TV, RADIO
TODAY
5 a.m. - International Baseball: MLB All-Stars vs. Japanese National Team Game 3 from Tokyo (MLB NETWORK).
6:25 a.m. - International Soccer: Italian Serie A Match - Inter Milan vs. Atalanta (ESPN2).
6:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Fulham vs. Liverpool (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:10 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Everton vs. Chelsea (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Bayer Leverkusen vs. RB Leipzig (FOX SPORTS 1).
11:25 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Manchester United vs. Manchester City (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Schalke 04 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (FOX SPORTS 2, UNIVISION).
Noon - Figure Skating: ISU Grand Prix NHK Trophy from Hiroshima, Japan (WIS 10).
Noon - Women's College Basketball: Ohio State at Connecticut (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
Noon - College Soccer: Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament Championship Match from Cary, N.C. - Louisville vs. North Carolina (ESPNU).
12:05 p.m. - Formula One Racing: Grand Prix of Brazil from Sao Paulo, Brazil (ESPN2).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: New England at Tennessee (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Atlanta at Cleveland (WACH 57).
1 p.m. - College Basketball: Army at Duke (ESPN).
1 p.m. - CFL Football: Eastern Playoffs Semifinal Game - British Columbia at Hamilton (ESPNEWS).
1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Maykoba Classic First Round from Playa del Carmen, Mexico (GOLF).
1 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Florida at Auburn (SEC NETWORK).
1:30 p.m. - College Basketball: East Tennessee State at Creighton (FOX SPORTS 1).
2 p.m. - College Soccer: Big East Conference Tournament Championship Match from Washington - Georgetown vs. Marquette (FOX SPORTS 2).
2 p.m. - College Soccer: Patriot League Tournament Championship Match from Baltimore (STADIUM).
2:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Can-Am 500 from Avondale, Ariz. (WIS 10, WEGX-FM 92.9).
3 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Western Conference Playoffs Semifinal Second Leg Match - Real Salt Lake City vs. Sporting KC (ESPN).
3 p.m. - Professional Basketball: NBA G-League Game - Texas at Oklahoma (NBA TV).
3 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Mississippi at Texas A&M (SEC NETWORK).
3:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Detroit (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
4 p.m. - College Basketball: Southeastern Louisiana at Nebraska (ESPNU).
4 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Charles Schwab Championship Final Round from Phoenix (GOLF).
4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Seattle at Los Angeles Rams (WLTX 19).
4:30 p.m. - CFL Football: Western Playoffs Semifinal Game - Winnipeg at Saskatchewan (ESPN2).
5 p.m. - College Basketball: Hartford at Mississippi State (SEC NETWORK).
5 p.m. - College Basketball: Dartmout at Loyola (Md.) (STADIUM).
5:30 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Eastern Conference Playoffs Semifinal Second Leg Match - New York City at Atlanta (ESPN).
5:30 p.m. - Women's Professional Tennis: USTA Women's Pro Circuit Semifinal Matches from Las Vegas (TENNIS).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Appalachian State at Alabama (SEC NETWORK).
7 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: South Carolina at Alabama State (WNKT-FM 107.5).
7:30 p.m. - Women's College Basketball: Baylor vs. Arizona State (ESPN2).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Dallas at Philadelphia (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
MONDAY
7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 2 Doubles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).
9 a.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 2 Singles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).
1 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 2 Doubles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).
3 p.m. - Professional Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals Day 2 Singles Round-Robin Matches from London (TENNIS).
6 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Baseball Writers' Association of America Awards Rookies of the Year (MLB NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Detroit at Butler (FOX SPORTS 1).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Stanford at North Carolina (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: North Carolina A&T at Maryland (ESPNU).
7 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Chicago at Carolina (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
7 p.m. - NBA Basketball: New Orleans at Toronto (NBA TV).
8 p.m. - College Basketball: Prairie View A&M at Baylor (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: New York Giants at San Francisco (ESPN, WNKT-FM 107.5).
8:30 p.m. - College Basketball: Morgan State at DePaul (FOX SPORTS 1).
9 p.m. - College Basketball: Vermont at Kansas (ESPN2).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Golden State at Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV).
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England720.778270202
Miami540.556187225
N.Y. Jets360.333198213
Buffalo270.22296241
South
WLTPctPFPA
Houston630.667216184
Tennessee440.500134141
Jacksonville350.375134170
Indianapolis350.375231213
North
WLTPctPFPA
Pittsburgh621.722279209
Cincinnati530.625221237
Baltimore450.444213160
Cleveland261.278190247
West
WLTPctPFPA
Kansas City810.889327226
L.A. Chargers620.750220180
Denver360.333205213
Oakland170.125141252
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Washington530.625160172
Philadelphia440.500178156
Dallas350.375154151
N.Y. Giants170.125150205
South
WLTPctPFPA
New Orleans710.875279218
Carolina630.667241232
Atlanta440.500228226
Tampa Bay350.375229275
North
WLTPctPFPA
Chicago530.625235153
Minnesota531.611221204
Green Bay341.438192204
Detroit350.375180210
West
WLTPctPFPA
L.A. Rams810.889299200
Seattle440.500188156
Arizona260.250110199
San Francisco270.222207239
Thursday's Games
Pittsburgh 52, Carolina 21
Sunday's Games
Arizona at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Washington at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
New England at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
L.A. Chargers at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Miami at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.
Seattle at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.
Dallas at Philadelphia, 8:20 p.m.
Open: Minnesota, Denver, Baltimore, Houston
Monday's Games
N.Y. Giants at San Francisco, 8:15 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto121.923-
Philadelphia85.6154
Boston75.5834
Brooklyn66.5005
New York49.3088
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte66.500-
Miami56.455
Orlando57.4171
Atlanta39.2503
Washington29.1823
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee93.750-
Indiana85.6151
Detroit65.5452
Chicago39.2506
Cleveland110.0917
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
San Antonio64.600-
Memphis64.600-
New Orleans56.4551
Houston46.4002
Dallas38.2733
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Portland93.750-
Denver93.750-
Oklahoma City74.6361
Utah66.5003
Minnesota49.3085
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Golden State102.833-
Sacramento75.5833
L.A. Clippers75.5833
L.A. Lakers56.4554
Phoenix29.1827
Friday's Games
Orlando 117, Washington 108
Philadelphia 133, Charlotte 132, OT
Detroit 124, Atlanta 109
Indiana 110, Miami 102
Brooklyn 112, Denver 110
Utah 123, Boston 115
Sacramento 121, Minnesota 110
Saturday's Games
Toronto 128, New York 112
L.A. Clippers 128, Milwaukee 126, OT
Phoenix at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Washington at Miami, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Houston at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas, 9 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Charlotte at Detroit, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana at Houston, 7 p.m.
Orlando at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Denver, 8 p.m.
Boston at Portland, 9 p.m.
Atlanta at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
Orlando at Washington, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Golden State at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
NHL STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay161231255942
Toronto161150225741
Buffalo17962205352
Montreal16853195351
Boston15852184439
Ottawa16673155567
Detroit16682144357
Florida12453113842
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Columbus16961195253
Philadelphia17971195760
N.Y. Islanders15852184738
Washington15753175352
N.Y. Rangers16772164550
Carolina16772164448
Pittsburgh14653154747
New Jersey14671134349
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville161330265635
Minnesota161042225142
Dallas17962205048
Winnipeg15951194640
Colorado16763175549
St. Louis14653155048
Chicago17683154964
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Vancouver181062226062
Calgary16961195453
San Jose17863195354
Edmonton16871174550
Anaheim18783174253
Arizona14761154134
Vegas16781153945
Los Angeles15591113349
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Friday's Games
Toronto 6, New Jersey 1
Columbus 2, Washington 1
Detroit 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, OT
St. Louis 4, San Jose 0
Winnipeg 5, Colorado 2
Minnesota 5, Anaheim 1
Saturday's Games
Philadelphia 4, Chicago 0
Buffalo 4, Vancouver 3, SO
Nashville 5, Dallas 4, OT
Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Florida, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Minnesota at St. Louis, 3 p.m.
Ottawa at Florida, 5 p.m.
Arizona at Washington, 5 p.m.
New Jersey at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Boston, 7 p.m.
Calgary at San Jose, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.
Monday's Games
Chicago at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Tuesday's Games
Pittsburgh at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Florida at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Montreal at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.