FRIDAY
LOCAL SCORES
Lamar 35, Crestwood 21
Wade Hampton (Hampton) 42, Lakewood 0
Manning 49, May River 17
Lee Central 28, Chesterfield 21
Scott’s Branch 14, Timmonsville 12
Wilson Hall 42, Thomas Sumter 7
Robert E. Lee 35, Carolina Academy 7
Richard Winn 39, Clarendon Hall 6
STATE SCORES
Abbeville 37, Mid-Carolina 7
Allendale-Fairfax 34, McCormick 12
Andrew Jackson 20, Central 13
Andrews 21, Latta 13
Ashley Ridge 24, Summerville 21
Augusta Christian, Ga. 21, Oakbrook Prep 12
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 38, Edisto 0
Baptist Hill 22, North Charleston 0
Berkeley 35, Timberland 13
Bishop England 42, Academic Magnet 0
Blacksburg 35, Southside Christian 32
Blackville-Hilda 20, Wagener-Salley 2
Bluffton 63, Whale Branch 6
Blythewood 56, River Bluff 0
Boiling Springs 38, Union County 7
Branchville 19, Palmetto Christian Academy 3
Brookland-Cayce 34, Gray Collegiate Academy 14
Calhoun County 47, Battery Creek 7
Cane Bay 64, Hanahan 39
Carolina Forest 21, Loris 0
Cathedral Academy 58, Beaufort Academy 6
Christ Church Episcopal 50, Calhoun Falls 6
Clinton 47, Chesnee 12
Clover 25, York Comprehensive 22
Colleton Prep 42, King's Academy 20
Columbia 26, Pelion 14
Crescent 47, Ware Shoals 20
Cross 22, Lake Marion 0
Denmark-Olar 42, North 6
Dillon 54, Marlboro County 12
Dillon Christian 35, Pee Dee Academy 0
Dixie 49, Greenwood Christian 0
Dorman 52, Laurens 21
Dutch Fork 47, Westwood 14
Easley 30, Greenville 28
Eastside 70, Carolina High and Academy 0
Emerald 52, Belton-Honea Path 28
Fairfield Central 32, A.C. Flora 17
First Baptist 51, Hilton Head Prep 7
Fort Dorchester 40, James Island 6
Gilbert 56, Dreher 27
Green Sea Floyds 26, Camden Military Academy 0
Hammond 54, Cardinal Newman 23
Hemingway 28, C.E. Murray 12
Hillcrest 41, Woodmont 7
Hilton Head Island 50, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 22, Estill 14
Lake View 59, Charleston Charter 6
Lamar 35, Crestwood 21
Lancaster 32, Lugoff-Elgin 6
Laurens Academy 38, Curtis Baptist, Ga. 20
Lee Central 28, Chesterfield 21
Lewisville 52, C.A. Johnson 0
Lexington 33, Irmo 21
Liberty 54, West Oak 0
Manning 49, May River 17
Marion 21, Johnsonville 6
Mauldin 63, Blue Ridge 12
McBee 40, Mullins 28
Midland Valley 52, Fox Creek 29
Myrtle Beach 13, Conway 8
North Augusta 41, Strom Thurmond 38
North Central 46, Great Falls 0
North Myrtle Beach 34, Camden 13
Northwestern 46, Gaffney 2
Northwood Academy 42, Hilton Head Christian Academy 13
Orangeburg Prep 12, Calhoun Academy 6
Palmetto 40, Wren 14
Pinewood Prep 34, Ben Lippen 25
Porter-Gaud 35, Heathwood Hall 7
Powdersville 37, Pendleton 34, 2OT
R.B. Stall 35, Military Magnet Academy 12
Richland Northeast 48, Airport 13
Riverside 13, J.L. Mann 6
Robert E. Lee Academy 34, Carolina Academy 7
Saluda 38, Ninety Six 7
Scott's Branch 14, Timmonsville 12
Seneca 38, Pickens 20
Silver Bluff 33, Swansea 20
Socastee 35, St. James 14
Spartanburg 28, Westside 23
T.L. Hanna 45, Greenwood 38
Thomas Heyward Academy 48, John Paul II 0
Travelers Rest 12, Southside 6
Trinity Byrnes School 35, Florence Christian 7
W. Wyman King Academy 48, Coastal Christian Prep 34
Wade Hampton (G) 34, Berea 20
Wade Hampton (H) 42, Lakewood 0
Walhalla 17, Landrum 16
Wando 28, Stratford 14
West Florence 21, Wilson 12
White Knoll 38, Spring Valley 7
Whitmire 34, Bethune-Bowman 26
Williamsburg Academy 38, Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 14
Williston-Elko 44, Ridge Spring-Monetta 28
Wilson Hall 42, Thomas Sumter Academy 7
More Articles to Read