wyoming at South Carolina (WDXY-FM 105.9, WNKNT-FM 107.5).

8 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Golden State at Charlotte (ESPN).

8 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Chicago at Washington (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).

8 p.m. - College Basketball: Loyola (Chicago) at Florida (SEC NETWORK).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Illinois State at Brigham Young (BYUTV).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Jayhawk Shootout from Kansas City, Mo. - Washington vs. Kansas (ESPN2).

9 p.m. - College Basketball: Central Connecticut State at DePaul (FOX SPORTS 1).

9 p.m. - Professional Golf: PGA Tour Australasia Australian Masters First Round (GOLF).

10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Minnesota at Los Angeles Clippers (ESPN).

4:30 a.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European Tour Omega Dubai Ladies Masters Second Round from Dubai, United Arab Emirates (GOLF).

NFL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

New England1020.833348223

Buffalo660.500227283

N.Y. Jets570.417266288

Miami570.417209298

South

WLTPctPFPA

Tennessee840.667266282

Jacksonville840.667299178

Houston480.333296309

Indianapolis390.250205330

North

WLTPctPFPA

Pittsburgh1020.833281213

Baltimore750.583280207

Cincinnati570.417219238

Cleveland0120.000176308

West

WLTPctPFPA

Kansas City660.500303274

L.A. Chargers660.500268212

Oakland660.500249278

Denver390.250206315

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

WLTPctPFPA

Philadelphia1020.833361215

Dallas660.500286284

Washington570.417272314

N.Y. Giants2100.167189291

South

WLTPctPFPA

New Orleans930.750353243

Carolina840.667269238

Atlanta750.583274244

Tampa Bay480.333243288

North

WLTPctPFPA

Minnesota1020.833285204

Detroit660.500314308

Green Bay660.500258281

Chicago390.250191267

West

WLTPctPFPA

L.A. Rams930.750361222

Seattle840.667290222

Arizona570.417219310

San Francisco2100.167202298

Thursday's Games

Dallas 38, Washington 14

Sunday's Games

Minnesota 14, Atlanta 9

San Francisco 15, Chicago 14

New England 23, Buffalo 3

Green Bay 26, Tampa Bay 20, OT

Jacksonville 30, Indianapolis 10

Baltimore 44, Detroit 20

N.Y. Jets 38, Kansas City 31

Miami 35, Denver 9

Tennessee 24, Houston 13

L.A. Chargers 19, Cleveland 10

New Orleans 31, Carolina 21

Oakland 24, N.Y. Giants 17

L.A. Rams 32, Arizona 16

Seattle 24, Philadelphia 10

Monday's Games

Pittsburgh 23, Cincinnati 20

Thursday, Dec. 7

New Orleans at Atlanta, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 10

Oakland at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at Houston, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Washington at L.A. Chargers, 4:05 p.m.

Tennessee at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Denver, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle at Jacksonville, 4:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.

Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 11

New England at Miami, 8:30 p.m.

NBA STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

WLPctGB

Boston214.840-

Toronto147.6675

Philadelphia1310.5657

New York1112.4789

Brooklyn914.39111

Southeast Division

WLPctGB

Washington1211.522-

Miami1112.4781

Charlotte913.4092

Orlando1015.4003

Atlanta518.2177

Central Division

WLPctGB

Cleveland177.708-

Detroit149.6092

Milwaukee1210.5454

Indiana1311.5424

Chicago319.13613

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

WLPctGB

Houston184.818-

San Antonio168.6673

New Orleans1212.5007

Memphis815.34810

Dallas717.29212

Northwest Division

WLPctGB

Portland1310.565-

Denver1310.565-

Minnesota1411.560-

Utah1311.542

Oklahoma City1012.4552

Pacific Division

WLPctGB

Golden State196.760-

L.A. Clippers814.3649

Phoenix916.36010

L.A. Lakers815.34810

Sacramento716.30411

Monday's Games

Charlotte 104, Orlando 94

Indiana 115, New York 97

Phoenix 115, Philadelphia 101

Boston 111, Milwaukee 100

Brooklyn 110, Atlanta 90

Cleveland 113, Chicago 91

Golden State 125, New Orleans 115

Memphis 95, Minnesota 92

Dallas 122, Denver 105

San Antonio 96, Detroit 93

Utah 116, Washington 69

Tuesday's Games

Phoenix at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Utah at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Washington at Portland, 10 p.m.

Today's Games

Atlanta at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Sacramento at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Memphis at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Charlotte, 8 p.m.

Miami at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

L.A. Lakers at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Washington at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Oklahoma City vs. Brooklyn at Mexico City, 10 p.m.

Houston at Utah, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Chicago at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Denver at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Golden State at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Sacramento at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Boston at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m.

NHL STANDINGS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Tampa Bay261862389567

Toronto2817101359984

Montreal2813123297886

Boston251294286973

Detroit2710125257490

Ottawa259106247486

Florida2710134247993

Buffalo276174165694

Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Columbus271791357966

N.Y. Islanders261682349986

New Jersey261574348080

Washington2816111338484

Pittsburgh2815103338391

N.Y. Rangers2614102308778

Carolina251195277277

Philadelphia279117257583

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Winnipeg271764389471

Nashville271773378778

St. Louis271782368872

Dallas2716101338476

Minnesota2613103297877

Chicago2712105298273

Colorado2512112267982

Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA

Los Angeles281783378561

Vegas261691339082

San Jose2614102306661

Vancouver2713104307577

Calgary2714121298088

Anaheim2711115277282

Edmonton2711142247892

Arizona3071851973104

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Monday's Games

Washington 4, San Jose 1

N.Y. Islanders 5, Florida 4, SO

Nashville 5, Boston 3

Philadelphia 5, Calgary 2

Tuesday's Games

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Minnesota at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Carolina at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Today's Games

Calgary at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Washington, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Boston, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Calgary at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Ottawa at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Carolina at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

2017-18 Bowl Games

By The Associated Press

Saturday, Dec. 16

Celebration Bowl

At Atlanta

NC A&T (11-0) vs. Grambling State (11-1), Noon (ABC)

New Orleans Bowl

North Texas (9-4) vs. Troy (10-2), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Cure Bowl

Orlando, Fla.

Georgia State (6-5) vs. Western Kentucky (6-6), 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Las Vegas Bowl

Boise State (10-3) vs. Oregon (7-5), 3:30 p.m. (ABC)

New Mexico Bowl

Albuquerque

Colorado State (7-5) vs. Marshall (7-5), 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Camellia Bowl

Montgomery, Ala.

Arkansas State (7-3) vs. Middle Tennessee (6-6), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Dec. 19

Boca Raton (Fla.) Bowl

Akron (7-6) vs. FAU (10-3), 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Dec. 20

Frisco (Texas) Bowl

Louisiana Tech (6-6) vs. SMU (7-5), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Dec. 21

Gasparilla Bowl

At St. Petersburg, Fla.

Temple (6-6) vs. FIU (8-4), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Dec. 22

Bahamas Bowl

Nassau

Ohio (8-4) vs. UAB (8-4), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl

Boise

Central Michigan (7-5) vs. Wyoming (7-5), 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Dec. 23

Birmingham (Ala.) Bowl

South Florida (9-2) vs. Texas Tech (6-6), Noon (ESPN)

Armed Forces Bowl

Fort Worth, Texas

San Diego State (10-2) vs. Army (8-3), 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Dollar General Bowl

Mobile, Ala.

Appalachian State (8-4) vs. Toledo (11-2), 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, Dec. 24

Hawaii Bowl

Honolulu

Fresno State (9-4) vs. Houston (7-4), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Dec. 26

Heart of Dallas Bowl

West Virginia (7-5) vs. Utah (6-6), 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Quick Lane Bowl

Detroit

Northern Illinois (8-4) vs. Duke (6-6), 5:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Cactus Bowl

Phoenix

Kansas State (7-5) vs. UCLA (6-6), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Dec. 27

Independence Bowl

Shreveport, La.

Southern Mississippi (8-4) vs. Florida State (6-6), 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Pinstripe Bowl

Bronx, N.Y.

Boston College (7-5) vs. Iowa (7-5), 5:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Foster Farms Bowl

Santa Clara, Calif.

Arizona (7-5) vs. Purdue (6-6), 8:30 p.m. (FOX)

Texas Bowl

Houston

Texas (6-6) vs. Missouri (7-5), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Dec. 28

Military Bowl

Annapolis, Md.

Virginia (6-6) vs. Navy (6-5), 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Camping World Bowl

Orlando, Fla.

Oklahoma State (9-3) vs. Virginia Tech (9-3), 5:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Alamo Bowl

San Antonio

Stanford (9-4) vs. TCU (10-3), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Holiday Bowl

San Diego

Washington State (9-3) vs. Michigan State (9-3), 9 p.m. (FOX)

Friday, Dec. 29

Belk Bowl

Charlotte, N.C.

Wake Forest (7-5) vs. Texas A&M (7-5), 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Sun Bowl

El Paso, Texas

NC State (8-4) vs. Arizona State (7-5), 3 p.m. (CBS)

Music City Bowl

Nashville, Tenn.

Kentucky (7-5) vs. Northwestern (9-3), 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Arizona Bowl

Tucson, Ariz.

New Mexico State (5-6) vs. Utah State (6-6), 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Cotton Bowl Classic

Arlington, Texas

Southern Cal (11-2) vs. Ohio State (11-2), 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Dec. 30

TaxSlayer Bowl

Jacksonville, Fla.

Louisville (8-4) vs. Mississippi State (8-4), Noon (ESPN)

Liberty Bowl

Memphis, Tenn.

Iowa State (7-5) vs. Memphis (10-2), 12:30 p.m. (ABC)

Fiesta Bowl

Glendale, Ariz.

Washington (10-2) vs. Penn State (10-2), 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Orange Bowl

Miami Gardens, Fla.

Wisconsin (12-1) vs. Miami (10-2), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 1

Outback Bowl

Tampa, Fla.

Michigan (8-4) vs. South Carolina (8-4), Noon (ESPN2)

Peach Bowl

Atlanta

UCF (12-0) vs. Auburn (10-3), 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Citrus Bowl

Orlando, Fla.

Notre Dame (9-3) vs. LSU (9-3), 1 p.m. (ABC)

Rose Bowl (CFP Semifinal)

Pasadena, Calif.

Oklahoma (12-1) vs. Georgia (12-1), 5:10 p.m. (ESPN)

Sugar Bowl (CFP Semifinal)

New Orleans

Clemson (12-1) vs. Alabama (11-1), 8:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 8

College Football Championship

Atlanta

Rose Bowl winner vs. Sugar Bowl winner, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Jan. 20

East-West Shrine Classic

At St. Petersburg, Fla.

East vs. West, 3 p.m. (NFLN)

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl

At Carson, Calif.

American vs. National, TBA (FS1)

Saturday, Jan. 27

Senior Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

North vs. South, 2:30 p.m. (NFLN)

FCS PLAYOFFS

By The Associated Press

All Times EST

First Round

Saturday, Nov. 25

Furman 28, Elon 27

Stony Brook 59, Lehigh 29

New Hampshire 14, CCSU 0

Kennesaw St. 28, Samford 17

South Dakota 38, Nicholls 31

Weber State 21, Western Illinois 19

Northern Iowa 46, Monmouth (NJ) 7

San Diego 41, Northern Arizona 10

Second Round

Saturday, Dec. 2

James Madison 26, Stony Brook 7

Kennesaw State 17, Jacksonville State 7

Wofford 28, Furman 10

S. Dakota St. 37, N. Iowa 22

New Hampshire 21, Central Arkansas 15

Sam Houston St. 54, South Dakota 42

N. Dakota St. 38, San Diego 3

Weber State 30, Southern Utah 13

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 8

Weber State (11-2) at James Madison (12-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 9

Wofford (10-2) at North Dakota State (11-1), Noon

New Hampshire (9-4) at South Dakota State (10-2), 3 p.m.

Kennesaw State (12-1) at Sam Houston State (11-1), 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Dec. 15

TBD, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 16

TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Jan. 6

At Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas

Semifinal winners, Noon