TV, RADIO
TODAY
10 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group F Match from Ekaterinburg, Russia - Mexico vs. Sweden (WACH 57).
10 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group F Match from Kazan, Russia - South Korea vs. Germany (FOX SPORTS 1).
11 a.m. - Women's Professional Golf: Ladies European Tour Thailand Championship Final Round from Chon Buri, Thailand (GOLF).
Noon - Major League Baseball: Cincinnati at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
2 p.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group E Match from Moscow - Serbia vs. Brazil (WACH 57).
2 p.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group E Match from Nizhny Novgorod, Russia - Switzerland vs. Costa Rica (FOX SPORTS 1).
2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Toronto at Houston or Cincinnati at Atlanta (MLB NETWORK).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).-
7 p.m. - College Baseball: College World Series Finals Game 1 - Oregon State vs. Arkansas (ESPN).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Angels at Boston or New York Yankees at Philadelphia (MLB NETWORK).
7 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Indiana at Connecticut (NBA TV).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers (ESPN).
10 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Dallas at Las Vegas (NBA TV).
4:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: Open de France First Round from Paris (GOLF).
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
New York5125.671-
Boston5227.658
Tampa Bay3940.49413
Toronto3741.47415
Baltimore2354.29928
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland4334.558-
Minnesota3440.4597
Detroit3643.4568
Chicago2651.33817
Kansas City2454.30819
West Division
WLPctGB
Houston5228.650-
Seattle4831.6083
Los Angeles4138.51910
Oakland4138.51910
Texas3545.43817
Monday
Oakland 5, Detroit 4
Kansas City 2, L.A. Angels 0
N.Y. Yankees 4, Philadelphia 2
Seattle 5, Baltimore 3
Tampa Bay 11, Washington 0
Texas 7, San Diego 4
Toronto 6, Houston 3
St. Louis 4, Cleveland 0
Tuesday
Tampa Bay 1, Washington 0
N.Y. Yankees at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Seattle at Baltimore, 7:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
Oakland at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.
San Diego at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.
Toronto at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Cleveland at St. Louis, 8:15 p.m.
TODAY
Kansas City (Duffy 3-7) at Milwaukee (Suter 8-4), 2:10 p.m.
Toronto (Estrada 4-7) at Houston (Keuchel 4-8), 2:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Cessa 0-0) at Philadelphia (Eflin 5-2), 7:05 p.m.
Seattle (LeBlanc 3-0) at Baltimore (Cobb 2-9), 7:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (Heaney 4-5) at Boston (Porcello 9-3), 7:10 p.m.
Oakland (Manaea 7-6) at Detroit (Fiers 5-4), 7:10 p.m.
San Diego (Richard 7-6) at Texas (Minor 5-4), 8:05 p.m.
Minnesota (Gibson 2-5) at Chicago White Sox (Shields 2-9), 8:10 p.m.
Cleveland (Bieber 2-0) at St. Louis (Flaherty 3-2), 8:15 p.m.
Thursday
Oakland at Detroit, 1:10 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox, 2:10 p.m.
Seattle at Baltimore, 3:05 p.m.
Houston at Tampa Bay, 7:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels at Boston, 7:10 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Atlanta4532.584-
Philadelphia4135.5393
Washington4137.5264
New York3145.40813
Miami3247.40514
Central Division
WLPctGB
Milwaukee4532.584-
Chicago4234.5532
St. Louis4136.5324
Pittsburgh3741.4748
Cincinnati3246.41013
West Division
WLPctGB
Arizona4434.564-
Los Angeles4235.5451
San Francisco4039.5064
Colorado3840.4876
San Diego3546.43210
MondaY
N.Y. Yankees 4, Philadelphia 2
Miami 9, Arizona 5
Pittsburgh 6, N.Y. Mets 4
Tampa Bay 11, Washington 0
Atlanta 5, Cincinnati 4, 11 innings
Texas 7, San Diego 4
St. Louis 4, Cleveland 0
L.A. Dodgers 2, Chicago Cubs 1
Tuesday
Tampa Bay 1, Washington 0
N.Y. Yankees at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Arizona at Miami, 7:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.
Cincinnati at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.
San Diego at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
Cleveland at St. Louis, 8:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.
TODAY
Cincinnati (Castillo 5-8) at Atlanta (Newcomb 8-2), 12:10 p.m.
Kansas City (Duffy 3-7) at Milwaukee (Suter 8-4), 2:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Cessa 0-0) at Philadelphia (Eflin 5-2), 7:05 p.m.
Arizona (Ray 2-0) at Miami (Chen 2-4), 7:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Nova 4-5) at N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 2-6), 7:10 p.m.
San Diego (Richard 7-6) at Texas (Minor 5-4), 8:05 p.m.
Cleveland (Bieber 2-0) at St. Louis (Flaherty 3-2), 8:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 5-7) at L.A. Dodgers (Wood 3-5), 10:10 p.m.
Colorado (Freeland 7-6) at San Francisco (Bumgarner 1-2), 10:15 p.m.
Thursday
Arizona at Miami, 12:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at L.A. Dodgers, 3:10 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco, 3:45 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.
COLLEGE WORLDS SERIES
At TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, Neb.
Championship Series
(Best-of-3)
Monday, June 25: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, ppd., rain
Tuesday, June 26: Arkansas (47-19) vs. Oregon State (53-11-1), 7 p.m.
Wednesday, June 27: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 7 p.m.
x-Thursday, June 27: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 7 p.m.
WORLD CUP SOCCER
FIRST ROUND
GROUP A
WTLGFGAPts
x-Uruguay300509
x-Russia210846
Saudi Arabia102273
Egypt003260
x-advanced to second round
Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0
Uruguay 1, Egypt 0
Russia 3, Egypt 1
Uruguay 1, Saudi Arabia 0
Uruguay 3, Russia 0
Saudi Arabia 2, Egypt 1
GROUP B
WTLGFGAPts
x-Spain120655
x-Portugal120545
Iran111224
Morocco012241
x-advanced to second round
Iran 1, Morocco 0
Portugal 3, Spain 3
Portugal 1, Morocco 0
Spain 1, Iran 0
Spain 2, Morocco 2
Iran 1, Portugal 1
GROUP C
WTLGFGAPts
x-France210317
x-Denmark120215
Peru102223
Australia012251
x-advanced to second round
France 2, Australia 1
Denmark 1, Peru 0
Denmark 1, Australia 1
France 1, Peru 0
Peru 2, Australia 0
Denmark 0, France 0
GROUP D
WTLGFGAPts
x-Croatia300719
x-Argentina111354
Nigeria102343
Iceland012251
x-advanced to second round
Argentina 1, Iceland 1
Croatia 2, Nigeria 0
Croatia 3, Argentina 0
Nigeria 2, Iceland 0
Argentina 2, Nigeria 1
Croatia 2, Iceland 1
GROUP E
WTLGFGAPts
Brazil110314
Switzerland110324
Serbia101223
Costa Rica002030
Serbia 1, Costa Rica 0
Brazil 1, Switzerland 1
Brazil 2, Costa Rica 0
Switzerland 2, Serbia 1
Wednesday, June 27, At Moscow
Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m.
GROUP F
WTLGFGAPts
Mexico200316
Germany101223
Sweden101223
South Korea002130
Mexico 1, Germany 0
Sweden 1, South Korea 0
Mexico 2, South Korea 1
Germany 2, Sweden 1
Wednesday, June 27, At Kazan, Russia
South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m.
At Yekaterinburg, Russia
Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.
GROUP G
WTLGFGAPts
x-Belgium200826
x-England200826
Tunisia002370
Panama002190
x-advanced to second round
Belgium 3, Panama 0
England 2, Tunisia 1
Belgium 5, Tunisia 2
England 6, Panama 1
Thursday, June 28, At Saransk, Russia
Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m.
At Kaliningrad, Russia
England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m.
GROUP H
WTLGFGAPts
Japan110434
Senegal110434
Colombia101423
Poland002150
Japan 2, Colombia 1
Senegal 2, Poland 1
Japan 2, Senegal 2
Colombia 3, Poland 0
Thursday, June 28
At Volgograd, Russia
Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m.
At Samara, Russia
Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m.
WNBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLPctGB
Connecticut85.615-
Washington85.615-
Atlanta76.5381
New York48.3333
Chicago49.3084
Indiana113.0717
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLPctGB
Los Angeles103.769-
Seattle104.714
Phoenix105.6671
Minnesota76.5383
Dallas66.5003
Las Vegas510.3336
Tuesday
Connecticut at Washington, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at New York, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
TODAY
Atlanta at Chicago, 12 p.m.
Indiana at Connecticut, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Las Vegas, 10 p.m.
Thursday
New York at Washington, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Seattle, 9:30 p.m.<