Clarendon School District 1 Honor Roll students recognized for their work

Posted

Summerton Early Childhood Center

Honor roll - first nine weeks

Principal's Honor Roll

First grade - Kyleigh Baughman, MyKenzi Bowman, Londyn Briggs, Kelvon Brunson, Kimani House, Kadien Johnson, Patience Shannon, Steven Ragin

Second grade - Fra'Jon Bennett, Jahari Junious, Kayce McCray, Acacia Lawson, Zachaeus Pearson, Alicia Pompey, Amani Reed, Camani Scott, Tamaria Scott, Drayvion Sampson and Jaleel Williams

A/B Honor Roll

First grade - Kwa'Naysha Adams, Kazhia Bowman, Rafael Burgess, Sincere Dixon, Khi' Mon Fludd, Laila Gardenhire, Jordan McFadden, Hampton Oliver, Unique Pearson, Briceson Singleton and Ziara Wilson

Second grade - Mylaisha Gibson, Sa'Nye Hilton, Zy'curia Holland, Giovanni Jackson, Taraji Lawson, Darnell Livingston, Ayden Lyles, Naomii Nelson, Mi'Kayla Moody, Kendal Ragin, Tegan Raymond, Ari Rendell, MaLaysia Rhames, Yasmeen Simmons and Nicholas Westley

St. Paul Elementary School

Honor roll - first nine weeks

"A" Honor Roll

Third grade - Kelsey Andrews, Majestic Hatcher, Jalahn Pearson and Nylan Washington

Fourth grade - Peyton McCray, Victoria Oliver, Ny'Asia Williams and Ty'Quan Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Third grade - Zyhrietta Abraham, Drake Beverly, Daliyah Black, Davon Bowman, Nyren Bowman, Rayqunna Carter, Jaden Dixon, Quintin Jackson, Keith James, Tori Johnson, Kaleis Lang-McFadden, Mariona Oliver and Tyleek Pusher

Fourth grade - Jennifer Asijtuj-Osorio, Jada Bowman, Ziaier Bryant, Emani Caldwell, Saniya House, Ka' Layah Ragin and Tavashia Scott

Fifth grade - Latyana Bowman, Ke'Maurie Byrd, Makiah Evans, Janiah Gibson, Kelis James, Jada Johnson, Charlesia Junious, Sae'breyien Keaton, Javier Lawson, Katrese Pringle, Maria Russell and Joseph Wright

Sixth grade - Yaquelin Asijtuj-Osorio, Naci Brown, Jamira Hickson, Louis Ladson, Madison Oliver, Ashley Wiggins and Alexus Williams

Scott's Branch Middle/High School

First quarter honor roll

Principal's Honor Roll

12th grade - Kierra Bowman, Devin Brown, Trayon Johnson, Zhailin Johnson, Robert Matterson, Michael Mitchell, Mercedes Oliver, Joshua Pringle, Tyrese Riley, Keion Stukes, Vaquan Wilder and Damien Wise

11th grade - Amonte Brown, Deondre Brunson, Dynasti Brunson, Jordon Caldwell, Letia Davis, Dae'Zhon Dingle, Anaiya Jackson, Adriannah Johnson, Kadryian Johnson, Destiny Junious, Faith Lawson, Tonia Lawson, Sarah Middleton, Chaniya Monroe, Charles Christaine Oliver, Schuyler Turner, David Way, Mary Wimberly and Nyah Wright

10th grade - Tayonna Brailsford, Aaliyah Butler-Brown, Teja Madison and Ketrell Nelson

ninth grade - Bre Aunna Bozier, Rashon Green, Jadia Riley, Svetlana Saxon, Sherma'nte Singleton and Oshariendai Wiggins

seventh grade - Rosandra Bennett

A/B Honor Roll

12th grade - Jamal Carter, Shaniya Holliday, Daisha Johnson, Naseem Johnson, Diondra Seaberry and Angelo Wilder

11th grade - Xavier Bennett, Alyssa Brailsford, Janyha Brown, Ronyaih Frierson, Xa'Maquia Jackson, Markayla Johnson, NyQuan Lee, Nyreasia Lesesne and LaShayla Richburg

10th grade - Keyoina Anderson, Shateeka Brunson, T'Ziah Daniels, Shakeriah Dow, Tyleiesha Gibson, Rickia Grant, Samyra House, Amber Johnson, Dante Jones, Zamaria McDonald, Keylondria Parker, Shakerra Phillips, Ernest Saxon, Na'Shawn Sterling and Tayri White-Bullock

ninth grade - Jaheid Burton, Ja'Niya Carter, Tariq Coard, Corena Dingle, Tylashia Dixon, Keaira Dukes, Dae'Sha Green, Ke'Ajiah Jackson, Kalina Johnson, Khaliyah Johnson, Matthew Livingston, Zoe Morrow, Cambria Parker, Julius Ragin, Desiree Werts and Naquarius Wilder

eighth grade - Shonell Dukes-Pearson, Brikell Livingston, Shanna Middleton, Terrance Pusher and Zakee Rendell

seventh grade - Ryan Andrews, Shidrea Bradshaw, Jasmyn Hickson, Capri Ladson, Elora Saxon and Mya Tindal