TV, RADIO
TODAY
5:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour BMW International Open Second Round from Pulheim, Germany (GOLF).
5:55 a.m. - Formula One Racing: French Grand Prix Practice from Le Castellet, France (ESPNU).
6 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Gerry Weber Open Quarterfinal Matches from Halle, Germany, and Fever-Tree Championships Quarterfinal Matches from London (TENNIS).
8 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group E Match from St. Petersburg, Russia - Brazil vs. Costa Rica (FOX SPORTS 1).
8:30 a.m. - Horse Racing: Breeders' Cup Challenge Series Royal Ascot Festival Day 4 from Ascot, England - Group 1 Commonwealth Cup and Coronation Stakes, Albany Stakes, King Edward VII Stakes Duke of Edinburgh Stakes and The Queen's Vase (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
9:30 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour BMW International Open Second Round from Pulheim, Germany (GOLF).
9:55 a.m. - Formula One Racing: French Grand Prix Practice from Le Castellet, France (ESPNU).
11 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group D Match from Volgograd,Russia - Nigeria vs. Iceland (WACH 57).
11 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Gerry Weber Open Quarterfinal Matches from Halle, Germany, and Fever-Tree Championships Quarterfinal Matches from London (TENNIS)
12:30 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions American Family Insurance Championship First Round from Madison, Wis. (GOLF).
1:45 p.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group E Match from Volgograd,Russia - Serbia vs. Switzerland (WACH 57).
2:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Practice from Sonoma, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: College World Series Game 11 from Omaha, Neb. - Mississippi State vs. Oregon State (ESPN).
3:30 p.m. - PGA Golf: Travelers Championship Second Round from Cromwell, Conn. (GOLF).
5:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Practice from Sonoma, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).
6:05 p.m. - Talk Show: Sports Talk (WDXY-FM 105.9, WDXY-AM 1240).
6:30 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship First Round from Rogers, Ark. (GOLF).
7 p.m. - CFL Football: Winnipeg at Montreal (ESPN2).
7 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: Connecticut at Atlanta (FOX SPORTS SOUTHEAST).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets or Philadelphia at Washington (MLB NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Eaton 200 Practice from Madison, Ill. (FOX SPORTS 2).
7:30 p.m. - Majo League Baseball: Baltimore at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
7:30 p.m. - NHL Hockey: NHL Draft from Dallas (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
7:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: Palmetto Invitational Game from Sumter - Chapin/Newbery vs. Sumter (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).
8 p.m. - College Baseball: College World Series Game 12 from Omaha, Neb. (ESPN).
9 p.m. - Auto Racing: ARCA Series PapaNicholas Coffee 150 from Madison, Ill. (FOX SPORTS 2).
10 p.m. - WNBA Basketball: New York at Las Vegas (ESPN2).
11 p.m. - Professional Golf: Asian Tour/Korean Tour Korea Open Third Round from Cheonan, South Korea (GOLF).
11 p.m. - Track and Field: USATF Outdoor Championships Day 2 from Des Moines, Iowa (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
SATURDAY
5:30 a.m. - Professional Tennis: Gerry Weber Open Semifinal Matches from Halle, Germany, and Fever-Tree Championships Semifinal Matches from London (TENNIS).
6:55 a.m. - Formula One Racing: French Grand Prix Practice from Le Castellet, France (ESPNU).
7:45 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group G Match from Moscow - Belgium vs. Tunisia (WACH 57).
8 a.m. - Professional Golf: European PGA Tour BMW International Open Third Round from Pulheim, Germany (GOLF).
9 a.m. - Horse Racing: Breeders' Cup Challenge Series Royal Ascot Festival Day 5 from Ascot, England - Group 1 Diamond Jubilee Stakes, Chesham Stakes, Wolferton Stakes, Hardwicke Stakes, Wokingham Stakes and Queen Alexandra Stakes (WIS 10).
9:55 a.m. - Formula One Racing: French Grand Prix Pole Qualifying from Le Castellet, France (ESPN2).
10:30 a.m. - American Legion Baseball: Palmetto Invitational Game from Sumter - Pitt County, N.C., vs. Sumter (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).
10:45 a.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group F Match from Rostov-on-Don, Russia - South Korea vs. Mexico (WACH 57).
1 p.m. - PGA Golf: Travelers Championship Third Round from Cromwell, Conn. (GOLF).
1:45 p.m. - International Soccer: FIFA World Cup Group F Match from Sochi, Russia - Germany vs. Sweden (WACH 57).
2 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Texas at Minnesota or Oakland at Chicago White Sox (MLB NETWORK).
2:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Monster Energy Cup Series Pole Qualifying from Sonoma, Calif. (FOX SPORTS 1).
3 p.m. - PGA Golf: Travelers Championship Third Round from Cromwell, Conn. (WLTX 19).
3 p.m. - College Baseball: College World Series Game 13 from Omaha, Neb. (If Necessary) (ESPN).
3 p.m. - LPGA Golf: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship Second Round from Rogers, Ark. (GOLF).
4 p.m. - Track and Field: USATF Outdoor Championships Day 3 from Des Moines, Iowa (WIS 10).
4 p.m. - Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Tampa Bay (FOX SPORTS 1).
4 p.m. - Majo League Baseball: Baltimore at Atlanta (FOX SPORTSOUTH, WWFN-FM 100.1, WPUB-FM 102.7).
5 p.m. - Senior PGA Golf: PGA Tour Champions American Family Insurance Championship Second Round from Madison, Wis. (GOLF).
6 p.m. - Major League Soccer: Dallas at New York (UNIVISION).
6:30 p.m. - IRL Racing: IndyCar Series Road America Pole Qualifying from Elkhart Lake, Wis. (NBC SPORTS NETWORK).
6:30 p.m. - American Legion Baseball: Palmetto Invitational Game from Sumter - Troy, Ala., vs. Sumter (WWHM-FM 92.3, WWHM-FM 93.3, WWHM-AM 1290).
7 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Seattle at Boston (WACH 57).
7 p.m. - NWSL Soccer: Orlando at Washington (ESPNEWS).
7 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Eaton 200 Pole Qualifying from Madison, Ill. (FOX SPORTS 2).
7:30 p.m. - Arena Football: Albany at Baltimore (CBS SPORTS NETWORK).
8 p.m. - College Baseball: College World Series Game 14 from Omaha, Neb. (If Necessary) (ESPN).
8 p.m. - Professional Boxing: Vergil Ortiz vs. Juan Carlos Saldago in a Super Lightweight Bout from Los Angeles (ESPN2).
8:30 p.m. - NASCAR Racing: Camping World Truck Series Eaton 200 from Madison, Ill. (FOX SPORTS 2, WEGX-FM 92.9).
10 p.m. - Major League Baseball: Toronto at Los Angeles Angels (Joined In Progress) (MLB NETWORK).
11 p.m. - Professional Golf: Asian Tour/Korean Tour Korea Open Final Round from Cheonan, South Korea (GOLF).
MLB STANDINGS
AMERICAN LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
New York5022.694-
Boston5026.6582
Toronto3439.46616
Tampa Bay3440.45917
Baltimore2151.29229
Central Division
WLPctGB
Cleveland4033.548-
Detroit3639.4805
Minnesota3338.4656
Chicago2449.32916
Kansas City2252.29718
West Division
WLPctGB
Houston5026.658-
Seattle4629.6133
Los Angeles3935.52710
Oakland3836.51411
Texas3244.42118
Wednesday
Cincinnati 5, Detroit 3
Toronto 5, Atlanta 4
Cleveland 12, Chicago White Sox 0
Oakland 12, San Diego 4
Baltimore 3, Washington 0
N.Y. Yankees 7, Seattle 5
Houston 5, Tampa Bay 1
Minnesota 4, Boston 1
Texas 3, Kansas City 2
Thursday
Oakland at Chicago White Sox, ppd.
N.Y. Yankees 4, Seattle 3
Boston 9, Minnesota 2
Baltimore at Washington, 7:05 p.m.
Toronto at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
TODAY
Oakland (Manaea 6-6) at Chicago White Sox (Shields 2-8), 4:10 p.m., 1st game
Detroit (Fiers 5-3) at Cleveland (Bieber 1-0), 7:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (Sabathia 4-2) at Tampa Bay (TBD), 7:10 p.m.
Seattle (LeBlanc 3-0) at Boston (Wright 2-1), 7:10 p.m.
Baltimore (Cobb 2-9) at Atlanta (Newcomb 8-2), 7:35 p.m.
Kansas City (Duffy 3-7) at Houston (Keuchel 4-8), 8:10 p.m.
Oakland (Bassitt 0-2) at Chicago White Sox (Giolito 4-7), 8:10 p.m., 2nd game
Texas (Minor 4-4) at Minnesota (Romero 3-2), 8:10 p.m.
Toronto (Estrada 4-6) at L.A. Angels (Lamb 0-0), 10:07 p.m.
Saturday
Oakland at Chicago White Sox, 2:10 p.m.
Texas at Minnesota, 2:10 p.m.
Baltimore at Atlanta, 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay, 4:10 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland, 6:10 p.m.
Kansas City at Houston, 7:15 p.m.
Seattle at Boston, 7:15 p.m.
Toronto at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
WLPctGB
Atlanta4330.589-
Philadelphia3933.5423
Washington3933.5423
New York3141.43111
Miami2946.38715
Central Division
WLPctGB
Chicago4229.592-
Milwaukee4330.589-
St. Louis3834.5284
Pittsburgh3637.4937
Cincinnati2845.38415
West Division
WLPctGB
Arizona4033.548-
Los Angeles3835.5212
Colorado3738.4934
San Francisco3738.4934
San Diego3442.4477
Wednesday
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh, ppd.
Cincinnati 5, Detroit 3
Toronto 5, Atlanta 4
Philadelphia 4, St. Louis 3
Chicago Cubs 4, L.A. Dodgers 0
Oakland 12, San Diego 4
San Francisco 6, Miami 5
Baltimore 3, Washington 0
Colorado 10, N.Y. Mets 8
Thursday
Colorado 6, N.Y. Mets 4
Arizona at Pittsburgh, 7:05 p.m.
Baltimore at Washington, 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco, 10:15 p.m.
TODAY
Arizona (Corbin 6-3) at Pittsburgh (Nova 4-5), 7:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (Eflin 4-2) at Washington (Roark 3-7), 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Quintana 6-5) at Cincinnati (Castillo 4-8), 7:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (Wood 2-5) at N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 2-5), 7:10 p.m.
Baltimore (Cobb 2-9) at Atlanta (Newcomb 8-2), 7:35 p.m.
St. Louis (Flaherty 3-2) at Milwaukee (Guerra 3-5), 8:10 p.m.
Miami (Chen 2-3) at Colorado (Gray 6-7), 8:40 p.m.
San Diego (Richard 6-6) at San Francisco (Stratton 8-4), 10:15 p.m.
Saturday
Miami at Colorado, 3:10 p.m.
Arizona at Pittsburgh, 4:05 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Baltimore at Atlanta, 4:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee, 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets, 7:15 p.m.
COLLEGE WORLD SERIES
At TD Ameritrade Park Omaha
Omaha, Neb.
All Times EDT
(Double Elimination)
Saturday, June 16
North Carolina 8, Oregon State 6
Mississippi State 1, Washington 0
Sunday, June 17
Arkansas 11, Texas 5
Texas Tech 6, Florida 3
Monday, June 18
Oregon State 14, Washington 5, Washington eliminated
Tuesday, June 19
Mississippi State 12, North Carolina 2
Florida 6, Texas 1, Texas eliminated
Wednesday, June 20
Arkansas 7, Texas Tech 4
Oregon State 11, North Carolina 6, UNC eliminated
Thursday, June 21
Game 10 - Florida (48-20) vs. Texas Tech (45-19), 8 p.m.
Friday, June 22
Game 11 - Mississippi State (39-27) vs. Oregon State (51-11-1), 3 p.m.
Game 12 - Arkansas (46-19) vs. Game 10 winner, 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 23
x-Game 13 - Mississippi State vs. Oregon State, 3 or 8 p.m.
x-Game 14 - Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 8 p.m.
Championship Series
(Best-of-3)
Monday, June 25: Pairings TBD, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, June 26: Pairings TBD, 7 p.m.
x-Wednesday, June 27: Pairings TBD, 7 p.m.
WNBA STANDINGS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLPctGB
Connecticut74.636-
Washington75.583
Atlanta66.5001
New York46.4002
Chicago38.2734
Indiana111.0836
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLPctGB
Los Angeles92.818-
Phoenix103.769-
Seattle84.6671
Dallas55.5003
Minnesota56.4554
Las Vegas49.3086
Friday's Games
Connecticut at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Phoenix, 10 p.m.
New York at Las Vegas, 10 p.m.
Indiana at Seattle, 10 p.m.