TV, RADIO
TODAY
6:25 a.m. - International Soccer: Italian Serie A Match - Empoli vs. Frosinone (ESPN2).
7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Stockholm Open Doubles Championship Match (TENNIS).
7:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters Final Round from Sotogrande, Spain (GOLF).
9:30 a.m. - NFL Football: Tennessee vs. Los Angeles Chargers from London (WLTX 19).
9:30 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - SC Freiburg vs. Hertha Berlin (FOX SPORTS 1).
10:55 a.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Crystal Palace vs. Everton (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
11 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Stockholm Open Singles Championship Match (TENNIS).
11:50 a.m. - International Soccer: Bundesliga League Match - Mainz 05 vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (FOX SPORTS 2).
Noon - LPGA Golf: LPGA Shanghai Final Round from Shanghai (GOLF).
12:30 p.m. - Figure Skating: Skate America from Everett, Wash. (WIS 10).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: New England at Chicago (WLTX 19).
1 p.m. - NFL Football: Carolina at Philadelphia (WACH 57, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
1 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Boston College at Duke (ESPNU).
1 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Florida State at Virginia (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
1 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Missouri at Florida (SEC NETWORK).
1:30 p.m. - Formula One Racing: U.S. Grand Prix from Austin, Texas (WOLO 25).
2 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Hollywood Casino 400 from Kansas City, Kan. (WIS 10, WEGX-FM 92.9).
2 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Stanford at Oregon (ESPN2).
2 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: West Virginia at Oklahoma (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
2:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions Dominion Energy Charity Classic Final Round from Richmond, Va. (GOLF).
3 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Chicago at Atlanta (ESPN).
3 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Kansas at Baylor (ESPNU).
3 p.m. - Women's College Volleyball: Georgia at South Carolina (SEC NETWORK).
3 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Air Force at San Diego Sate (STADIUM).
4 p.m. - Figure Skating: Skate America from Everett, Wash. - Ladies' Free Skate (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
4:25 p.m. - NFL Football: Dallas at Washington (WLTX19).
5 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Los Angeles at Minnesota (ESPN).
5 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Mississippi State at Mississippi (ESPNU).
5 p.m. - Women's College Soccer: Texas A&M at Tennessee (SEC NETWORK).
7 p.m. - College Basketball: Kentucky Blue-White Game from Lexington, Ky. (SEC NETWORK).
8:20 p.m. - NFL Football: Cincinnati at Kansas City (WIS 10, WNKT-FM 107.5).
9 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Houston at Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV).
Midnight - International Wrestling: UWW World Championships from Budapest, Hungary - Men's Freestyle Finals (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
MONDAY
7 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Erste Bank Open 500 Early-Round Matches and Swiss Indoors Basel Early-Round Matches (TENNIS).
3 p.m. - International Soccer: English Premier League Match - Leicester City vs. Arsenal (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Charlotte at Toronto (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: Carolina at Detroit (FOX SPORTSOUTH).
7:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: Orlando at Boston (NBA TV).
8:15 p.m. - NFL Football: New York Giants at Atlanta (ESPN, ESPN2, WNKT-FM 107.5).
10:30 p.m. - NBA Basketball: San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers (NBA TV).
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES
A.C. Flora 38, Lower Richland 12
Abbeville 31, Saluda 13
Airport 24, South Aiken 7
Andrew Jackson Academy 94, Cathedral Academy 8
Aynor 47, Loris 22
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28, Whale Branch 7
Baptist Hill 74, Military Magnet Academy 12
Barnwell 42, Woodland 21
Batesburg-Leesville 36, Fox Creek 13
Beaufort 33, Hilton Head Island 18
Beaufort Academy 74, Palmetto Christian Academy 34
Belton-Honea Path 41, Wren 24
Berkeley 51, Stratford 20
Bethesda Academy, Ga. 24, Spartanburg Christian 20
Bethune-Bowman 30, C.E. Murray 16
Blackville-Hilda 52, Williston-Elko 20
Bluffton 34, Colleton County 31
Blythewood 31, Lugoff-Elgin 7
Brookland-Cayce 27, Aiken 13
Broome 65, Carolina High and Academy 20
Buford 28, Lee Central 6
Burke 36, North Charleston 31
Calhoun Academy 44, Tri-Academy 2
Carolina Academy 26, Dillon Christian 13
Carvers Bay 28, East Clarendon 7
Central 45, Andrew Jackson 14
Chapman 42, Southside 24
Chester 34, Fairfield Central 15
Chesterfield 55, Carolina Pride, N.C. 26
Colleton Prep 34, Northside Christian 6
Columbia 26, Calhoun County 24
Conway 37, St. James 14
D.W. Daniel 42, Pickens 17, OT
Dillon 42, Lake City 7
Dorman 22, Mauldin 6
Dreher 21, Lakewood 19
Emerald 34, Clinton 19
First Baptist 63, Augusta Christian, Ga. 14
Fort Dorchester 31, Ashley Ridge 25
Gaffney 42, Boiling Springs 14
Garrett Academy of Technology 45, Philip Simmons 26
Gilbert 48, Edisto 19
Goose Creek 31, James Island 14
Green Sea Floyds 22, Hemingway 21
Greenville 54, Berea 14
Greenwood Christian 49, Robert E. Lee Academy 34
Greer 59, Eastside 28
Hammond 63, Cardinal Newman 27
Hanahan 19, Manning 14
Hannah-Pamplico 42, Latta 21
Hartsville 35, North Myrtle Beach 12
High Point Christian, N.C. 49, Franklin Christian 0
Hilton Head Christian Academy 31, John Paul II 20
Hilton Head Prep 44, Northwood Academy 27
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 48, North 0
Indian Land 20, Camden 14
James F. Byrnes 42, Hillcrest 35
Jefferson Davis Academy 32, Clarendon Hall 20
Kingstree 14, Johnsonville 8
Lake View 69, Creek Bridge 6
Lamar 53, Great Falls 0
Lancaster 23, Westwood 20
Landrum 20, Blacksburg 6
Laurence Manning Academy 43, Pinewood Prep 0
Lexington 14, Chapin 6
Marion 37, Cheraw 26
Marlboro County 41, Darlington 6
May River 49, Battery Creek 7
McBee 23, Timmonsville 22
Mullins 48, Andrews 22
Myrtle Beach 49, Wilson 7
North Augusta 44, Midland Valley 0
North Central 62, Lewisville 0
Northwestern 42, Fort Mill 14
Orangeburg Prep 49, Oakbrook Prep 0
Pee Dee Academy 42, Christian Academy 6
Pendleton 22, Liberty 6
Porter-Gaud 14, Ben Lippen 7
Powdersville 14, West Oak 6
Richard Winn Academy 49, W. Wyman King Academy 0
Ridge Spring-Monetta 41, Estill 15
River Bluff 24, White Knoll 13
Rock Hill 25, Nation Ford 22
Scott's Branch 67, Cross 20
Seneca 21, Crescent 14
Silver Bluff 17, Ninety Six 0
South Florence 42, Socastee 18
South Pointe 38, Ridge View 35
Spartanburg 52, Riverside 7
St. John's Christian 64, Patrick Henry Academy 0
St. Joseph 35, Christ Church Episcopal 10
Strom Thurmond 31, Pelion 13
Summerville Faith Christian 77, Holly Hill Academy 40
Sumter 38, Spring Valley 0
T.L. Hanna 56, Laurens 24
Thomas Heyward Academy 49, Dorchester Academy 6
Timberland 34, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 14
Travelers Rest 43, Blue Ridge 18
Trinity Byrnes School 56, Florence Christian 14
Union County 28, Newberry 21
Waccamaw 57, Academic Magnet 0
Wade Hampton (G) 56, J.L. Mann 0
Wade Hampton (H) 56, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0
Wagener-Salley 46, Denmark-Olar 0
Walhalla 49, Palmetto 20
Wando 24, Cane Bay 14
Ware Shoals 56, Calhoun Falls 39
West Ashley 63, R.B. Stall 24
West Florence 51, Carolina Forest 44
Westside 28, Greenwood 17
Whitmire 34, McCormick 22
Williamsburg Academy 29, King's Academy 27
Wilson Hall 34, Thomas Sumter Academy 7
Woodmont 28, Easley 21
Woodruff 48, Mid-Carolina 3
York Comprehensive 39, Richland Northeast 0
COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCORES
STATE
Saturday
(3) Clemson 41, (16) N.C. State 7
Coastal Carolina 24, Massachusetts 13
Citadel 34, VMI 32
Samford 38, Furman 25
Wofford 30, East Tennessee State 17
S.C. State 30, Delaware State 19
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern (late)
Newberry 29, Limestone 13
Valdosta State 44, North Greenville 21
Morehouse 14, Benedict 10
ACC
Saturday
Syracuse 40, North Carolina 37
Virginia 28, Duke 14
Florida State 38, Wake Forest 17
SEC
Saturday
(1) Alabama 58, Tennessee 21
(22) Mississippi State at (5) LSU (late)
Vanderbilt at (14) Kentucky (late)
Arkansas 23, Tulsa 0
Auburn 31, Mississippi 16
TOP 25
Saturday
(2) Ohio State at Purdue (late)
(6) Michigan 21, (24) Michigan State 7
(9) Oklahoma 52, TCU 27
(10) Central Florida at East Carolina (late)
(12) Oregon at (25) Washington State (late)
(15) Washington 27, Colorado 13
(18) Penn State 33, Indiana 28
(19) Iowa 23, Maryland 0
Temple 24, (20) Cincinnati 17
Connecticut at (21) South Florida (late)
(23) Wisconsin 49, Illinois 20
NFL STANDINGS
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
New England420.667176148
Miami420.667130145
N.Y. Jets330.500165139
Buffalo240.33376138
South
WLTPctPFPA
Tennessee330.50087107
Houston330.500135137
Jacksonville330.500109126
Indianapolis150.167152180
North
WLTPctPFPA
Cincinnati420.667174158
Baltimore420.66715377
Pittsburgh321.583171154
Cleveland231.417128151
West
WLTPctPFPA
Kansas City510.833215172
L.A. Chargers420.667175144
Denver340.429165164
Oakland150.167110176
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
WLTPctPFPA
Washington320.600106104
Dallas330.500123103
Philadelphia330.500137117
N.Y. Giants150.167117162
South
WLTPctPFPA
New Orleans410.800180140
Carolina320.600121114
Tampa Bay230.400141173
Atlanta240.333167192
North
WLTPctPFPA
Chicago320.60013996
Minnesota321.583140148
Green Bay321.583148144
Detroit230.400125137
West
WLTPctPFPA
L.A. Rams6001.000196118
Seattle330.500143117
San Francisco150.167148179
Arizona160.14392184
Thursday's Games
Denver 45, Arizona 10
Sunday's Games
Tennessee vs L.A. Chargers at London, UK, 9:30 a.m.
Minnesota at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Miami, 1 p.m.
Houston at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
New England at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Baltimore, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Rams at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.
Dallas at Washington, 4:25 p.m.
Cincinnati at Kansas City, 8:20 p.m.
Open: Seattle, Green Bay, Oakland, Pittsburgh
Monday's Games
N.Y. Giants at Atlanta, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 25
Miami at Houston, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 28
Philadelphia vs Jacksonville at London, UK, 9:30 a.m.
Cleveland at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Washington at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Denver at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Green Bay at L.A. Rams, 4:25 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.
New Orleans at Minnesota, 8:20 p.m.
Open: Dallas, Tennessee, L.A. Chargers, Atlanta
Monday, Oct. 29
New England at Buffalo, 8:15 p.m.
MLB POSTSEASON
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
(Best-of-7)
American League
Boston 4, Houston 1
Saturday, Oct. 13: Houston 7, Boston 2
Sunday, Oct. 14: Boston 7, Houston 5
Tuesday, Oct. 16: Boston 8, Houston 2
Wednesday, Oct. 17: Boston 8, Houston 6
Thursday, Oct. 18: Boston 4, Houston 1
National League
All Games on FS1
Los Angeles 3, Milwaukee 3
Friday, Oct. 12: Milwaukee 6, Los Angeles 5
Saturday, Oct. 13: Los Angeles 4, Milwaukee 3
Monday, Oct. 15: Milwaukee 4, Los Angeles 0
Tuesday, Oct. 16: Los Angeles 2, Milwaukee 1, 13 innings
Wednesday, Oct. 17: Los Angeles 5, Milwaukee 2
Friday, Oct. 19: Milwaukee 7, Los Angeles 2
Saturday, Oct. 20: Los Angeles (Buehler 8-5) at Milwaukee (Chacin 15-8), 8:09 p.m.
WORLD SERIES
(Best-of-7, x-if necessary)
All Games on FOX
Tuesday, Oct. 23: Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner at Boston (Sale 12-4), 8:09 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 24: Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner at Boston (Price 16-7), 8:09 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 26: Boston at Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner, 8:09 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 27: Boston at Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner, 8:09 p.m.
x-Sunday, Oct. 28: Boston at Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner, 8:15 p.m.
x-Tuesday, Oct. 30: Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner at Boston, 8:09 p.m.
x-Wednesday, Oct. 31: Los Angeles-Milwaukee winner at Boston, 8:09 p.m.
NBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
WLPctGB
Toronto201.000-
Brooklyn11.5001
Boston11.5001
New York11.5001
Philadelphia11.5001
Southeast Division
WLPctGB
Charlotte11.500-
Miami11.500-
Orlando11.500-
Washington01.000
Atlanta02.0001
Central Division
WLPctGB
Detroit101.000-
Milwaukee101.000-
Indiana101.000-
Chicago01.0001
Cleveland02.0001
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
WLPctGB
New Orleans201.000-
San Antonio101.000
Memphis11.5001
Dallas01.0001
Houston01.0001
Northwest Division
WLPctGB
Denver101.000-
Portland101.000-
Utah101.000-
Minnesota11.500
Oklahoma City01.0001
Pacific Division
WLPctGB
Phoenix101.000-
Golden State101.000-
L.A. Clippers01.0001
L.A. Lakers01.0001
Sacramento02.0001
Thursday's Games
Miami 113, Washington 112
Philadelphia 127, Chicago 108
Portland 128, L.A. Lakers 119
Friday's Games
Charlotte 120, Orlando 88
Brooklyn 107, New York 105
Memphis 131, Atlanta 116
Minnesota 131, Cleveland 123
New Orleans 149, Sacramento 129
Toronto 113, Boston 101
Indiana at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Utah, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Brooklyn at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.
Boston at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Miami, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Denver, 9 p.m.
San Antonio at Portland, 10 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Sunday's Games
Atlanta at Cleveland, 6 p.m.
Sacramento at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Denver, 8 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Clippers, 9 p.m.
Monday's Games
Charlotte at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
New York at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Utah, 9 p.m.
Washington at Portland, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
San Antonio at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.